Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Atom 1

Round 1
Mar. 2, 8:45am #1
Frank McCool
1 H Westwood 1
4 V Bow Valley 1 Flames
Mar. 2, 10:00am #2
Frank McCool
4 H Simons Valley 1
3 V McKnight 1 Mustangs
Mar. 2, 11:15am #3
Frank McCool
4 H Crowfoot 1
5 V Southland 1
Mar. 2, 12:45pm #4
Frank McCool
3 H Bow River 1 Bruins
2 V Glenlake 1 Hawks
Trails West 1 has a bye to Round 2
Crowchild 1 Blackhawks has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 1 has a bye to Round 2
Midnapore 1 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 1:00pm #5
Henry Viney
5 H Trails West 1
2 V Bow Valley 1 Flames
Mar. 8, 6:00pm #13
Brentwood Sportsplex
6 H Trails West 1
0 V Crowchild 1 Blackhawks
Mar. 10, 11:15am #19

semi
Village Square 2
2 H Trails West 1
6 V Springbank 1
Mar. 3, 8:30am #6
Shouldice
5 H Crowchild 1 Blackhawks
1 V Simons Valley 1
Mar. 3, 11:45am #7
Henry Viney
3 H Springbank 1
1 V Southland 1
Mar. 8, 7:15pm #14
Brentwood Sportsplex
7 H Springbank 1
1 V Bow River 1 Bruins
Mar. 3, 8:45am #8
Henry Viney
4 H Midnapore 1
5 V Bow River 1 Bruins

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 5, 5:45pm #9
Max Bell Centre 2
0 H Simons Valley 1
1 V Westwood 1
Mar. 7, 5:30pm #15
Murray Copot
4 H Westwood 1
1 V Bow Valley 1 Flames
Mar. 9, 1:30pm #17
Trico Centre 2
2 H Bow River 1 Bruins
1 V Westwood 1
Mar. 10, 12:30pm #20
Village Square 2
4 H Bow River 1 Bruins
3 V Crowfoot 1
Mar. 11, 5:45pm #21

semi
Frank McCool
6 H Trails West 1
2 V Bow River 1 Bruins
Mar. 5, 7:00pm #10
Max Bell Centre 2
6 H Bow Valley 1 Flames
1 V McKnight 1 Mustangs
Mar. 5, 5:45pm #11
Murray Copot
3 H Midnapore 1
4 V Crowfoot 1
Mar. 7, 6:45pm #16
Murray Copot
7 H Crowfoot 1
4 V Southland 1
Mar. 9, 2:45pm #18
Trico Centre 2
2 H Crowchild 1 Blackhawks
6 V Crowfoot 1
Mar. 5, 5:30pm #12
Rose Kohn
5 H Southland 1
2 V Glenlake 1 Hawks

Championship Final

Mar. 13, 7:15pm #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
Springbank 1
Trails West 1
4 - 1
Optimist - Mar. 13, 7:15pm

Champion

Winner of Game #19

Springbank 1