City Championships

Schedules

March 3rd, 2012 - March 20th, 2012Midget 2

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 3, 4:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      TBD Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 3, 4:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      TBD Home Bow River 1
      VS
      TBD Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • TBD McKnight 1 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      TBD Visitor Springbank 2
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 3, 5:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      TBD Home McKnight 1
      VS
      TBD Visitor Springbank 2
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 3, 7:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      TBD Visitor PSA 1
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 3, 7:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor PSA 1
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      TBD Visitor Glenlake 2
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 3, 8:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Glenlake 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Southside 1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 4, 6:45pm Crowchild - Blue
      TBD Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 4, 6:45pm Crowchild - Blue
      TBD Home Southside 1
      VS
      TBD Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • TBD Shaw Meadows 1 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 4, 8:15pm Crowchild - Blue
      TBD Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 4, 8:15pm Crowchild - Blue
      TBD Home Shaw Meadows 1
      VS
      TBD Visitor McKnight 1
    • TBD Southland 2 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Crowchild - Red
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Crowchild - Red
      TBD Home Southland 2
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • TBD Trails West 2 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 4, 8:30pm Crowchild - Red
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 4, 8:30pm Crowchild - Red
      TBD Home Trails West 2
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Shaw Meadows 1 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 6, 9:45pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Visitor Bow River 1
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 6, 9:45pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Home Shaw Meadows 1
      VS
      TBD Visitor Bow River 1
    • TBD Southside 1 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 6, 9:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
      TBD Visitor Springbank 2
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 6, 9:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
      TBD Home Southside 1
      VS
      TBD Visitor Springbank 2
    • TBD Loser of Game #8 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 6, 8:15pm Village Square 1
      TBD Visitor PSA 1
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 6, 8:15pm Village Square 1
      TBD Home Loser of Game #8
      VS
      TBD Visitor PSA 1
    • TBD Loser of Game #7 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 6, 9:45pm Village Square 1
      TBD Visitor Glenlake 2
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 6, 9:45pm Village Square 1
      TBD Home Loser of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Glenlake 2
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 11, 3:30pm George Blundun
      TBD Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 11, 3:30pm George Blundun
      TBD Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      TBD Visitor McKnight 1
    • TBD Southland 2 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 11, 5:00pm George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Trails West 2
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 11, 5:00pm George Blundun
      TBD Home Southland 2
      VS
      TBD Visitor Trails West 2

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Shaw Meadows 1 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 11, 6:30pm George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Southside 1
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 11, 6:30pm George Blundun
      TBD Home Shaw Meadows 1
      VS
      TBD Visitor Southside 1
    • TBD Winner of Game #11 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 11, 8:00pm George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 11, 8:00pm George Blundun
      TBD Home Winner of Game #11
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • TBD McKnight 1 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 14, 8:30pm Optimist
      TBD Visitor Southland 2
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 14, 8:30pm Optimist
      TBD Home McKnight 1
      VS
      TBD Visitor Southland 2

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Trails West 2 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 13, 8:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      TBD Visitor Shaw Meadows 1
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 13, 8:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      TBD Home Trails West 2
      VS
      TBD Visitor Shaw Meadows 1
    • TBD Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 13, 9:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #16
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 13, 9:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      TBD Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #16
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Shaw Meadows 1 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 16, 8:30pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #18
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 16, 8:30pm Shouldice
      TBD Home Shaw Meadows 1
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #18
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Southland 2 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 17, 6:00pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #20
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 17, 6:00pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Home Southland 2
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #20
  • Finals

    • TBD McKnight 1 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 18, 5:00pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Visitor Southland 2
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 18, 5:00pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Home McKnight 1
      VS
      TBD Visitor Southland 2

March 3rd, 2012 - March 20th, 2012Midget 2

Round 1
Mar. 3, 4:00pm #1
Max Bell Centre 2
H Bow River 1
V Simons Valley 1
Mar. 3, 5:30pm #2
Max Bell Centre 2
H McKnight 1
V Springbank 2
Mar. 3, 7:00pm #3
Max Bell Centre 2
H TBD
V PSA 1
Mar. 3, 8:30pm #4
Max Bell Centre 2
H TBD
V Glenlake 2
Southside 1 has a bye to Round 2
Shaw Meadows 1 has a bye to Round 2
Southland 2 has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 2 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 4, 6:45pm #5
Crowchild - Blue
H Southside 1
V Simons Valley 1
Mar. 11, 3:30pm #13
George Blundun
H Simons Valley 1
V McKnight 1
Mar. 14, 8:30pm #19

semi
Optimist
H McKnight 1
V Southland 2
Mar. 4, 8:15pm #6
Crowchild - Blue
H Shaw Meadows 1
V McKnight 1
Mar. 4, 7:00pm #7
Crowchild - Red
H Southland 2
V Winner of Game #3
Mar. 11, 5:00pm #14
George Blundun
H Southland 2
V Trails West 2
Mar. 4, 8:30pm #8
Crowchild - Red
H Trails West 2
V Winner of Game #4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 6, 9:45pm #9
Rose Kohn
H Shaw Meadows 1
V Bow River 1
Mar. 11, 6:30pm #15
George Blundun
H Shaw Meadows 1
V Southside 1
Mar. 13, 8:00pm #17
Max Bell Centre 2
H Trails West 2
V Shaw Meadows 1
Mar. 16, 8:30pm #20
Shouldice
H Shaw Meadows 1
V Winner of Game #18
Mar. 17, 6:00pm #21

semi
Stu Peppard
H Southland 2
V Winner of Game #20
Mar. 6, 9:45pm #10
Max Bell Centre 2
H Southside 1
V Springbank 2
Mar. 6, 8:15pm #11
Village Square 1
H Loser of Game #8
V PSA 1
Mar. 11, 8:00pm #16
George Blundun
H Winner of Game #11
V Winner of Game #12
Mar. 13, 9:30pm #18
Max Bell Centre 2
H Simons Valley 1
V Winner of Game #16
Mar. 6, 9:45pm #12
Village Square 1
H Loser of Game #7
V Glenlake 2

Championship Final

Mar. 18, 5:00pm #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
McKnight 1
Southland 2
TBD - TBD
Rose Kohn - Mar. 18, 5:00pm

If visiting team wins game #22

Mar. 20, 8:30pm #23
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #22 VS Loser of Game #22
Southland 2
McKnight 1
TBD - TBD
Stu Peppard - Mar. 20, 8:30pm

Champion


Winner of Game #22


2011/2012 CDC City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils