Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Bantam 6

Round 1
Mar. 2, 6:45pm #1
Joe Kryczka
3 H Crowfoot 6
2 V Lake Bonavista 4 Breakers
Mar. 2, 8:15pm #2
Joe Kryczka
5 H Bow River 5 Bruins
0 V Bow Valley 6 Flames
McKnight 4 Mustangs has a bye to Round 2
Midnapore 5 has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 6 has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 3 Hawks has a bye to Round 2
Saints 4 has a bye to Round 2
Crowchild 3 Blackhawks has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 2:15pm #3
Henry Viney
1 H McKnight 4 Mustangs
2 V Crowfoot 6
Mar. 9, 12:45pm #9
Flames Community Arenas - Gold
3 H Crowfoot 6
7 V Midnapore 5
Mar. 13, 8:45pm #15

semi
Murray Copot
5 H Midnapore 5
4 V Saints 4
Mar. 3, 4:00pm #4
Henry Viney
5 H Midnapore 5
0 V Springbank 6
Mar. 3, 5:30pm #5
Henry Viney
3 H Glenlake 3 Hawks
2 V Bow River 5 Bruins
Mar. 9, 2:15pm #10
Flames Community Arenas - Gold
2 H Glenlake 3 Hawks
4 V Saints 4
Mar. 3, 7:00pm #6
Henry Viney
7 H Saints 4
5 V Crowchild 3 Blackhawks

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 5, 7:15pm #7
Brentwood Sportsplex
4 H Bow River 5 Bruins
3 V Lake Bonavista 4 Breakers
Mar. 9, 1:00pm #11
Max Bell Centre 1
4 H Bow River 5 Bruins
3 V McKnight 4 Mustangs
Mar. 10, 5:30pm #13
Lake Bonavista
4 H Glenlake 3 Hawks
2 V Bow River 5 Bruins
Mar. 12, 8:15pm #16
Max Bell Centre 2
2 H Glenlake 3 Hawks
1 V Springbank 6
Mar. 16, 2:15pm #17

semi
Max Bell Centre 2
1 H Saints 4
2 V Glenlake 3 Hawks
Mar. 5, 8:45pm #8
Brentwood Sportsplex
12 H Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
2 V Bow Valley 6 Flames
Mar. 9, 2:30pm #12
Max Bell Centre 1
1 H Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
6 V Springbank 6
Mar. 10, 7:00pm #14
Lake Bonavista
0 H Crowfoot 6
1 V Springbank 6

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 3:45pm #18
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #15 VS Winner of Game #17
Midnapore 5
Glenlake 3 Hawks
2 - 4
George Blundun - Mar. 17, 3:45pm

Championship Final

Mar. 20, 8:30pm #19
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #18 VS Loser of Game #18
Glenlake 3 Hawks
Midnapore 5
1 - 4
George Blundun - Mar. 20, 8:30pm

Champion

Loser of Game #18

Midnapore 5