City Championships

Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Atom 5

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 1 Southland 3 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:45am Ed Whalen
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 3
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 8:45am Ed Whalen
      1 Home Southland 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 3
    • 6 Simons Valley 4 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:15pm Trico Centre 2
      0 Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 12:15pm Trico Centre 2
      6 Home Simons Valley 4
      VS
      0 Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    • 2 Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:30pm Trico Centre 2
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 1:30pm Trico Centre 2
      2 Home Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
      VS
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • 3 Trails West 5 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:45pm Trico Centre 2
      2 Visitor Glenlake 4 Hawks
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 2:45pm Trico Centre 2
      3 Home Trails West 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 4 Hawks
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 6 Bow River 5 Bruins Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:30am Village Square 2
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 3
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 8:30am Village Square 2
      6 Home Bow River 5 Bruins
      VS
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 3
    • 1 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:45am Village Square 2
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 9:45am Village Square 2
      1 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • 8 Midnapore 4 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:15am Village Square 2
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 11:15am Village Square 2
      8 Home Midnapore 4
      VS
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • 5 Crowchild 3 Blackhawks Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:30pm Village Square 2
      3 Visitor Trails West 5
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 12:30pm Village Square 2
      5 Home Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 6 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm Trico Centre 2
      2 Visitor Southland 3
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm Trico Centre 2
      6 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Southland 3
    • 0 Crowfoot 3 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm Trico Centre 2
      3 Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm Trico Centre 2
      0 Home Crowfoot 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    • 1 Trails West 5 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 6, 6:00pm Optimist
      3 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 6, 6:00pm Optimist
      1 Home Trails West 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
    • 0 Blackfoot 4 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 7, 5:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      2 Visitor Glenlake 4 Hawks
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 7, 5:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      0 Home Blackfoot 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 4 Hawks
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Bow River 5 Bruins Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:15pm Acadia Recreation Complex
      0 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 12:15pm Acadia Recreation Complex
      3 Home Bow River 5 Bruins
      VS
      0 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • 0 Midnapore 4 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:30pm Acadia Recreation Complex
      7 Visitor Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 1:30pm Acadia Recreation Complex
      0 Home Midnapore 4
      VS
      7 Visitor Crowchild 3 Blackhawks

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 2:45pm Acadia Recreation Complex
      1 Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 2:45pm Acadia Recreation Complex
      3 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    • 1 Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 4:00pm Acadia Recreation Complex
      5 Visitor Glenlake 4 Hawks
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 4:00pm Acadia Recreation Complex
      1 Home Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
      VS
      5 Visitor Glenlake 4 Hawks
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Bow River 5 Bruins Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      3 Visitor Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      2 Home Bow River 5 Bruins
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowchild 3 Blackhawks

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 Midnapore 4 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:45am Henry Viney
      5 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 10, 11:45am Henry Viney
      0 Home Midnapore 4
      VS
      5 Visitor Springbank 5
    • 2 Simons Valley 4 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 10, 1:00pm Henry Viney
      3 Visitor Glenlake 4 Hawks
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 10, 1:00pm Henry Viney
      2 Home Simons Valley 4
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 4 Hawks
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 4 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 12, 5:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
      3 Visitor Glenlake 4 Hawks
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 12, 5:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
      4 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 4 Hawks
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 Bow River 5 Bruins Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 16, 3:15pm George Blundun
      6 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 16, 3:15pm George Blundun
      2 Home Bow River 5 Bruins
      VS
      6 Visitor Springbank 5
  • Finals

    • 4 Crowchild 3 Blackhawks Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 17, 12:30pm Rose Kohn
      5 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 17, 12:30pm Rose Kohn
      4 Home Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
      VS
      5 Visitor Springbank 5
  • Champion

    2012/2013
    City Championships

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Atom 5

Round 1
Mar. 2, 8:45am #1
Ed Whalen
1 H Southland 3
3 V Crowfoot 3
Mar. 2, 12:15pm #2
Trico Centre 2
6 H Simons Valley 4
0 V Shaw Meadows 3
Mar. 2, 1:30pm #3
Trico Centre 2
2 H Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
3 V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 2, 2:45pm #4
Trico Centre 2
3 H Trails West 5
2 V Glenlake 4 Hawks
Bow River 5 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 5 has a bye to Round 2
Midnapore 4 has a bye to Round 2
Crowchild 3 Blackhawks has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 8:30am #5
Village Square 2
6 H Bow River 5 Bruins
0 V Crowfoot 3
Mar. 9, 12:15pm #13
Acadia Recreation Complex
3 H Bow River 5 Bruins
0 V Simons Valley 4
Mar. 12, 7:00pm #19

semi
Max Bell Centre 2
2 H Bow River 5 Bruins
3 V Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
Mar. 3, 9:45am #6
Village Square 2
1 H Springbank 5
2 V Simons Valley 4
Mar. 3, 11:15am #7
Village Square 2
8 H Midnapore 4
0 V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 9, 1:30pm #14
Acadia Recreation Complex
0 H Midnapore 4
7 V Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
Mar. 3, 12:30pm #8
Village Square 2
5 H Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
3 V Trails West 5

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 8, 5:45pm #9
Trico Centre 2
6 H Springbank 5
2 V Southland 3
Mar. 9, 2:45pm #15
Acadia Recreation Complex
3 H Springbank 5
1 V Shaw Meadows 3
Mar. 10, 11:45am #17
Henry Viney
0 H Midnapore 4
5 V Springbank 5
Mar. 12, 5:45pm #20
Max Bell Centre 2
4 H Springbank 5
3 V Glenlake 4 Hawks
Mar. 16, 3:15pm #21

semi
George Blundun
2 H Bow River 5 Bruins
6 V Springbank 5
Mar. 8, 7:00pm #10
Trico Centre 2
0 H Crowfoot 3
3 V Shaw Meadows 3
Mar. 6, 6:00pm #11
Optimist
1 H Trails West 5
3 V Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
Mar. 9, 4:00pm #16
Acadia Recreation Complex
1 H Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
5 V Glenlake 4 Hawks
Mar. 10, 1:00pm #18
Henry Viney
2 H Simons Valley 4
3 V Glenlake 4 Hawks
Mar. 7, 5:30pm #12
Max Bell Centre 2
0 H Blackfoot 4
2 V Glenlake 4 Hawks

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 12:30pm #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
Springbank 5
4 - 5
Rose Kohn - Mar. 17, 12:30pm

Championship Final

Mar. 20, 7:15pm #23
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #22 VS Loser of Game #22
Springbank 5
Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
2 - 5
Joe Kryczka - Mar. 20, 7:15pm

Champion

Loser of Game #22

Crowchild 3 Blackhawks