City Championships

Schedules

February 26th, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Midget 2

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 Saints 1 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 26, 9:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 26, 9:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
      2 Home Saints 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • 7 Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 26, 9:45pm Rose Kohn
      2 Visitor Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 26, 9:45pm Rose Kohn
      7 Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
    • 1 Trails West 2 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 26, 9:45pm Village Square 1
      3 Visitor Springbank 2
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 26, 9:45pm Village Square 1
      1 Home Trails West 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Bow River 1 Bruins Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:45pm Village Square 2
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 3:45pm Village Square 2
      5 Home Bow River 1 Bruins
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • 6 Westwood 1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:15pm Village Square 2
      3 Visitor Shaw Meadows 1
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 5:15pm Village Square 2
      6 Home Westwood 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Shaw Meadows 1
    • 2 Southland 2 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:15pm Flames Community Arenas - Blue
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 3:15pm Flames Community Arenas - Blue
      2 Home Southland 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • 3 Glenlake 2 Hawks Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:45pm Flames Community Arenas - Blue
      2 Visitor Springbank 2
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 2, 4:45pm Flames Community Arenas - Blue
      3 Home Glenlake 2 Hawks
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Shaw Meadows 1 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 4, 9:45pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor Saints 1
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 4, 9:45pm Rose Kohn
      2 Home Shaw Meadows 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Saints 1
    • 4 Springbank 2 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 4, 9:30pm Henry Viney
      3 Visitor Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 4, 9:30pm Henry Viney
      4 Home Springbank 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
    • 7 Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 4, 9:45pm Stew Hendry
      1 Visitor Trails West 2
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 4, 9:45pm Stew Hendry
      7 Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 2
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 6 Bow River 1 Bruins Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 9, 7:30pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      2 Visitor Westwood 1
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 9, 7:30pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      6 Home Bow River 1 Bruins
      VS
      2 Visitor Westwood 1
    • 3 Southland 2 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 9, 5:45pm Huntington Hills
      4 Visitor Glenlake 2 Hawks
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 9, 5:45pm Huntington Hills
      3 Home Southland 2
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 2 Hawks

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Saints 1 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 7:15pm Huntington Hills
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 7:15pm Huntington Hills
      1 Home Saints 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • 4 Springbank 2 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:45pm Huntington Hills
      8 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 8:45pm Huntington Hills
      4 Home Springbank 2
      VS
      8 Visitor Simons Valley 1
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Bow River 1 Bruins Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 12, 9:45pm Rose Kohn
      0 Visitor Glenlake 2 Hawks
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 12, 9:45pm Rose Kohn
      2 Home Bow River 1 Bruins
      VS
      0 Visitor Glenlake 2 Hawks

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Southland 2 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 10, 3:45pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 10, 3:45pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      2 Home Southland 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • 2 Westwood 1 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 10, 5:15pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 10, 5:15pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      2 Home Westwood 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 1
  • Finals

    • TBD Bow River 1 Bruins Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 17, 1:15pm Max Bell Centre 1
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #19
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 17, 1:15pm Max Bell Centre 1
      TBD Home Bow River 1 Bruins
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #19

February 26th, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Midget 2

Round 1
Feb. 26, 9:45pm #1
Max Bell Centre 2
2 H Saints 1
3 V Crowfoot 2
Feb. 26, 9:45pm #2
Rose Kohn
7 H Simons Valley 1
2 V Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
Feb. 26, 9:45pm #3
Village Square 1
1 H Trails West 2
3 V Springbank 2
Bow River 1 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Westwood 1 has a bye to Round 2
Shaw Meadows 1 has a bye to Round 2
Southland 2 has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 2 Hawks has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 3:45pm #4
Village Square 2
5 H Bow River 1 Bruins
2 V Crowfoot 2
Mar. 9, 7:30pm #11
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
6 H Bow River 1 Bruins
2 V Westwood 1
Mar. 12, 9:45pm #17

semi
Rose Kohn
2 H Bow River 1 Bruins
0 V Glenlake 2 Hawks
Mar. 2, 5:15pm #5
Village Square 2
6 H Westwood 1
3 V Shaw Meadows 1
Mar. 2, 3:15pm #6
Flames Community Arenas - Blue
2 H Southland 2
1 V Simons Valley 1
Mar. 9, 5:45pm #12
Huntington Hills
3 H Southland 2
4 V Glenlake 2 Hawks
Mar. 2, 4:45pm #7
Flames Community Arenas - Blue
3 H Glenlake 2 Hawks
2 V Springbank 2

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 4, 9:45pm #8
Rose Kohn
2 H Shaw Meadows 1
3 V Saints 1
Mar. 9, 7:15pm #13
Huntington Hills
1 H Saints 1
2 V Crowfoot 2
Mar. 10, 3:45pm #15
SFC Cardel Ice 4
2 H Southland 2
3 V Crowfoot 2
Mar. 12, 9:45pm #18
Max Bell Centre 2
2 H Crowfoot 2
3 V Simons Valley 1
Mar. 16, 5:15pm #19

semi
Village Square 2
H Glenlake 2 Hawks
V Simons Valley 1
Mar. 4, 9:30pm #9
Henry Viney
4 H Springbank 2
3 V Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
Mar. 9, 8:45pm #14
Huntington Hills
4 H Springbank 2
8 V Simons Valley 1
Mar. 10, 5:15pm #16
SFC Cardel Ice 4
2 H Westwood 1
3 V Simons Valley 1
Mar. 4, 9:45pm #10
Stew Hendry
7 H Simons Valley 1
1 V Trails West 2

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 1:15pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS
Bow River 1 Bruins
Winner of Game #19
-
Max Bell Centre 1 - Mar. 17, 1:15pm

If visiting team wins game #20

Mar. 19, Time TBD #21
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #20 Loser of Game #20
-
TBD - Mar. 19, Time TBD

Champion


Winner of Game #20