Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Novice Major 2 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • W Southwest 2 Gold Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 2:15pm East Calgary - Red
      L Visitor Glenlake 2 Green
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 2:15pm East Calgary - Red
      W Home Southwest 2 Gold
      VS
      L Visitor Glenlake 2 Green
    • L Glenlake 2 Blue Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 3:30pm East Calgary - Red
      W Visitor Southwest 3 Gold
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 3:30pm East Calgary - Red
      L Home Glenlake 2 Blue
      VS
      W Visitor Southwest 3 Gold
    • L Mavericks 2 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 4:30pm East Calgary - Blue
      W Visitor Bow Valley 2 Red
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 4:30pm East Calgary - Blue
      L Home Mavericks 2
      VS
      W Visitor Bow Valley 2 Red
    • W Trails West 2 Red Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 4:45pm East Calgary - Red
      L Visitor Lake Bonavista 2 Blue
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 4:45pm East Calgary - Red
      W Home Trails West 2 Red
      VS
      L Visitor Lake Bonavista 2 Blue
    • L Blackfoot 2 Gold Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 12:15pm Acadia Recreation Complex
      W Visitor Southwest 2 Blue
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 12:15pm Acadia Recreation Complex
      L Home Blackfoot 2 Gold
      VS
      W Visitor Southwest 2 Blue
    • L Bow Valley 2 Black Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 12, 1:30pm Acadia Recreation Complex
      W Visitor Blackfoot 2 Blue
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 12, 1:30pm Acadia Recreation Complex
      L Home Bow Valley 2 Black
      VS
      W Visitor Blackfoot 2 Blue
    • L Southwest 3 Blue Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 12, 2:45pm Acadia Recreation Complex
      W Visitor Bow Valley 2 White
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 12, 2:45pm Acadia Recreation Complex
      L Home Southwest 3 Blue
      VS
      W Visitor Bow Valley 2 White
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • W Southwest 2 Gold Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:15am Ed Whalen
      L Visitor Southwest 3 Gold
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 8:15am Ed Whalen
      W Home Southwest 2 Gold
      VS
      L Visitor Southwest 3 Gold
    • L Bow Valley 2 Red Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:30am Ed Whalen
      W Visitor Trails West 2 Red
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 9:30am Ed Whalen
      L Home Bow Valley 2 Red
      VS
      W Visitor Trails West 2 Red
    • L Trails West 2 White Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 10:30am Frank McCool
      W Visitor Southwest 2 Blue
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 10:30am Frank McCool
      L Home Trails West 2 White
      VS
      W Visitor Southwest 2 Blue
    • W Blackfoot 2 Blue Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 13, 11:45am Frank McCool
      L Visitor Bow Valley 2 White
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 13, 11:45am Frank McCool
      W Home Blackfoot 2 Blue
      VS
      L Visitor Bow Valley 2 White

    • BRACKET B
    • W Glenlake 2 Green Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 13, 10:45am Ed Whalen
      L Visitor Glenlake 2 Blue
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 13, 10:45am Ed Whalen
      W Home Glenlake 2 Green
      VS
      L Visitor Glenlake 2 Blue
    • L Mavericks 2 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:00pm Frank McCool
      W Visitor Blackfoot 2 Gold
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 13, 1:00pm Frank McCool
      L Home Mavericks 2
      VS
      W Visitor Blackfoot 2 Gold
    • L Bow Valley 2 Black Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 13, 2:15pm Frank McCool
      W Visitor Southwest 3 Blue
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 13, 2:15pm Frank McCool
      L Home Bow Valley 2 Black
      VS
      W Visitor Southwest 3 Blue
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • W Southwest 2 Gold Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 15, 5:30pm Optimist
      L Visitor Trails West 2 Red
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 15, 5:30pm Optimist
      W Home Southwest 2 Gold
      VS
      L Visitor Trails West 2 Red
    • W Southwest 2 Blue Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 15, 6:45pm Optimist
      L Visitor Blackfoot 2 Blue
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 15, 6:45pm Optimist
      W Home Southwest 2 Blue
      VS
      L Visitor Blackfoot 2 Blue

