Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Atom 5

Round 1
Mar. 2, 8:45am #1
Ed Whalen
1 H Southland 3
3 V Crowfoot 3
Mar. 2, 12:15pm #2
Trico Centre 2
6 H Simons Valley 4
0 V Shaw Meadows 3
Mar. 2, 1:30pm #3
Trico Centre 2
2 H Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
3 V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 2, 2:45pm #4
Trico Centre 2
3 H Trails West 5
2 V Glenlake 4 Hawks
Bow River 5 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 5 has a bye to Round 2
Midnapore 4 has a bye to Round 2
Crowchild 3 Blackhawks has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 8:30am #5
Village Square 2
6 H Bow River 5 Bruins
0 V Crowfoot 3
Mar. 9, 12:15pm #13
Acadia Recreation Centre
3 H Bow River 5 Bruins
0 V Simons Valley 4
Mar. 12, 7:00pm #19

semi
Max Bell Centre 2
2 H Bow River 5 Bruins
3 V Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
Mar. 3, 9:45am #6
Village Square 2
1 H Springbank 5
2 V Simons Valley 4
Mar. 3, 11:15am #7
Village Square 2
8 H Midnapore 4
0 V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 9, 1:30pm #14
Acadia Recreation Centre
0 H Midnapore 4
7 V Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
Mar. 3, 12:30pm #8
Village Square 2
5 H Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
3 V Trails West 5

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 8, 5:45pm #9
Trico Centre 2
6 H Springbank 5
2 V Southland 3
Mar. 9, 2:45pm #15
Acadia Recreation Centre
3 H Springbank 5
1 V Shaw Meadows 3
Mar. 10, 11:45am #17
Henry Viney
0 H Midnapore 4
5 V Springbank 5
Mar. 12, 5:45pm #20
Max Bell Centre 2
4 H Springbank 5
3 V Glenlake 4 Hawks
Mar. 16, 3:15pm #21

semi
George Blundun
2 H Bow River 5 Bruins
6 V Springbank 5
Mar. 8, 7:00pm #10
Trico Centre 2
0 H Crowfoot 3
3 V Shaw Meadows 3
Mar. 6, 6:00pm #11
Optimist
1 H Trails West 5
3 V Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
Mar. 9, 4:00pm #16
Acadia Recreation Centre
1 H Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
5 V Glenlake 4 Hawks
Mar. 10, 1:00pm #18
Henry Viney
2 H Simons Valley 4
3 V Glenlake 4 Hawks
Mar. 7, 5:30pm #12
Max Bell Centre 2
0 H Blackfoot 4
2 V Glenlake 4 Hawks

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 12:30pm #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
Springbank 5
4 - 5
Rose Kohn - Mar. 17, 12:30pm

Championship Final

Mar. 20, 7:15pm #23
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #22 VS Loser of Game #22
Springbank 5
Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
2 - 5
Joe Kryczka - Mar. 20, 7:15pm

Champion

Loser of Game #22

Crowchild 3 Blackhawks