Breakfast Television Outdoor Classic

Schedules

February 26th, 2012 - March 2nd, 2012Atom 11

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    •   Shaw Meadows 6 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 26, 4:45pm Henry Viney
        Visitor Southland 6
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 26, 4:45pm Henry Viney
        Home Shaw Meadows 6
      VS
        Visitor Southland 6
    •   Lake Bonavista 6 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 26, 6:00pm Henry Viney
        Visitor McKnight 6
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 26, 6:00pm Henry Viney
        Home Lake Bonavista 6
      VS
        Visitor McKnight 6
    •   Trails West 9 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 26, 3:45pm Stew Hendry
        Visitor McKnight 7
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 26, 3:45pm Stew Hendry
        Home Trails West 9
      VS
        Visitor McKnight 7
    •   Simons Valley 10 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Feb. 26, 5:00pm Stew Hendry
        Visitor PSA 5
    • GAME #4
      Feb. 26, 5:00pm Stew Hendry
        Home Simons Valley 10
      VS
        Visitor PSA 5
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    •   Southland 6 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm Frank McCool
        Visitor McKnight 6
    • GAME #5
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm Frank McCool
        Home Southland 6
      VS
        Visitor McKnight 6
    •   McKnight 7 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Feb. 27, 5:45pm Frank McCool
        Visitor Simons Valley 10
    • GAME #6
      Feb. 27, 5:45pm Frank McCool
        Home McKnight 7
      VS
        Visitor Simons Valley 10

    • BRACKET B
    •   Shaw Meadows 6 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Feb. 27, 6:45pm Rose Kohn
        Visitor Lake Bonavista 6
    • GAME #7
      Feb. 27, 6:45pm Rose Kohn
        Home Shaw Meadows 6
      VS
        Visitor Lake Bonavista 6
    •   Trails West 9 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Feb. 28, 6:45pm Rose Kohn
        Visitor PSA 5
    • GAME #8
      Feb. 28, 6:45pm Rose Kohn
        Home Trails West 9
      VS
        Visitor PSA 5
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    •   McKnight 6 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Feb. 29, 7:30pm Murray Copot
        Visitor Simons Valley 10
    • GAME #9
      Feb. 29, 7:30pm Murray Copot
        Home McKnight 6
      VS
        Visitor Simons Valley 10

    • BRACKET B
    •   Shaw Meadows 6 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 1, 7:30am Lake Chaparral
        Visitor PSA 5
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 1, 7:30am Lake Chaparral
        Home Shaw Meadows 6
      VS
        Visitor PSA 5
  • Finals

    •   McKnight 6 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 2, 6:15am Saddledome
        Visitor PSA 5
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 2, 6:15am Saddledome
        Home McKnight 6
      VS
        Visitor PSA 5

February 26th, 2012 - March 2nd, 2012Atom 11

Round 1
Feb. 26, 4:45pm #1
Henry Viney
H Shaw Meadows 6
V Southland 6
Feb. 26, 6:00pm #2
Henry Viney
H Lake Bonavista 6
V McKnight 6
Feb. 26, 3:45pm #3
Stew Hendry
H Trails West 9
V McKnight 7
Feb. 26, 5:00pm #4
Stew Hendry
H Simons Valley 10
V PSA 5
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Feb. 27, 7:00pm #5
Frank McCool
H Southland 6
V McKnight 6
Feb. 29, 7:30pm #9

semi
Murray Copot
H McKnight 6
V Simons Valley 10
Feb. 27, 5:45pm #6
Frank McCool
H McKnight 7
V Simons Valley 10

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Feb. 27, 6:45pm #7
Rose Kohn
H Shaw Meadows 6
V Lake Bonavista 6
Mar. 1, 7:30am #10

semi
Lake Chaparral
H Shaw Meadows 6
V PSA 5
Feb. 28, 6:45pm #8
Rose Kohn
H Trails West 9
V PSA 5

Championship Final

Mar. 2, 6:15am #11
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #9 VS Winner of Game #10
McKnight 6
PSA 5
-
Saddledome - Mar. 2, 6:15am

Champion


Winner of Game #11


2011/2012 Breakfast Television Outdoor Classic

Hockey Calgary Menu