    • BRACKET B
    • L Lake Bonavista 2 Blue Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 14, 6:00pm East Calgary - Blue
      W Visitor Trails West 2 White
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 14, 6:00pm East Calgary - Blue
      L Home Lake Bonavista 2 Blue
      VS
      W Visitor Trails West 2 White
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • W Southwest 2 Gold Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Jan. 17, 7:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      L Visitor Southwest 2 Blue
    • GAME #20
      Jan. 17, 7:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      W Home Southwest 2 Gold
      VS
      L Visitor Southwest 2 Blue

    • BRACKET B
    • L Glenlake 2 Green Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Jan. 15, 5:45pm George Blundun
      W Visitor Trails West 2 White
    • GAME #18
      Jan. 15, 5:45pm George Blundun
      L Home Glenlake 2 Green
      VS
      W Visitor Trails West 2 White
    • W Blackfoot 2 Gold Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Jan. 15, 7:00pm George Blundun
      L Visitor Southwest 3 Blue
    • GAME #19
      Jan. 15, 7:00pm George Blundun
      W Home Blackfoot 2 Gold
      VS
      L Visitor Southwest 3 Blue
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • W Trails West 2 White Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Jan. 17, 5:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      L Visitor Blackfoot 2 Gold
    • GAME #21
      Jan. 17, 5:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      W Home Trails West 2 White
      VS
      L Visitor Blackfoot 2 Gold
  • Final

    • W Southwest 2 Gold Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Jan. 19, 10:15am Joe Kryczka
      L Visitor Trails West 2 White
    • GAME #22
      Jan. 19, 10:15am Joe Kryczka
      W Home Southwest 2 Gold
      VS
      L Visitor Trails West 2 White
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Novice Major 2 South

Round 1
Jan. 12, 2:15pm #1
East Calgary - Red
H Southwest 2 Gold
V Glenlake 2 Green
Jan. 12, 3:30pm #2
East Calgary - Red
H Glenlake 2 Blue
V Southwest 3 Gold
Jan. 12, 4:30pm #3
East Calgary - Blue
H Mavericks 2
V Bow Valley 2 Red
Jan. 12, 4:45pm #4
East Calgary - Red
H Trails West 2 Red
V Lake Bonavista 2 Blue
Jan. 12, 12:15pm #5
Acadia Recreation Complex
H Blackfoot 2 Gold
V Southwest 2 Blue
Jan. 12, 1:30pm #6
Acadia Recreation Complex
H Bow Valley 2 Black
V Blackfoot 2 Blue
Jan. 12, 2:45pm #7
Acadia Recreation Complex
H Southwest 3 Blue
V Bow Valley 2 White
Trails West 2 White has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 8:15am #8
Ed Whalen
H Southwest 2 Gold
V Southwest 3 Gold
Jan. 15, 5:30pm #16
Optimist
H Southwest 2 Gold
V Trails West 2 Red
Jan. 17, 7:00pm #20

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
H Southwest 2 Gold
V Southwest 2 Blue
Jan. 13, 9:30am #9
Ed Whalen
H Bow Valley 2 Red
V Trails West 2 Red
Jan. 13, 10:30am #10
Frank McCool
H Trails West 2 White
V Southwest 2 Blue
Jan. 15, 6:45pm #17
Optimist
H Southwest 2 Blue
V Blackfoot 2 Blue
Jan. 13, 11:45am #11
Frank McCool
H Blackfoot 2 Blue
V Bow Valley 2 White

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 6:00pm #15
East Calgary - Blue
H Lake Bonavista 2 Blue
V Trails West 2 White
Jan. 15, 5:45pm #18
George Blundun
H Glenlake 2 Green
V Trails West 2 White
Jan. 17, 5:45pm #21

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
H Trails West 2 White
V Blackfoot 2 Gold
Jan. 13, 10:45am #12
Ed Whalen
H Glenlake 2 Green
V Glenlake 2 Blue
Jan. 13, 1:00pm #13
Frank McCool
H Mavericks 2
V Blackfoot 2 Gold
Jan. 15, 7:00pm #19
George Blundun
H Blackfoot 2 Gold
V Southwest 3 Blue
Jan. 13, 2:15pm #14
Frank McCool
H Bow Valley 2 Black
V Southwest 3 Blue

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 10:15am #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #20 VS Winner of Game #21
Southwest 2 Gold
Trails West 2 White
W - L
Joe Kryczka - Jan. 19, 10:15am

Champion

Winner of Game #20

Southwest 2 Gold


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils