Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Atom 8

Round 1
Mar. 2, 12:15pm #1
Henry Viney
4 H Trails West 8
3 V Simons Valley 7
Mar. 2, 1:30pm #2
Henry Viney
7 H Saints 4
5 V Springbank 8
Mar. 2, 2:45pm #3
Henry Viney
4 H Bow River 10 Bruins
1 V Bow River 9 Bruins
Mar. 2, 4:15pm #4
Henry Viney
3 H Lake Bonavista 4 Breakers
0 V Blackfoot 6
McKnight 4 Mustangs has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 7 Hawks has a bye to Round 2
Bow Valley 7 Flames has a bye to Round 2
Westwood 4 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 2:00pm #5
George Blundun
4 H McKnight 4 Mustangs
0 V Trails West 8
Mar. 9, 10:00am #13
Max Bell Centre 2
2 H McKnight 4 Mustangs
1 V Glenlake 7 Hawks
Mar. 13, 6:15pm #19

semi
Murray Copot
5 H McKnight 4 Mustangs
4 V Bow Valley 7 Flames
Mar. 3, 3:15pm #6
George Blundun
3 H Glenlake 7 Hawks
2 V Saints 4
Mar. 3, 4:30pm #7
George Blundun
3 H Bow Valley 7 Flames
1 V Bow River 10 Bruins
Mar. 9, 11:15am #14
Max Bell Centre 2
4 H Bow Valley 7 Flames
3 V Lake Bonavista 4 Breakers
Mar. 3, 5:45pm #8
George Blundun
3 H Westwood 4
4 V Lake Bonavista 4 Breakers

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 4, 5:45pm #9
Frank McCool
2 H Saints 4
3 V Simons Valley 7
Mar. 9, 11:00am #15
WinSport C
2 H Simons Valley 7
4 V Trails West 8
Mar. 10, 10:15am #17
Joe Kryczka
3 H Lake Bonavista 4 Breakers
0 V Trails West 8
Mar. 13, 7:30pm #20
Murray Copot
1 H Lake Bonavista 4 Breakers
2 V Glenlake 7 Hawks
Mar. 16, 8:30am #21

semi
Rose Kohn
5 H Bow Valley 7 Flames
1 V Glenlake 7 Hawks
Mar. 4, 5:45pm #10
Henry Viney
3 H Trails West 8
1 V Springbank 8
Mar. 4, 5:30pm #11
Rose Kohn
4 H Westwood 4
2 V Bow River 9 Bruins
Mar. 9, 12:30pm #16
WinSport C
3 H Westwood 4
4 V Bow River 10 Bruins
Mar. 10, 11:30am #18
Joe Kryczka
6 H Glenlake 7 Hawks
1 V Bow River 10 Bruins
Mar. 7, 6:45pm #12
George Blundun
2 H Bow River 10 Bruins
1 V Blackfoot 6

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 8:15am #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
McKnight 4 Mustangs
Bow Valley 7 Flames
2 - 4
Max Bell Centre 2 - Mar. 17, 8:15am

Championship Final

Mar. 19, 6:00pm #23
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #22 VS Loser of Game #22
Bow Valley 7 Flames
McKnight 4 Mustangs
3 - 1
Rose Kohn - Mar. 19, 6:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #22

Bow Valley 7 Flames