City Championships

Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Atom 11

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 6 Bow River 13 Bruins Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:45am Oakridge
      5 Visitor Crowchild 6 Blackhawks
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 10:45am Oakridge
      6 Home Bow River 13 Bruins
      VS
      5 Visitor Crowchild 6 Blackhawks
    • 3 Springbank 10 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:00pm Oakridge
      1 Visitor Midnapore 9
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 12:00pm Oakridge
      3 Home Springbank 10
      VS
      1 Visitor Midnapore 9
    • 2 Blackfoot 8 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Oakridge
      0 Visitor Saints 6
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Oakridge
      2 Home Blackfoot 8
      VS
      0 Visitor Saints 6
    • 4 Trails West 10 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:30pm Oakridge
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 6
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 2:30pm Oakridge
      4 Home Trails West 10
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 6
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Bow River 13 Bruins Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:30am Fairview
      5 Visitor Springbank 10
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 9:30am Fairview
      4 Home Bow River 13 Bruins
      VS
      5 Visitor Springbank 10
    • 3 Blackfoot 8 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 10:45am Fairview
      4 Visitor Trails West 10
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 10:45am Fairview
      3 Home Blackfoot 8
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 10

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Midnapore 9 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:30am Cardel Place - East
      1 Visitor Crowchild 6 Blackhawks
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 9:30am Cardel Place - East
      3 Home Midnapore 9
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowchild 6 Blackhawks
    • 1 Crowfoot 6 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:30pm Cardel Place - West
      3 Visitor Saints 6
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 12:30pm Cardel Place - West
      1 Home Crowfoot 6
      VS
      3 Visitor Saints 6
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 6 Springbank 10 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 10, 8:45am Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Trails West 10
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 10, 8:45am Frank McCool
      6 Home Springbank 10
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 10

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Blackfoot 8 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:45pm Flames Community Arenas - Gold
      4 Visitor Midnapore 9
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 9, 3:45pm Flames Community Arenas - Gold
      2 Home Blackfoot 8
      VS
      4 Visitor Midnapore 9
    • 4 Bow River 13 Bruins Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 9, 5:00pm Flames Community Arenas - Gold
      1 Visitor Saints 6
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 9, 5:00pm Flames Community Arenas - Gold
      4 Home Bow River 13 Bruins
      VS
      1 Visitor Saints 6
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Midnapore 9 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 10, 9:00am Joe Kryczka
      3 Visitor Bow River 13 Bruins
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 10, 9:00am Joe Kryczka
      1 Home Midnapore 9
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 13 Bruins
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Trails West 10 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 14, 7:00pm Shouldice
      2 Visitor Bow River 13 Bruins
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 14, 7:00pm Shouldice
      1 Home Trails West 10
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 13 Bruins
  • Finals

    • 2 Springbank 10 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 17, 8:30am Joe Kryczka
      9 Visitor Bow River 13 Bruins
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 17, 8:30am Joe Kryczka
      2 Home Springbank 10
      VS
      9 Visitor Bow River 13 Bruins
  • Champion

    2012/2013
    City Championships

March 2nd, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Atom 11

Round 1
Mar. 2, 10:45am #1
Oakridge
6 H Bow River 13 Bruins
5 V Crowchild 6 Blackhawks
Mar. 2, 12:00pm #2
Oakridge
3 H Springbank 10
1 V Midnapore 9
Mar. 2, 1:15pm #3
Oakridge
2 H Blackfoot 8
0 V Saints 6
Mar. 2, 2:30pm #4
Oakridge
4 H Trails West 10
1 V Crowfoot 6
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 9:30am #5
Fairview
4 H Bow River 13 Bruins
5 V Springbank 10
Mar. 10, 8:45am #11

semi
Frank McCool
6 H Springbank 10
1 V Trails West 10
Mar. 3, 10:45am #6
Fairview
3 H Blackfoot 8
4 V Trails West 10

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 9:30am #7
Cardel Place - East
3 H Midnapore 9
1 V Crowchild 6 Blackhawks
Mar. 9, 3:45pm #9
Flames Community Arenas - Gold
2 H Blackfoot 8
4 V Midnapore 9
Mar. 10, 9:00am #12
Joe Kryczka
1 H Midnapore 9
3 V Bow River 13 Bruins
Mar. 14, 7:00pm #13

semi
Shouldice
1 H Trails West 10
2 V Bow River 13 Bruins
Mar. 3, 12:30pm #8
Cardel Place - West
1 H Crowfoot 6
3 V Saints 6
Mar. 9, 5:00pm #10
Flames Community Arenas - Gold
4 H Bow River 13 Bruins
1 V Saints 6

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 8:30am #14
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #11 VS Winner of Game #13
Springbank 10
Bow River 13 Bruins
2 - 9
Joe Kryczka - Mar. 17, 8:30am

Championship Final

Mar. 19, 7:00pm #15
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #14 VS Loser of Game #14
Bow River 13 Bruins
Springbank 10
6 - 3
George Blundun - Mar. 19, 7:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #14

Bow River 13 Bruins