City Championships

Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Bantam 5

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 3 Crowfoot 5 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:00pm Frank McCool
      2 Visitor Saints 3
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 2:00pm Frank McCool
      3 Home Crowfoot 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 3
    • 2 Blackfoot 3 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:30pm Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 3:30pm Frank McCool
      2 Home Blackfoot 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • 4 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:15pm Frank McCool
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Flames
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 5:15pm Frank McCool
      4 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Flames
    • 5 Shaw Meadows 4 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 6:45pm Frank McCool
      4 Visitor Bow River 4 Bruins
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 6:45pm Frank McCool
      5 Home Shaw Meadows 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow River 4 Bruins
    • 2 Westwood 5 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:15pm Frank McCool
      5 Visitor Westwood 4
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 8:15pm Frank McCool
      2 Home Westwood 5
      VS
      5 Visitor Westwood 4
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Trails West 3 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 6:15pm Bowness Sportsplex
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 5
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 6:15pm Bowness Sportsplex
      3 Home Trails West 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 5
    • 3 Blackfoot 3 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 7:45pm Bowness Sportsplex
      5 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 7:45pm Bowness Sportsplex
      3 Home Blackfoot 3
      VS
      5 Visitor Springbank 5
    • 3 Southland 3 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 4:15pm Flames Community Arenas - Red
      2 Visitor Shaw Meadows 4
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 4:15pm Flames Community Arenas - Red
      3 Home Southland 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Shaw Meadows 4
    • 1 Midnapore 4 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:45pm Flames Community Arenas - Red
      8 Visitor Westwood 4
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 3, 5:45pm Flames Community Arenas - Red
      1 Home Midnapore 4
      VS
      8 Visitor Westwood 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Simons Valley 5 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 3, 7:15pm Flames Community Arenas - Red
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Flames
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 3, 7:15pm Flames Community Arenas - Red
      1 Home Simons Valley 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Flames
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Trails West 3 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:15pm East Calgary - Blue
      2 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 3:15pm East Calgary - Blue
      5 Home Trails West 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank 5
    • 4 Southland 3 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 4:45pm East Calgary - Blue
      2 Visitor Westwood 4
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 4:45pm East Calgary - Blue
      4 Home Southland 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Westwood 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Crowfoot 5 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 6, 7:15pm Optimist
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Flames
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 6, 7:15pm Optimist
      1 Home Crowfoot 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Flames
    • 6 Shaw Meadows 4 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 6, 8:45pm Murray Copot
      3 Visitor Saints 3
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 6, 8:45pm Murray Copot
      6 Home Shaw Meadows 4
      VS
      3 Visitor Saints 3
    • 6 Midnapore 4 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 6, 5:45pm Henry Viney
      1 Visitor Bow River 4 Bruins
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 6, 5:45pm Henry Viney
      6 Home Midnapore 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow River 4 Bruins
    • 5 Blackfoot 3 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 5, 8:15pm Max Bell Centre 1
      3 Visitor Westwood 5
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 5, 8:15pm Max Bell Centre 1
      5 Home Blackfoot 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Westwood 5
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Trails West 3 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 13, 7:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      0 Visitor Southland 3
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 13, 7:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Home Trails West 3
      VS
      0 Visitor Southland 3

    • BRACKET B
    • 7 Shaw Meadows 4 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:00pm Trico Centre 1
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Flames
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 9, 1:00pm Trico Centre 1
      7 Home Shaw Meadows 4
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Flames
    • 3 Blackfoot 3 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 9, 2:30pm Trico Centre 1
      2 Visitor Midnapore 4
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 9, 2:30pm Trico Centre 1
      3 Home Blackfoot 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Midnapore 4
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 5 Westwood 4 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 10, 4:45pm Bowness Sportsplex
      6 Visitor Shaw Meadows 4
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 10, 4:45pm Bowness Sportsplex
      5 Home Westwood 4
      VS
      6 Visitor Shaw Meadows 4
    • 2 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 10, 6:15pm Bowness Sportsplex
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 10, 6:15pm Bowness Sportsplex
      2 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 3
  • Round 6

