Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Atom 2

Round 1
Mar. 2, 8:45am #1
Village Square 1
5 H Bow River 2 Bruins
2 V Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
Mar. 2, 8:30am #2
Village Square 2
3 H Lake Bonavista 1 Breakers
0 V Simons Valley 2
Mar. 2, 9:45am #3
Village Square 2
3 H Blackfoot 1
0 V Blackfoot 2
Mar. 2, 11:15am #4
Village Square 2
3 H Saints 1
5 V Bow Valley 2 Flames
Mar. 2, 12:30pm #5
Village Square 2
1 H Springbank 2
4 V Glenlake 2 Hawks
Shaw Meadows 1 has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 2 has a bye to Round 2
Midnapore 2 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 9:15am #6
Acadia Recreation Centre
5 H Shaw Meadows 1
7 V Bow River 2 Bruins
Mar. 7, 6:30pm #15
Thorncliffe/Greenview
1 H Bow River 2 Bruins
7 V Blackfoot 1
Mar. 10, 1:30pm #21

semi
WinSport C
1 H Blackfoot 1
4 V Trails West 2
Mar. 3, 10:30am #7
Acadia Recreation Centre
4 H Lake Bonavista 1 Breakers
5 V Blackfoot 1
Mar. 3, 9:45am #8
Jack Setters
6 H Trails West 2
2 V Bow Valley 2 Flames
Mar. 7, 7:45pm #16
Thorncliffe/Greenview
3 H Trails West 2
1 V Midnapore 2
Mar. 3, 11:00am #9
Jack Setters
6 H Midnapore 2
2 V Glenlake 2 Hawks

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 12:15pm #10
Jack Setters
2 H Simons Valley 2
0 V Blackfoot 2
Mar. 5, 7:00pm #11
Crowchild - Blue
5 H Shaw Meadows 1
1 V Simons Valley 2
Mar. 7, 7:00pm #17
Shouldice
3 H Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
10 V Shaw Meadows 1
Mar. 9, 5:30pm #19
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H Midnapore 2
4 V Shaw Meadows 1
Mar. 10, 2:45pm #22
WinSport C
3 H Shaw Meadows 1
4 V Lake Bonavista 1 Breakers
Mar. 11, 5:45pm #23

semi
Henry Viney
3 H Blackfoot 1
2 V Lake Bonavista 1 Breakers
Mar. 5, 5:45pm #12
Crowchild - Blue
1 H Bow Valley 2 Flames
6 V Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
Mar. 5, 6:15pm #14
Kyle Stuart
6 H Lake Bonavista 1 Breakers
0 V Springbank 2
Mar. 7, 5:45pm #18
Shouldice
5 H Lake Bonavista 1 Breakers
1 V Saints 1
Mar. 9, 6:45pm #20
Brentwood Sportsplex
2 H Bow River 2 Bruins
5 V Lake Bonavista 1 Breakers
Mar. 5, 6:30pm #13
Bowness Sportsplex
2 H Glenlake 2 Hawks
9 V Saints 1

Championship Final

Mar. 13, 7:00pm #24
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #21 VS Winner of Game #23
Trails West 2
Blackfoot 1
2 - 0
George Blundun - Mar. 13, 7:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #21

Trails West 2