Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Atom 6

Round 1
Mar. 2, 8:15am #1
Max Bell Centre 2
1 H Bow Valley 5 Flames
7 V Glenlake 5 Hawks
Mar. 2, 10:00am #2
Max Bell Centre 1
3 H McKnight 3 Mustangs
2 V Simons Valley 5
Mar. 2, 11:15am #3
Max Bell Centre 1
2 H Trails West 6
0 V Springbank 6
Midnapore 5 has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 7 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Saints 3 has a bye to Round 2
Westwood 3 has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 6 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 2:45pm #4
Shouldice
5 H Midnapore 5
1 V Glenlake 5 Hawks
Mar. 9, 12:15pm #11
Brentwood Sportsplex
0 H Midnapore 5
2 V Bow River 7 Bruins
Mar. 12, 7:15pm #17

semi
Henry Viney
1 H Bow River 7 Bruins
0 V Westwood 3
Mar. 3, 9:00am #5
Joe Kryczka
4 H Bow River 7 Bruins
2 V Saints 3
Mar. 3, 4:00pm #6
Shouldice
4 H Westwood 3
2 V McKnight 3 Mustangs
Mar. 9, 1:30pm #12
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H Westwood 3
2 V Bow River 6 Bruins
Mar. 3, 5:15pm #7
Shouldice
5 H Bow River 6 Bruins
4 V Trails West 6

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 7, 7:00pm #8
Trico Centre 1
7 H Saints 3
2 V Bow Valley 5 Flames
Mar. 9, 2:45pm #13
Brentwood Sportsplex
0 H Saints 3
7 V Glenlake 5 Hawks
Mar. 10, 2:30pm #15
Fairview
5 H Bow River 6 Bruins
2 V Glenlake 5 Hawks
Mar. 12, 6:00pm #18
Henry Viney
3 H Bow River 6 Bruins
2 V Midnapore 5
Mar. 16, 2:00pm #19

semi
George Blundun
0 H Westwood 3
3 V Bow River 6 Bruins
Mar. 6, 6:15pm #9
Lake Bonavista
4 H Trails West 6
1 V Simons Valley 5
Mar. 9, 4:15pm #14
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H Trails West 6
5 V McKnight 3 Mustangs
Mar. 10, 3:45pm #16
Fairview
3 H Midnapore 5
2 V McKnight 3 Mustangs
Mar. 6, 7:30pm #10
Lake Bonavista
2 H McKnight 3 Mustangs
1 V Springbank 6

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 11:15am #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #19
Bow River 7 Bruins
Bow River 6 Bruins
0 - 2
Max Bell Centre 2 - Mar. 17, 11:15am

Championship Final

Mar. 20, 7:00pm #21
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #20 VS Loser of Game #20
Bow River 6 Bruins
Bow River 7 Bruins
1 - 0
George Blundun - Mar. 20, 7:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #20

Bow River 6 Bruins