Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Midget 4 Blue

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 Mavericks 4 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 2:15pm Murray Copot
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 4 Black
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 2:15pm Murray Copot
      2 Home Mavericks 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 4 Black
    • 5 Simons Valley 4 Grey Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 3:45pm Murray Copot
      1 Visitor McKnight 4 Orange
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 3:45pm Murray Copot
      5 Home Simons Valley 4 Grey
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 4 Orange
    • 4 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 5:15pm Murray Copot
      1 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 5:15pm Murray Copot
      4 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • 4 Southside 3 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:45pm Murray Copot
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 3
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 6:45pm Murray Copot
      4 Home Southside 3
      VS
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 3
    • 5 McKnight 4 Black Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:15pm Murray Copot
      4 Visitor Springbank 4 Green
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 8:15pm Murray Copot
      5 Home McKnight 4 Black
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 4 Green
    • 1 Trails West 4 White Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:45pm Murray Copot
      4 Visitor Bow River 4
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 12, 9:45pm Murray Copot
      1 Home Trails West 4 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow River 4
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 0 Simons Valley 4 Grey Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:15pm Ernie Starr
      2 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 8:15pm Ernie Starr
      0 Home Simons Valley 4 Grey
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • 1 Bow Valley 3 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:45pm Ernie Starr
      4 Visitor Southside 3
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 3:45pm Ernie Starr
      1 Home Bow Valley 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Southside 3
    • 2 McKnight 4 Black Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm Ernie Starr
      3 Visitor Bow River 4
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm Ernie Starr
      2 Home McKnight 4 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Simons Valley 4 Black Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:45pm Ernie Starr
      4 Visitor McKnight 4 Orange
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 9:45pm Ernie Starr
      2 Home Simons Valley 4 Black
      VS
      4 Visitor McKnight 4 Orange
    • 3 Springbank 4 Blue Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm Shouldice
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 3
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm Shouldice
      3 Home Springbank 4 Blue
      VS
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 3
    • 4 Springbank 4 Green Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 13, 6:45pm Ernie Starr
      5 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 13, 6:45pm Ernie Starr
      4 Home Springbank 4 Green
      VS
      5 Visitor Trails West 4 White
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 6 Mavericks 4 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 15, 9:30pm Optimist
      5 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 15, 9:30pm Optimist
      6 Home Mavericks 4
      VS
      5 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • 5 Southside 3 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 15, 9:45pm George Blundun
      3 Visitor Bow River 4
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 15, 9:45pm George Blundun
      5 Home Southside 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 McKnight 4 Orange Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 15, 9:15pm Stew Hendry
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 3
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 15, 9:15pm Stew Hendry
      0 Home McKnight 4 Orange
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 3
    • 0 Crowfoot 3 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 15, 9:45pm Henry Viney
      5 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 15, 9:45pm Henry Viney
      0 Home Crowfoot 3
      VS
      5 Visitor Trails West 4 White
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Mavericks 4 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 16, 9:30pm Village Square 1
      7 Visitor Southside 3
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 16, 9:30pm Village Square 1
      4 Home Mavericks 4
      VS
      7 Visitor Southside 3

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Bow Valley 3 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Jan. 16, 9:45pm Village Square 2
      3 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #18
      Jan. 16, 9:45pm Village Square 2
      2 Home Bow Valley 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 4 White
  • Final

    • 1 Southside 3 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Jan. 19, 1:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #19
      Jan. 19, 1:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Home Southside 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 4 White
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Midget 4 Blue

Round 1
Jan. 12, 2:15pm #1
Murray Copot
2 H Mavericks 4
1 V Simons Valley 4 Black
Jan. 12, 3:45pm #2
Murray Copot
5 H Simons Valley 4 Grey
1 V McKnight 4 Orange
Jan. 12, 5:15pm #3
Murray Copot
4 H Trails West 4 Red
1 V Springbank 4 Blue
Jan. 12, 6:45pm #4
Murray Copot
4 H Southside 3
0 V Crowfoot 3
Jan. 12, 8:15pm #5
Murray Copot
5 H McKnight 4 Black
4 V Springbank 4 Green
Jan. 12, 9:45pm #6
Murray Copot
1 H Trails West 4 White
4 V Bow River 4
Bow Valley 3 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 8:15pm #7
Ernie Starr
0 H Simons Valley 4 Grey
2 V Trails West 4 Red
Jan. 15, 9:30pm #13
Optimist
6 H Mavericks 4
5 V Trails West 4 Red
Jan. 16, 9:30pm #17

semi
Village Square 1
4 H Mavericks 4
7 V Southside 3
Jan. 13, 3:45pm #8
Ernie Starr
1 H Bow Valley 3
4 V Southside 3
Jan. 15, 9:45pm #14
George Blundun
5 H Southside 3
3 V Bow River 4
Jan. 13, 5:15pm #9
Ernie Starr
2 H McKnight 4 Black
3 V Bow River 4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 9:45pm #10
Ernie Starr
2 H Simons Valley 4 Black
4 V McKnight 4 Orange
Jan. 15, 9:15pm #15
Stew Hendry
0 H McKnight 4 Orange
3 V Bow Valley 3
Jan. 16, 9:45pm #18

semi
Village Square 2
2 H Bow Valley 3
3 V Trails West 4 White
Jan. 14, 8:15pm #11
Shouldice
3 H Springbank 4 Blue
6 V Bow Valley 3
Jan. 13, 6:45pm #12
Ernie Starr
4 H Springbank 4 Green
5 V Trails West 4 White
Jan. 15, 9:45pm #16
Henry Viney
0 H Crowfoot 3
5 V Trails West 4 White

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 1:30pm #19
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #18
Southside 3
Trails West 4 White
1 - 2
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Jan. 19, 1:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #18

Trails West 4 White


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils