Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 5 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 6 Trails West 5 Red Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:15am Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 5
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 9:15am Frank McCool
      6 Home Trails West 5 Red
      VS
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 5
    • 0 Blackfoot 5 Blue Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:30am Lake Bonavista
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Black
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 9:30am Lake Bonavista
      0 Home Blackfoot 5 Blue
      VS
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Black
    • 2 Blackfoot 5 Gold Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 10:30am Frank McCool
      3 Visitor Trails West 5 White
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 10:30am Frank McCool
      2 Home Blackfoot 5 Gold
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 5 White
    • 4 Mavericks 5 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 10:45am Lake Bonavista
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 10:45am Lake Bonavista
      4 Home Mavericks 5
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
    • 1 Glenlake 5 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 12:00pm Lake Bonavista
      3 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 12:00pm Lake Bonavista
      1 Home Glenlake 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Southwest 5
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Trails West 5 Red Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:45pm East Calgary - Blue
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Black
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 12:45pm East Calgary - Blue
      3 Home Trails West 5 Red
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Black
    • 2 Trails West 5 White Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 2:00pm East Calgary - Blue
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 2:00pm East Calgary - Blue
      2 Home Trails West 5 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Blackfoot 5 Blue Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:15pm East Calgary - Blue
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 5 Gold
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 3:15pm East Calgary - Blue
      3 Home Blackfoot 5 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 5 Gold
    • 3 Mavericks 5 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 4:30pm East Calgary - Blue
      2 Visitor Glenlake 5
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 4:30pm East Calgary - Blue
      3 Home Mavericks 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 5
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Bow Valley 5 White Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      2 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      5 Home Bow Valley 5 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Lake Bonavista 5 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 5 Gold
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 14, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      1 Home Lake Bonavista 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 5 Gold
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Trails West 5 Red Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 15, 5:45pm Frank McCool
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 15, 5:45pm Frank McCool
      2 Home Trails West 5 Red
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Blackfoot 5 Gold Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 15, 7:00pm Frank McCool
      7 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 15, 7:00pm Frank McCool
      2 Home Blackfoot 5 Gold
      VS
      7 Visitor Mavericks 5
  • Final

    • 5 Bow Valley 5 White Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 19, 3:30pm Great Plains Rink 2
      2 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 19, 3:30pm Great Plains Rink 2
      5 Home Bow Valley 5 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Mavericks 5
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 5 South

Bracket A

Round 1
Jan. 12, 9:15am #1
Frank McCool
6 H Trails West 5 Red
1 V Lake Bonavista 5
Jan. 12, 9:30am #2
Lake Bonavista
0 H Blackfoot 5 Blue
6 V Bow Valley 5 Black
Jan. 12, 10:30am #3
Frank McCool
2 H Blackfoot 5 Gold
3 V Trails West 5 White
Jan. 12, 10:45am #4
Lake Bonavista
4 H Mavericks 5
5 V Bow Valley 5 White
Jan. 12, 12:00pm #5
Lake Bonavista
1 H Glenlake 5
3 V Southwest 5
Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 12:45pm #6
East Calgary - Blue
3 H Trails West 5 Red
2 V Bow Valley 5 Black
Jan. 15, 5:45pm #12

semi
Frank McCool
2 H Trails West 5 Red
3 V Bow Valley 5 White
Jan. 13, 2:00pm #7
East Calgary - Blue
2 H Trails West 5 White
3 V Bow Valley 5 White
Jan. 14, 7:00pm #10
Rose Kohn
5 H Bow Valley 5 White
2 V Southwest 5

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 3:15pm #8
East Calgary - Blue
3 H Blackfoot 5 Blue
4 V Blackfoot 5 Gold
Jan. 14, 5:45pm #11
Rose Kohn
1 H Lake Bonavista 5
2 V Blackfoot 5 Gold
Jan. 15, 7:00pm #13

semi
Frank McCool
2 H Blackfoot 5 Gold
7 V Mavericks 5
Jan. 13, 4:30pm #9
East Calgary - Blue
3 H Mavericks 5
2 V Glenlake 5

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 3:30pm #14
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #12 VS Winner of Game #13
Bow Valley 5 White
Mavericks 5
5 - 2
Great Plains Rink 2 - Jan. 19, 3:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #12

Bow Valley 5 White


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils