Schedules

February 28th, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Midget 1

Round 1
Feb. 28, 9:30pm #1
Max Bell Centre 2
5 H McKnight 1 Mustangs
6 V Southland 1
Feb. 28, 7:15pm #2
Brentwood Sportsplex
2 H Southside 1 Thunder
6 V Trails West 1
Feb. 28, 8:45pm #3
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H Crowfoot 1
1 V Springbank 1
Glenlake 1 Hawks has a bye to Round 2
Bow Valley 1 Flames has a bye to Round 2
Blackfoot 1 has a bye to Round 2
Midnapore 1 has a bye to Round 2
Crowchild 1 Blackhawks has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 5:00pm #4
Max Bell Centre 1
3 H Glenlake 1 Hawks
0 V Southland 1
Mar. 9, 1:30pm #11
George Blundun
7 H Glenlake 1 Hawks
4 V Bow Valley 1 Flames
Mar. 11, 9:30pm #17

semi
Henry Viney
9 H Glenlake 1 Hawks
2 V Trails West 1
Mar. 3, 6:30pm #5
Max Bell Centre 1
4 H Bow Valley 1 Flames
3 V Blackfoot 1
Mar. 3, 8:00pm #6
Max Bell Centre 1
2 H Midnapore 1
4 V Trails West 1
Mar. 9, 3:00pm #12
George Blundun
3 H Trails West 1
2 V Crowfoot 1
Mar. 3, 9:30pm #7
Max Bell Centre 1
3 H Crowchild 1 Blackhawks
4 V Crowfoot 1

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 5, 9:45pm #8
Rose Kohn
4 H Blackfoot 1
1 V McKnight 1 Mustangs
Mar. 9, 4:45pm #13
George Blundun
7 H Blackfoot 1
2 V Southland 1
Mar. 10, 5:45pm #15
Flames Community Arenas - Red
1 H Crowfoot 1
3 V Blackfoot 1
Mar. 11, 9:45pm #18
Stew Hendry
0 H Blackfoot 1
6 V Bow Valley 1 Flames
Mar. 16, 6:45pm #19

semi
Village Square 2
3 H Trails West 1
6 V Bow Valley 1 Flames
Mar. 5, 9:45pm #9
Village Square 1
5 H Crowchild 1 Blackhawks
3 V Southside 1 Thunder
Mar. 9, 6:15pm #14
George Blundun
2 H Crowchild 1 Blackhawks
1 V Midnapore 1
Mar. 10, 7:15pm #16
Flames Community Arenas - Red
3 H Bow Valley 1 Flames
2 V Crowchild 1 Blackhawks
Mar. 5, 9:45pm #10
Max Bell Centre 2
4 H Midnapore 1
2 V Springbank 1

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 3:00pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #19
Glenlake 1 Hawks
Bow Valley 1 Flames
3 - 2
Max Bell Centre 1 - Mar. 17, 3:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #17

Glenlake 1 Hawks