City Championships

Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Bantam 4

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 4 Westwood 3 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:30am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      5 Visitor McKnight 3 Mustangs
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 10:30am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      4 Home Westwood 3
      VS
      5 Visitor McKnight 3 Mustangs
    • 6 Crowfoot 4 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 12:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      6 Home Crowfoot 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • 0 Shaw Meadows 3 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 6:45pm Village Square 2
      6 Visitor Springbank 4
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 6:45pm Village Square 2
      0 Home Shaw Meadows 3
      VS
      6 Visitor Springbank 4
    • 2 Midnapore 3 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      5 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 1:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      2 Home Midnapore 3
      VS
      5 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 6 Bow Valley 4 Flames Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 10:30am SFC Cardel Ice 1
      2 Visitor McKnight 3 Mustangs
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 10:30am SFC Cardel Ice 1
      6 Home Bow Valley 4 Flames
      VS
      2 Visitor McKnight 3 Mustangs
    • 5 Crowchild 2 Blackhawks Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:00pm SFC Cardel Ice 1
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 5:00pm SFC Cardel Ice 1
      5 Home Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • 4 Glenlake 2 Hawks Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 6:30pm SFC Cardel Ice 1
      0 Visitor Springbank 4
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 6:30pm SFC Cardel Ice 1
      4 Home Glenlake 2 Hawks
      VS
      0 Visitor Springbank 4
    • 7 Bow River 3 Bruins Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 7:00pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 7:00pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      7 Home Bow River 3 Bruins
      VS
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Crowfoot 4 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 5, 8:15pm Max Bell Centre 2
      6 Visitor Westwood 3
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 5, 8:15pm Max Bell Centre 2
      1 Home Crowfoot 4
      VS
      6 Visitor Westwood 3
    • 2 McKnight 3 Mustangs Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 5, 8:15pm Village Square 1
      11 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 5, 8:15pm Village Square 1
      2 Home McKnight 3 Mustangs
      VS
      11 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • 3 Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 7, 7:30pm Lake Bonavista
      5 Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 7, 7:30pm Lake Bonavista
      3 Home Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
      VS
      5 Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    • 4 Springbank 4 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 7, 9:00pm Lake Bonavista
      0 Visitor Midnapore 3
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 7, 9:00pm Lake Bonavista
      4 Home Springbank 4
      VS
      0 Visitor Midnapore 3
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Bow Valley 4 Flames Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:30pm Bowness Sportsplex
      4 Visitor Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 1:30pm Bowness Sportsplex
      3 Home Bow Valley 4 Flames
      VS
      4 Visitor Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
    • 6 Glenlake 2 Hawks Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:00pm Bowness Sportsplex
      3 Visitor Bow River 3 Bruins
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 3:00pm Bowness Sportsplex
      6 Home Glenlake 2 Hawks
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 3 Bruins

    • BRACKET B
    • 10 Westwood 3 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 4:30pm Bowness Sportsplex
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 4:30pm Bowness Sportsplex
      10 Home Westwood 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • 4 Shaw Meadows 3 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 6:00pm Bowness Sportsplex
      1 Visitor Springbank 4
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 6:00pm Bowness Sportsplex
      4 Home Shaw Meadows 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 4
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Crowchild 2 Blackhawks Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 11, 8:30pm Ed Whalen
      4 Visitor Glenlake 2 Hawks
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 11, 8:30pm Ed Whalen
      2 Home Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 2 Hawks

    • BRACKET B
    • 6 Bow River 3 Bruins Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 10, 2:00pm Rose Kohn
      1 Visitor Westwood 3
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 10, 2:00pm Rose Kohn
      6 Home Bow River 3 Bruins
      VS
      1 Visitor Westwood 3
    • 2 Bow Valley 4 Flames Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 10, 3:30pm Rose Kohn
      4 Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 10, 3:30pm Rose Kohn
      2 Home Bow Valley 4 Flames
      VS
      4 Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
  • Finals

    • 6 Glenlake 2 Hawks Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 17, 4:15pm Max Bell Centre 2
      4 Visitor Bow River 3 Bruins
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 17, 4:15pm Max Bell Centre 2
      6 Home Glenlake 2 Hawks
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow River 3 Bruins
  • Champion

    2012/2013
    City Championships

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Bantam 4

Round 1
Mar. 2, 10:30am #1
Northeast Sportsplex - West
4 H Westwood 3
5 V McKnight 3 Mustangs
Mar. 2, 12:00pm #2
Northeast Sportsplex - West
6 H Crowfoot 4
2 V Simons Valley 4
Mar. 2, 6:45pm #3
Village Square 2
0 H Shaw Meadows 3
6 V Springbank 4
Mar. 2, 1:45pm #4
Northeast Sportsplex - West
2 H Midnapore 3
5 V Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
Bow Valley 4 Flames has a bye to Round 2
Crowchild 2 Blackhawks has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 2 Hawks has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 3 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 10:30am #5
SFC Cardel Ice 1
6 H Bow Valley 4 Flames
2 V McKnight 3 Mustangs
Mar. 9, 1:30pm #13
Bowness Sportsplex
3 H Bow Valley 4 Flames
4 V Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
Mar. 11, 8:30pm #19

semi
Ed Whalen
2 H Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
4 V Glenlake 2 Hawks
Mar. 3, 5:00pm #6
SFC Cardel Ice 1
5 H Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
2 V Crowfoot 4
Mar. 3, 6:30pm #7
SFC Cardel Ice 1
4 H Glenlake 2 Hawks
0 V Springbank 4
Mar. 9, 3:00pm #14
Bowness Sportsplex
6 H Glenlake 2 Hawks
3 V Bow River 3 Bruins
Mar. 3, 7:00pm #8
SFC Cardel Ice 4
7 H Bow River 3 Bruins
2 V Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 5, 8:15pm #9
Max Bell Centre 2
1 H Crowfoot 4
6 V Westwood 3
Mar. 9, 4:30pm #15
Bowness Sportsplex
10 H Westwood 3
2 V Simons Valley 4
Mar. 10, 2:00pm #17
Rose Kohn
6 H Bow River 3 Bruins
1 V Westwood 3
Mar. 13, 8:15pm #20
Max Bell Centre 1
9 H Bow River 3 Bruins
2 V Shaw Meadows 3
Mar. 16, 3:15pm #21

semi
Stew Hendry
1 H Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
2 V Bow River 3 Bruins
Mar. 5, 8:15pm #10
Village Square 1
2 H McKnight 3 Mustangs
11 V Simons Valley 4
Mar. 7, 7:30pm #11
Lake Bonavista
3 H Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
5 V Shaw Meadows 3
Mar. 9, 6:00pm #16
Bowness Sportsplex
4 H Shaw Meadows 3
1 V Springbank 4
Mar. 10, 3:30pm #18
Rose Kohn
2 H Bow Valley 4 Flames
4 V Shaw Meadows 3
Mar. 7, 9:00pm #12
Lake Bonavista
4 H Springbank 4
0 V Midnapore 3

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 4:15pm #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
Glenlake 2 Hawks
Bow River 3 Bruins
6 - 4
Max Bell Centre 2 - Mar. 17, 4:15pm

Champion

Winner of Game #19

Glenlake 2 Hawks