Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Bantam 4

Round 1
Mar. 2, 10:30am #1
Northeast Sportsplex West
4 H Westwood 3
5 V McKnight 3 Mustangs
Mar. 2, 12:00pm #2
Northeast Sportsplex West
6 H Crowfoot 4
2 V Simons Valley 4
Mar. 2, 6:45pm #3
Village Square 2
0 H Shaw Meadows 3
6 V Springbank 4
Mar. 2, 1:45pm #4
Northeast Sportsplex West
2 H Midnapore 3
5 V Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
Bow Valley 4 Flames has a bye to Round 2
Crowchild 2 Blackhawks has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 2 Hawks has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 3 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 10:30am #5
South Fish Creek 1
6 H Bow Valley 4 Flames
2 V McKnight 3 Mustangs
Mar. 9, 1:30pm #13
Bowness Sportsplex
3 H Bow Valley 4 Flames
4 V Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
Mar. 11, 8:30pm #19

semi
Ed Whalen
2 H Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
4 V Glenlake 2 Hawks
Mar. 3, 5:00pm #6
South Fish Creek 1
5 H Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
2 V Crowfoot 4
Mar. 3, 6:30pm #7
South Fish Creek 1
4 H Glenlake 2 Hawks
0 V Springbank 4
Mar. 9, 3:00pm #14
Bowness Sportsplex
6 H Glenlake 2 Hawks
3 V Bow River 3 Bruins
Mar. 3, 7:00pm #8
South Fish Creek 4
7 H Bow River 3 Bruins
2 V Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 5, 8:15pm #9
Max Bell Centre 2
1 H Crowfoot 4
6 V Westwood 3
Mar. 9, 4:30pm #15
Bowness Sportsplex
10 H Westwood 3
2 V Simons Valley 4
Mar. 10, 2:00pm #17
Rose Kohn
6 H Bow River 3 Bruins
1 V Westwood 3
Mar. 13, 8:15pm #20
Max Bell Centre 1
9 H Bow River 3 Bruins
2 V Shaw Meadows 3
Mar. 16, 3:15pm #21

semi
Stew Hendry
1 H Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
2 V Bow River 3 Bruins
Mar. 5, 8:15pm #10
Village Square 1
2 H McKnight 3 Mustangs
11 V Simons Valley 4
Mar. 7, 7:30pm #11
Lake Bonavista
3 H Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
5 V Shaw Meadows 3
Mar. 9, 6:00pm #16
Bowness Sportsplex
4 H Shaw Meadows 3
1 V Springbank 4
Mar. 10, 3:30pm #18
Rose Kohn
2 H Bow Valley 4 Flames
4 V Shaw Meadows 3
Mar. 7, 9:00pm #12
Lake Bonavista
4 H Springbank 4
0 V Midnapore 3

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 4:15pm #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
Glenlake 2 Hawks
Bow River 3 Bruins
6 - 4
Max Bell Centre 2 - Mar. 17, 4:15pm

Champion

Winner of Game #19

Glenlake 2 Hawks