City Championships

Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Atom 6

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 1 Bow Valley 5 Flames Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:15am Max Bell Centre 2
      7 Visitor Glenlake 5 Hawks
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 8:15am Max Bell Centre 2
      1 Home Bow Valley 5 Flames
      VS
      7 Visitor Glenlake 5 Hawks
    • 3 McKnight 3 Mustangs Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:00am Max Bell Centre 1
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 10:00am Max Bell Centre 1
      3 Home McKnight 3 Mustangs
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • 2 Trails West 6 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:15am Max Bell Centre 1
      0 Visitor Springbank 6
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 11:15am Max Bell Centre 1
      2 Home Trails West 6
      VS
      0 Visitor Springbank 6
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Midnapore 5 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:45pm Shouldice
      1 Visitor Glenlake 5 Hawks
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 3, 2:45pm Shouldice
      5 Home Midnapore 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 5 Hawks
    • 4 Bow River 7 Bruins Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:00am Joe Kryczka
      2 Visitor Saints 3
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 9:00am Joe Kryczka
      4 Home Bow River 7 Bruins
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 3
    • 4 Westwood 3 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 4:00pm Shouldice
      2 Visitor McKnight 3 Mustangs
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 4:00pm Shouldice
      4 Home Westwood 3
      VS
      2 Visitor McKnight 3 Mustangs
    • 5 Bow River 6 Bruins Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:15pm Shouldice
      4 Visitor Trails West 6
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 5:15pm Shouldice
      5 Home Bow River 6 Bruins
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 6

    • BRACKET B
    • 7 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Trico Centre 1
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Flames
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Trico Centre 1
      7 Home Saints 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Flames
    • 4 Trails West 6 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 6, 6:15pm Lake Bonavista
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 6, 6:15pm Lake Bonavista
      4 Home Trails West 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • 2 McKnight 3 Mustangs Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 6, 7:30pm Lake Bonavista
      1 Visitor Springbank 6
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 6, 7:30pm Lake Bonavista
      2 Home McKnight 3 Mustangs
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 6
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 0 Midnapore 5 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Visitor Bow River 7 Bruins
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 9, 12:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      0 Home Midnapore 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 7 Bruins
    • 3 Westwood 3 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Visitor Bow River 6 Bruins
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 9, 1:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Home Westwood 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 6 Bruins

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 2:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      7 Visitor Glenlake 5 Hawks
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 2:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      0 Home Saints 3
      VS
      7 Visitor Glenlake 5 Hawks
    • 3 Trails West 6 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 4:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      5 Visitor McKnight 3 Mustangs
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 4:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Home Trails West 6
      VS
      5 Visitor McKnight 3 Mustangs
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Bow River 7 Bruins Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 12, 7:15pm Henry Viney
      0 Visitor Westwood 3
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 12, 7:15pm Henry Viney
      1 Home Bow River 7 Bruins
      VS
      0 Visitor Westwood 3

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Bow River 6 Bruins Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 10, 2:30pm Fairview
      2 Visitor Glenlake 5 Hawks
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 10, 2:30pm Fairview
      5 Home Bow River 6 Bruins
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 5 Hawks
    • 3 Midnapore 5 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 10, 3:45pm Fairview
      2 Visitor McKnight 3 Mustangs
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 10, 3:45pm Fairview
      3 Home Midnapore 5
      VS
      2 Visitor McKnight 3 Mustangs
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 3 Bow River 6 Bruins Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 12, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      2 Visitor Midnapore 5
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 12, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      3 Home Bow River 6 Bruins
      VS
      2 Visitor Midnapore 5
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 0 Westwood 3 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 16, 2:00pm George Blundun
      3 Visitor Bow River 6 Bruins
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 16, 2:00pm George Blundun
      0 Home Westwood 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 6 Bruins
  • Finals

    • 0 Bow River 7 Bruins Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 17, 11:15am Max Bell Centre 2
      2 Visitor Bow River 6 Bruins
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 17, 11:15am Max Bell Centre 2
      0 Home Bow River 7 Bruins
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 6 Bruins
  • Champion

    2012/2013
    City Championships

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Atom 6

Round 1
Mar. 2, 8:15am #1
Max Bell Centre 2
1 H Bow Valley 5 Flames
7 V Glenlake 5 Hawks
Mar. 2, 10:00am #2
Max Bell Centre 1
3 H McKnight 3 Mustangs
2 V Simons Valley 5
Mar. 2, 11:15am #3
Max Bell Centre 1
2 H Trails West 6
0 V Springbank 6
Midnapore 5 has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 7 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Saints 3 has a bye to Round 2
Westwood 3 has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 6 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 2:45pm #4
Shouldice
5 H Midnapore 5
1 V Glenlake 5 Hawks
Mar. 9, 12:15pm #11
Brentwood Sportsplex
0 H Midnapore 5
2 V Bow River 7 Bruins
Mar. 12, 7:15pm #17

semi
Henry Viney
1 H Bow River 7 Bruins
0 V Westwood 3
Mar. 3, 9:00am #5
Joe Kryczka
4 H Bow River 7 Bruins
2 V Saints 3
Mar. 3, 4:00pm #6
Shouldice
4 H Westwood 3
2 V McKnight 3 Mustangs
Mar. 9, 1:30pm #12
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H Westwood 3
2 V Bow River 6 Bruins
Mar. 3, 5:15pm #7
Shouldice
5 H Bow River 6 Bruins
4 V Trails West 6

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 7, 7:00pm #8
Trico Centre 1
7 H Saints 3
2 V Bow Valley 5 Flames
Mar. 9, 2:45pm #13
Brentwood Sportsplex
0 H Saints 3
7 V Glenlake 5 Hawks
Mar. 10, 2:30pm #15
Fairview
5 H Bow River 6 Bruins
2 V Glenlake 5 Hawks
Mar. 12, 6:00pm #18
Henry Viney
3 H Bow River 6 Bruins
2 V Midnapore 5
Mar. 16, 2:00pm #19

semi
George Blundun
0 H Westwood 3
3 V Bow River 6 Bruins
Mar. 6, 6:15pm #9
Lake Bonavista
4 H Trails West 6
1 V Simons Valley 5
Mar. 9, 4:15pm #14
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H Trails West 6
5 V McKnight 3 Mustangs
Mar. 10, 3:45pm #16
Fairview
3 H Midnapore 5
2 V McKnight 3 Mustangs
Mar. 6, 7:30pm #10
Lake Bonavista
2 H McKnight 3 Mustangs
1 V Springbank 6

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 11:15am #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #19
Bow River 7 Bruins
Bow River 6 Bruins
0 - 2
Max Bell Centre 2 - Mar. 17, 11:15am

Championship Final

Mar. 20, 7:00pm #21
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #20 VS Loser of Game #20
Bow River 6 Bruins
Bow River 7 Bruins
1 - 0
George Blundun - Mar. 20, 7:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #20

Bow River 6 Bruins