Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Midget B Girls

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 4 GHC Heat Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      3 Visitor GHC Flames
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 13, 5:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      4 Home GHC Heat
      VS
      3 Visitor GHC Flames
    • 2 GHC Spark Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 13, 6:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      1 Visitor GHC Ignite
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 13, 6:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      2 Home GHC Spark
      VS
      1 Visitor GHC Ignite
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 3 GHC Heat Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 16, 8:15pm Stu Peppard
      2 Visitor GHC Spark
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 16, 8:15pm Stu Peppard
      3 Home GHC Heat
      VS
      2 Visitor GHC Spark

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 GHC Flames Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 16, 9:45pm Stu Peppard
      4 Visitor GHC Ignite
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 16, 9:45pm Stu Peppard
      3 Home GHC Flames
      VS
      4 Visitor GHC Ignite
  • Final

    • 4 GHC Heat Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 19, 10:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Visitor GHC Ignite
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 19, 10:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Home GHC Heat
      VS
      3 Visitor GHC Ignite
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Midget B Girls

Round 1
Jan. 13, 5:00pm #1
Northeast Sportsplex - West
4 H GHC Heat
3 V GHC Flames
Jan. 13, 6:30pm #2
Northeast Sportsplex - West
2 H GHC Spark
1 V GHC Ignite
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Semi-Finals
Jan. 16, 8:15pm #3

semi
Stu Peppard
3 H GHC Heat
2 V GHC Spark

Bracket B

Semi-Finals
Jan. 16, 9:45pm #4

semi
Stu Peppard
3 H GHC Flames
4 V GHC Ignite

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 10:00am #5
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #3 VS Winner of Game #4
GHC Heat
GHC Ignite
4 - 3
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Jan. 19, 10:00am

Champion


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils