Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Atom 13

Round 1
Mar. 2, 12:30pm #1
George Blundun
4 H Westwood 6
2 V Lake Bonavista 6 Breakers
Mar. 2, 8:30am #2
Henry Viney
2 H Southland 6
1 V Glenlake 11 Hawks
Simons Valley 11 has a bye to Round 2
Saints 7 has a bye to Round 2
Blackfoot 9 has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 15 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 11 has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 11 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 1:30pm #3
Lake Bonavista
10 H Simons Valley 11
5 V Westwood 6
Mar. 9, 11:00am #9
Murray Copot
6 H Simons Valley 11
2 V Saints 7
Mar. 15, 7:15pm #15

semi
Optimist
7 H Simons Valley 11
2 V Springbank 11
Mar. 3, 2:45pm #4
Lake Bonavista
4 H Saints 7
1 V Blackfoot 9
Mar. 3, 4:00pm #5
Lake Bonavista
4 H Bow River 15 Bruins
2 V Southland 6
Mar. 9, 8:30am #10
Rose Kohn
3 H Bow River 15 Bruins
4 V Springbank 11
Mar. 3, 8:30am #6
South Fish Creek 2
3 H Springbank 11
1 V Trails West 11

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 4, 5:45pm #7
Optimist
0 H Southland 6
5 V Lake Bonavista 6 Breakers
Mar. 9, 8:30am #11
Murray Copot
1 H Lake Bonavista 6 Breakers
3 V Westwood 6
Mar. 10, 3:30pm #13
Max Bell Centre 1
4 H Bow River 15 Bruins
0 V Westwood 6
Mar. 15, 6:00pm #16
Optimist
1 H Bow River 15 Bruins
3 V Saints 7
Mar. 16, 12:45pm #17

semi
George Blundun
2 H Springbank 11
3 V Saints 7
Mar. 4, 7:00pm #8
Optimist
2 H Trails West 11
0 V Glenlake 11 Hawks
Mar. 9, 9:45am #12
Murray Copot
1 H Trails West 11
4 V Blackfoot 9
Mar. 10, 8:15am #14
Max Bell Centre 2
8 H Saints 7
0 V Blackfoot 9

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 11:15am #18
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #15 VS Winner of Game #17
Simons Valley 11
Saints 7
3 - 4
Optimist - Mar. 17, 11:15am

Championship Final

Mar. 19, 5:45pm #19
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #18 VS Loser of Game #18
Saints 7
Simons Valley 11
3 - 0
Murray Copot - Mar. 19, 5:45pm

Champion