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 4 Shaw Meadows 4 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 13, 8:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 13, 8:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Home Shaw Meadows 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 3
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 Southland 3 Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 16, 1:45pm Stew Hendry
      3 Visitor Shaw Meadows 4
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 16, 1:45pm Stew Hendry
      2 Home Southland 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Shaw Meadows 4
  • Finals

    • 3 Trails West 3 Home
      GAME #24
      VS
      Mar. 17, 5:30pm George Blundun
      0 Visitor Shaw Meadows 4
    • GAME #24
      Mar. 17, 5:30pm George Blundun
      3 Home Trails West 3
      VS
      0 Visitor Shaw Meadows 4
  • Champion

    2012/2013
    City Championships

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Bantam 5

Round 1
Mar. 2, 2:00pm #1
Frank McCool
3 H Crowfoot 5
2 V Saints 3
Mar. 2, 3:30pm #2
Frank McCool
2 H Blackfoot 3
1 V Simons Valley 5
Mar. 2, 5:15pm #3
Frank McCool
4 H Springbank 5
3 V Bow Valley 5 Flames
Mar. 2, 6:45pm #4
Frank McCool
5 H Shaw Meadows 4
4 V Bow River 4 Bruins
Mar. 2, 8:15pm #5
Frank McCool
2 H Westwood 5
5 V Westwood 4
Trails West 3 has a bye to Round 2
Southland 3 has a bye to Round 2
Midnapore 4 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 6:15pm #6
Bowness Sportsplex
3 H Trails West 3
2 V Crowfoot 5
Mar. 9, 3:15pm #15
East Calgary - Blue
5 H Trails West 3
2 V Springbank 5
Mar. 13, 7:15pm #21

semi
Brentwood Sportsplex
2 H Trails West 3
0 V Southland 3
Mar. 3, 7:45pm #7
Bowness Sportsplex
3 H Blackfoot 3
5 V Springbank 5
Mar. 3, 4:15pm #8
Flames Community Arenas - Red
3 H Southland 3
2 V Shaw Meadows 4
Mar. 9, 4:45pm #16
East Calgary - Blue
4 H Southland 3
2 V Westwood 4
Mar. 3, 5:45pm #9
Flames Community Arenas - Red
1 H Midnapore 4
8 V Westwood 4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 7:15pm #10
Flames Community Arenas - Red
1 H Simons Valley 5
2 V Bow Valley 5 Flames
Mar. 6, 7:15pm #11
Optimist
1 H Crowfoot 5
3 V Bow Valley 5 Flames
Mar. 9, 1:00pm #17
Trico Centre 1
7 H Shaw Meadows 4
3 V Bow Valley 5 Flames
Mar. 10, 4:45pm #19
Bowness Sportsplex
5 H Westwood 4
6 V Shaw Meadows 4
Mar. 13, 8:45pm #22
Brentwood Sportsplex
4 H Shaw Meadows 4
1 V Blackfoot 3
Mar. 16, 1:45pm #23

semi
Stew Hendry
2 H Southland 3
3 V Shaw Meadows 4
Mar. 6, 8:45pm #12
Murray Copot
6 H Shaw Meadows 4
3 V Saints 3
Mar. 5, 8:15pm #14
Max Bell Centre 1
5 H Blackfoot 3
3 V Westwood 5
Mar. 9, 2:30pm #18
Trico Centre 1
3 H Blackfoot 3
2 V Midnapore 4
Mar. 10, 6:15pm #20
Bowness Sportsplex
2 H Springbank 5
3 V Blackfoot 3
Mar. 6, 5:45pm #13
Henry Viney
6 H Midnapore 4
1 V Bow River 4 Bruins

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 5:30pm #24
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #21 VS Winner of Game #23
Trails West 3
Shaw Meadows 4
3 - 0
George Blundun - Mar. 17, 5:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #21

Trails West 3