Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Novice Major 2 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • L Bow River 3 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:30am Stew Hendry
      W Visitor Saints 1
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 8:30am Stew Hendry
      L Home Bow River 3
      VS
      W Visitor Saints 1
    • L Simons Valley 2 Black Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:45am Stew Hendry
      W Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 9:45am Stew Hendry
      L Home Simons Valley 2 Black
      VS
      W Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • W Springbank 2 Green Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:45am Henry Viney
      L Visitor Saints 2
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 8:45am Henry Viney
      W Home Springbank 2 Green
      VS
      L Visitor Saints 2
    • L NW Warriors 2 White Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 10:00am Henry Viney
      W Visitor McKnight 2
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 10:00am Henry Viney
      L Home NW Warriors 2 White
      VS
      W Visitor McKnight 2
    • W Bow River 2 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:15am Huntington Hills
      L Visitor Simons Valley 2 Grey
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 8:15am Huntington Hills
      W Home Bow River 2
      VS
      L Visitor Simons Valley 2 Grey
    • L Springbank 2 Blue Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:30am Huntington Hills
      W Visitor NW Warriors 2 Red
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 12, 9:30am Huntington Hills
      L Home Springbank 2 Blue
      VS
      W Visitor NW Warriors 2 Red
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • W Saints 1 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      L Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 12:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      W Home Saints 1
      VS
      L Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • L Springbank 2 Green Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 10:45am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      W Visitor McKnight 2
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 10:45am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      L Home Springbank 2 Green
      VS
      W Visitor McKnight 2
    • W Bow River 2 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:30am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      L Visitor NW Warriors 2 Red
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 9:30am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      W Home Bow River 2
      VS
      L Visitor NW Warriors 2 Red

    • BRACKET B
    • L Bow River 3 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      W Visitor Simons Valley 2 Black
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 1:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      L Home Bow River 3
      VS
      W Visitor Simons Valley 2 Black
    • L Saints 2 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 13, 4:00pm Huntington Hills
      W Visitor NW Warriors 2 White
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 13, 4:00pm Huntington Hills
      L Home Saints 2
      VS
      W Visitor NW Warriors 2 White
    • W Simons Valley 2 Grey Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm Huntington Hills
      L Visitor Springbank 2 Blue
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm Huntington Hills
      W Home Simons Valley 2 Grey
      VS
      L Visitor Springbank 2 Blue
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • W Saints 1 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:45pm Shouldice
      L Visitor McKnight 2
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 14, 5:45pm Shouldice
      W Home Saints 1
      VS
      L Visitor McKnight 2

    • BRACKET B
    • W NW Warriors 2 White Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Shouldice
      L Visitor Simons Valley 2 Grey
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Shouldice
      W Home NW Warriors 2 White
      VS
      L Visitor Simons Valley 2 Grey
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • L Saints 1 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 16, 6:45pm Village Square 1
      W Visitor Bow River 2
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 16, 6:45pm Village Square 1
      L Home Saints 1
      VS
      W Visitor Bow River 2

    • BRACKET B
    • L Simons Valley 2 Black Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 16, 5:30pm Village Square 1
      W Visitor NW Warriors 2 White
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 16, 5:30pm Village Square 1
      L Home Simons Valley 2 Black
      VS
      W Visitor NW Warriors 2 White
  • Final

    • W Bow River 2 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 19, 10:15am Shouldice
      L Visitor NW Warriors 2 White
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 19, 10:15am Shouldice
      W Home Bow River 2
      VS
      L Visitor NW Warriors 2 White
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Novice Major 2 North

Round 1
Jan. 12, 8:30am #1
Stew Hendry
H Bow River 3
V Saints 1
Jan. 12, 9:45am #2
Stew Hendry
H Simons Valley 2 Black
V Crowfoot 2
Jan. 12, 8:45am #3
Henry Viney
H Springbank 2 Green
V Saints 2
Jan. 12, 10:00am #4
Henry Viney
H NW Warriors 2 White
V McKnight 2
Jan. 12, 8:15am #5
Huntington Hills
H Bow River 2
V Simons Valley 2 Grey
Jan. 12, 9:30am #6
Huntington Hills
H Springbank 2 Blue
V NW Warriors 2 Red
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 12:00pm #7
Northeast Sportsplex - West
H Saints 1
V Crowfoot 2
Jan. 14, 5:45pm #13
Shouldice
H Saints 1
V McKnight 2
Jan. 16, 6:45pm #15

semi
Village Square 1
H Saints 1
V Bow River 2
Jan. 13, 10:45am #8
Northeast Sportsplex - West
H Springbank 2 Green
V McKnight 2
Jan. 13, 9:30am #9
Northeast Sportsplex - West
H Bow River 2
V NW Warriors 2 Red

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 1:15pm #10
Northeast Sportsplex - West
H Bow River 3
V Simons Valley 2 Black
Jan. 16, 5:30pm #16

semi
Village Square 1
H Simons Valley 2 Black
V NW Warriors 2 White
Jan. 13, 4:00pm #11
Huntington Hills
H Saints 2
V NW Warriors 2 White
Jan. 14, 7:00pm #14
Shouldice
H NW Warriors 2 White
V Simons Valley 2 Grey
Jan. 13, 5:15pm #12
Huntington Hills
H Simons Valley 2 Grey
V Springbank 2 Blue

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 10:15am #17
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #15 VS Winner of Game #16
Bow River 2
NW Warriors 2 White
W - L
Shouldice - Jan. 19, 10:15am

Champion

Winner of Game #15

Bow River 2


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils