Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Atom 10

Round 1
Mar. 2, 2:30pm #1
Brentwood Sportsplex
8 H Bow Valley 8 Flames
1 V Lake Bonavista 5 Breakers
Mar. 2, 3:45pm #2
Brentwood Sportsplex
1 H McKnight 5 Mustangs
2 V Shaw Meadows 5
Mar. 2, 5:00pm #3
Brentwood Sportsplex
1 H Blackfoot 7
2 V Glenlake 9 Hawks
Westwood 5 has a bye to Round 2
Saints 5 has a bye to Round 2
Midnapore 8 has a bye to Round 2
Simons Valley 9 has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 12 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 11:15am #4
Trico Centre 2
3 H Westwood 5
4 V Bow Valley 8 Flames
Mar. 9, 12:00pm #11
WinSport visitcalgary.com
3 H Bow Valley 8 Flames
0 V Midnapore 8
Mar. 12, 7:00pm #17

semi
Stew Hendry
3 H Bow Valley 8 Flames
11 V Simons Valley 9
Mar. 3, 12:30pm #5
Trico Centre 2
3 H Saints 5
4 V Midnapore 8
Mar. 7, 7:30pm #6
South Fish Creek 1
2 H Simons Valley 9
1 V Shaw Meadows 5
Mar. 9, 1:15pm #12
WinSport visitcalgary.com
5 H Simons Valley 9
2 V Bow River 12 Bruins
Mar. 3, 3:00pm #7
Trico Centre 2
2 H Bow River 12 Bruins
1 V Glenlake 9 Hawks

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 8, 5:45pm #8
Village Square 2
7 H Saints 5
1 V Lake Bonavista 5 Breakers
Mar. 9, 2:30pm #13
WinSport visitcalgary.com
2 H Saints 5
1 V Westwood 5
Mar. 10, 10:00am #15
Frank McCool
4 H Bow River 12 Bruins
1 V Saints 5
Mar. 12, 5:45pm #18
Stew Hendry
6 H Bow River 12 Bruins
3 V Midnapore 8
Mar. 16, 12:15pm #19

semi
WinSport A
3 H Bow Valley 8 Flames
6 V Bow River 12 Bruins
Mar. 8, 5:30pm #9
Stew Hendry
6 H Glenlake 9 Hawks
3 V McKnight 5 Mustangs
Mar. 9, 3:45pm #14
WinSport visitcalgary.com
3 H Glenlake 9 Hawks
4 V Blackfoot 7
Mar. 10, 11:15am #16
Frank McCool
5 H Midnapore 8
0 V Blackfoot 7
Mar. 8, 6:45pm #10
Stew Hendry
0 H Shaw Meadows 5
3 V Blackfoot 7

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 10:00am #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #19
Simons Valley 9
Bow River 12 Bruins
0 - 5
Joe Kryczka - Mar. 17, 10:00am

Championship Final

Mar. 19, 6:00pm #21
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #20 VS Loser of Game #20
Bow River 12 Bruins
Simons Valley 9
4 - 3
Optimist - Mar. 19, 6:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #20

Bow River 12 Bruins