Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 5 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 4 Simons Valley 5 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:15am Village Square 2
      3 Visitor Springbank 5 Blue
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 8:15am Village Square 2
      4 Home Simons Valley 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 5 Blue
    • 2 NW Warriors 5 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:30am Village Square 2
      3 Visitor McKnight 5
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 9:30am Village Square 2
      2 Home NW Warriors 5
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 5
    • 6 Springbank 5 Green Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 10:45am Village Square 2
      1 Visitor Saints 4
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 10:45am Village Square 2
      6 Home Springbank 5 Green
      VS
      1 Visitor Saints 4
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Simons Valley 5 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 13, 6:15pm Norma Bush
      1 Visitor McKnight 5
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 13, 6:15pm Norma Bush
      4 Home Simons Valley 5
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 5
    • 0 Crowfoot 5 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm Village Square 1
      6 Visitor Springbank 5 Green
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm Village Square 1
      0 Home Crowfoot 5
      VS
      6 Visitor Springbank 5 Green

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 NW Warriors 5 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 7:30pm Norma Bush
      2 Visitor Saints 4
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 7:30pm Norma Bush
      4 Home NW Warriors 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 4
    • 12 Springbank 5 Blue Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 14, 6:45pm Village Square 1
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 5
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 14, 6:45pm Village Square 1
      12 Home Springbank 5 Blue
      VS
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 5
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Simons Valley 5 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 16, 7:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      5 Visitor Springbank 5 Green
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 16, 7:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Home Simons Valley 5
      VS
      5 Visitor Springbank 5 Green

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Springbank 5 Blue Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 16, 6:00pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 5
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 16, 6:00pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Home Springbank 5 Blue
      VS
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 5
  • Final

    • 4 Springbank 5 Green Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 19, 3:00pm WinSport C
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 5
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 19, 3:00pm WinSport C
      4 Home Springbank 5 Green
      VS
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 5
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 5 North

Round 1
Jan. 12, 8:15am #1
Village Square 2
4 H Simons Valley 5
3 V Springbank 5 Blue
Jan. 12, 9:30am #2
Village Square 2
2 H NW Warriors 5
3 V McKnight 5
Jan. 12, 10:45am #3
Village Square 2
6 H Springbank 5 Green
1 V Saints 4
Crowfoot 5 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 6:15pm #4
Norma Bush
4 H Simons Valley 5
1 V McKnight 5
Jan. 16, 7:15pm #8

semi
Brentwood Sportsplex
2 H Simons Valley 5
5 V Springbank 5 Green
Jan. 13, 12:15pm #5
Village Square 1
0 H Crowfoot 5
6 V Springbank 5 Green

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 7:30pm #6
Norma Bush
4 H NW Warriors 5
2 V Saints 4
Jan. 16, 6:00pm #9

semi
Brentwood Sportsplex
4 H Springbank 5 Blue
5 V NW Warriors 5
Jan. 14, 6:45pm #7
Village Square 1
12 H Springbank 5 Blue
0 V Crowfoot 5

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 3:00pm #10
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #8 VS Winner of Game #9
Springbank 5 Green
NW Warriors 5
4 - 3
WinSport C - Jan. 19, 3:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #8

Springbank 5 Green


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils