City Championships

Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Bantam 3

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 0 Midnapore 2 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 7:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 3
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 7:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      0 Home Midnapore 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 3
    • 2 Trails West 2 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      3 Visitor Saints 2
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 3:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      2 Home Trails West 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Saints 2
    • 2 Shaw Meadows 2 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 3 Flames
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 3:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      2 Home Shaw Meadows 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 3 Flames
    • 9 Bow River 2 Bruins Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 4:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      9 Home Bow River 2 Bruins
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • 2 Springbank 3 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      7 Visitor McKnight 2 Mustangs
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 5:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      2 Home Springbank 3
      VS
      7 Visitor McKnight 2 Mustangs
    • 0 Lake Bonavista 2 Breakers Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 6:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 2
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 6:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      0 Home Lake Bonavista 2 Breakers
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 2
    • 8 Westwood 2 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 2, 6:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 3
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 2, 6:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      8 Home Westwood 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 3
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Southland 2 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 4:00pm Crowfoot
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 3
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 4:00pm Crowfoot
      2 Home Southland 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 3
    • 2 Saints 2 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:30pm Crowfoot
      6 Visitor Shaw Meadows 2
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 3, 5:30pm Crowfoot
      2 Home Saints 2
      VS
      6 Visitor Shaw Meadows 2
    • 2 Bow River 2 Bruins Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 3, 7:00pm Crowfoot
      3 Visitor McKnight 2 Mustangs
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 3, 7:00pm Crowfoot
      2 Home Bow River 2 Bruins
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 2 Mustangs
    • 3 Simons Valley 2 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:30pm Crowfoot
      4 Visitor Westwood 2
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 3, 8:30pm Crowfoot
      3 Home Simons Valley 2
      VS
      4 Visitor Westwood 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 7 Bow Valley 3 Flames Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:45pm Flames Community Arenas - Gold
      2 Visitor Trails West 2
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 3, 12:45pm Flames Community Arenas - Gold
      7 Home Bow Valley 3 Flames
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 2
    • 5 Springbank 3 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:15pm Flames Community Arenas - Gold
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 3, 2:15pm Flames Community Arenas - Gold
      5 Home Springbank 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • 3 Simons Valley 3 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Flames Community Arenas - Gold
      6 Visitor Lake Bonavista 2 Breakers
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Flames Community Arenas - Gold
      3 Home Simons Valley 3
      VS
      6 Visitor Lake Bonavista 2 Breakers
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Crowfoot 3 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
      2 Visitor Shaw Meadows 2
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 9, 12:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
      3 Home Crowfoot 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Shaw Meadows 2
    • 0 McKnight 2 Mustangs Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 9, 2:15pm Max Bell Centre 2
      10 Visitor Westwood 2
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 9, 2:15pm Max Bell Centre 2
      0 Home McKnight 2 Mustangs
      VS
      10 Visitor Westwood 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Southland 2 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 5, 7:30pm Cardel REC South 2
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 3 Flames
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 5, 7:30pm Cardel REC South 2
      3 Home Southland 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 3 Flames
    • 3 Simons Valley 2 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 6, 7:00pm Cardel REC South 4
      5 Visitor Springbank 3
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 6, 7:00pm Cardel REC South 4
      3 Home Simons Valley 2
      VS
      5 Visitor Springbank 3
    • 3 Bow River 2 Bruins Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 6, 8:30pm Cardel REC South 4
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 2 Breakers
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 6, 8:30pm Cardel REC South 4
      3 Home Bow River 2 Bruins
      VS
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 2 Breakers
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Crowfoot 3 Home
      GAME #25
      VS
      Mar. 12, 7:15pm Optimist
      1 Visitor Westwood 2
    • GAME #25
      Mar. 12, 7:15pm Optimist
      2 Home Crowfoot 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Westwood 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Midnapore 2 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
      5 Visitor Southland 2
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 9, 3:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
      1 Home Midnapore 2
      VS
      5 Visitor Southland 2
    • 3 Springbank 3 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 9, 5:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      4 Visitor Bow River 2 Bruins
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 9, 5:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      3 Home Springbank 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow River 2 Bruins
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 5 McKnight 2 Mustangs Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 10, 2:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Visitor Southland 2
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 10, 2:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      5 Home McKnight 2 Mustangs
      VS
      1 Visitor Southland 2
    • 4 Shaw Meadows 2 Home
      GAME #24
      VS
      Mar. 10, 3:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Visitor Bow River 2 Bruins
    • GAME #24
      Mar. 10, 3:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Home Shaw Meadows 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 2 Bruins
  • Round 6

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 3 McKnight 2 Mustangs Home
      GAME #26
      VS
      Mar. 12, 8:45pm Optimist
      6 Visitor Shaw Meadows 2
    • GAME #26
      Mar. 12, 8:45pm Optimist
      3 Home McKnight 2 Mustangs
      VS
      6 Visitor Shaw Meadows 2
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Westwood 2 Home
      GAME #27
      VS
      Mar. 16, 4:45pm Stew Hendry
      6 Visitor Shaw Meadows 2
    • GAME #27
      Mar. 16, 4:45pm Stew Hendry
      1 Home Westwood 2
      VS
      6 Visitor Shaw Meadows 2
  • Finals

    • 3 Crowfoot 3 Home
      GAME #28
      VS
      Mar. 17, 6:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      2 Visitor Shaw Meadows 2
    • GAME #28
      Mar. 17, 6:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      3 Home Crowfoot 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Shaw Meadows 2
  • Champion

    2012/2013
    City Championships

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Bantam 3

Round 1
Mar. 2, 7:45pm #1
Northeast Sportsplex - East
0 H Midnapore 2
3 V Crowfoot 3
Mar. 2, 3:00pm #2
Northeast Sportsplex - East
2 H Trails West 2
3 V Saints 2
Mar. 2, 3:15pm #3
Northeast Sportsplex - West
2 H Shaw Meadows 2
1 V Bow Valley 3 Flames
Mar. 2, 4:30pm #4
Northeast Sportsplex - East
9 H Bow River 2 Bruins
1 V Blackfoot 2
Mar. 2, 5:00pm #5
Northeast Sportsplex - West
2 H Springbank 3
7 V McKnight 2 Mustangs
Mar. 2, 6:15pm #6
Northeast Sportsplex - East
0 H Lake Bonavista 2 Breakers
2 V Simons Valley 2
Mar. 2, 6:30pm #7
Northeast Sportsplex - West
8 H Westwood 2
2 V Simons Valley 3
Southland 2 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 4:00pm #8
Crowfoot
2 H Southland 2
3 V Crowfoot 3
Mar. 9, 12:45pm #19
Max Bell Centre 2
3 H Crowfoot 3
2 V Shaw Meadows 2
Mar. 12, 7:15pm #25

semi
Optimist
2 H Crowfoot 3
1 V Westwood 2
Mar. 3, 5:30pm #9
Crowfoot
2 H Saints 2
6 V Shaw Meadows 2
Mar. 3, 7:00pm #10
Crowfoot
2 H Bow River 2 Bruins
3 V McKnight 2 Mustangs
Mar. 9, 2:15pm #20
Max Bell Centre 2
0 H McKnight 2 Mustangs
10 V Westwood 2
Mar. 3, 8:30pm #11
Crowfoot
3 H Simons Valley 2
4 V Westwood 2

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 12:45pm #12
Flames Community Arenas - Gold
7 H Bow Valley 3 Flames
2 V Trails West 2
Mar. 5, 7:30pm #16
Cardel REC South 2
3 H Southland 2
2 V Bow Valley 3 Flames
Mar. 9, 3:45pm #21
Max Bell Centre 2
1 H Midnapore 2
5 V Southland 2
Mar. 10, 2:15pm #23
Brentwood Sportsplex
5 H McKnight 2 Mustangs
1 V Southland 2
Mar. 12, 8:45pm #26
Optimist
3 H McKnight 2 Mustangs
6 V Shaw Meadows 2
Mar. 16, 4:45pm #27

semi
Stew Hendry
1 H Westwood 2
6 V Shaw Meadows 2
Mar. 3, 2:15pm #13
Flames Community Arenas - Gold
5 H Springbank 3
4 V Blackfoot 2
Mar. 6, 7:00pm #17
Cardel REC South 4
3 H Simons Valley 2
5 V Springbank 3
Mar. 9, 5:30pm #22
Max Bell Centre 2
3 H Springbank 3
4 V Bow River 2 Bruins
Mar. 10, 3:45pm #24
Brentwood Sportsplex
4 H Shaw Meadows 2
3 V Bow River 2 Bruins
Mar. 3, 3:45pm #14
Flames Community Arenas - Gold
3 H Simons Valley 3
6 V Lake Bonavista 2 Breakers
Mar. 6, 8:30pm #18
Cardel REC South 4
3 H Bow River 2 Bruins
0 V Lake Bonavista 2 Breakers

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 6:00pm #28
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #25 VS Winner of Game #27
Crowfoot 3
Shaw Meadows 2
3 - 2
Max Bell Centre 2 - Mar. 17, 6:00pm

Champion