Schedules

February 27th, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Bantam 1

Round 1
Feb. 28, 8:00pm #1
Max Bell Centre 2
6 H Midnapore 1
3 V Bow Valley 1 Flames
Feb. 27, 8:45pm #2
WinSport C
3 H Bow River 1 Bruins
5 V Simons Valley 1
Feb. 27, 8:15pm #3
George Blundun
4 H Crowfoot 1
2 V Trails West 1
Glenlake 1 Hawks has a bye to Round 2
McKnight 1 Mustangs has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 1 has a bye to Round 2
Southland 1 has a bye to Round 2
Blackfoot 1 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 1:45pm #4
George Blundun
4 H Glenlake 1 Hawks
3 V Midnapore 1
Mar. 6, 7:15pm #11
Henry Viney
1 H Glenlake 1 Hawks
2 V McKnight 1 Mustangs
Mar. 10, 6:30pm #17

semi
Village Square 1
5 H McKnight 1 Mustangs
2 V Blackfoot 1
Mar. 2, 3:15pm #5
George Blundun
3 H McKnight 1 Mustangs
1 V Springbank 1
Mar. 2, 4:45pm #6
George Blundun
2 H Southland 1
3 V Simons Valley 1
Mar. 6, 8:45pm #12
Henry Viney
3 H Simons Valley 1
5 V Blackfoot 1
Mar. 2, 6:15pm #7
George Blundun
5 H Blackfoot 1
2 V Crowfoot 1

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 4, 8:30pm #8
Ed Whalen
3 H Springbank 1
6 V Bow Valley 1 Flames
Mar. 7, 7:15pm #13
Brentwood Sportsplex
0 H Bow Valley 1 Flames
2 V Midnapore 1
Mar. 9, 5:15pm #15
Springbank - Joe Phillips
4 H Simons Valley 1
0 V Midnapore 1
Mar. 10, 8:00pm #18
Village Square 1
3 H Simons Valley 1
4 V Crowfoot 1
Mar. 11, 8:30pm #19

semi
Frank McCool
4 H Blackfoot 1
1 V Crowfoot 1
Mar. 4, 6:45pm #9
Rose Kohn
6 H Crowfoot 1
4 V Bow River 1 Bruins
Mar. 7, 8:45pm #14
Brentwood Sportsplex
4 H Crowfoot 1
2 V Southland 1
Mar. 9, 7:00pm #16
Springbank - Joe Phillips
3 H Glenlake 1 Hawks
7 V Crowfoot 1
Mar. 4, 8:15pm #10
Rose Kohn
7 H Southland 1
1 V Trails West 1

Championship Final

Mar. 13, 8:30pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #19
McKnight 1 Mustangs
Blackfoot 1
3 - 1
Henry Viney - Mar. 13, 8:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #17

McKnight 1 Mustangs