Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee 4 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 Bow Valley 4 Black Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:30am East Calgary - Red
      5 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 9:30am East Calgary - Red
      2 Home Bow Valley 4 Black
      VS
      5 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • 0 Trails West 4 White Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 11:00am East Calgary - Red
      4 Visitor Southwest 4 Gold
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 11:00am East Calgary - Red
      0 Home Trails West 4 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Southwest 4 Gold
    • 6 Glenlake 4 Green Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 12:30pm East Calgary - Red
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 4 Blue
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 12:30pm East Calgary - Red
      6 Home Glenlake 4 Green
      VS
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 4 Blue
    • 0 Mavericks 4 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 1:00pm Trico Centre 1
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 4 White
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 1:00pm Trico Centre 1
      0 Home Mavericks 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 4 White
    • 2 Blackfoot 4 Gold Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 2:30pm Trico Centre 1
      7 Visitor Glenlake 4 Blue
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 2:30pm Trico Centre 1
      2 Home Blackfoot 4 Gold
      VS
      7 Visitor Glenlake 4 Blue
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:00pm Ed Whalen
      1 Visitor Southwest 4 Gold
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 12:00pm Ed Whalen
      4 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 4 Gold
    • 4 Glenlake 4 Green Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:30pm Ed Whalen
      0 Visitor Southwest 4 Blue
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 1:30pm Ed Whalen
      4 Home Glenlake 4 Green
      VS
      0 Visitor Southwest 4 Blue
    • 3 Bow Valley 4 White Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:00pm Ed Whalen
      4 Visitor Glenlake 4 Blue
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 3:00pm Ed Whalen
      3 Home Bow Valley 4 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 4 Blue

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 Bow Valley 4 Black Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 6:00pm Ed Whalen
      3 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 6:00pm Ed Whalen
      0 Home Bow Valley 4 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • 2 Mavericks 4 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 4:30pm Ed Whalen
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 4 Gold
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 4:30pm Ed Whalen
      2 Home Mavericks 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 4 Gold
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 7 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 14, 6:45pm Flames Community - Red
      1 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 14, 6:45pm Flames Community - Red
      7 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green

    • BRACKET B
    • 10 Trails West 4 White Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 14, 6:15pm Trico Centre 1
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 4 Blue
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 14, 6:15pm Trico Centre 1
      10 Home Trails West 4 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 4 Blue
    • 6 Southwest 4 Blue Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 14, 7:45pm Trico Centre 1
      0 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 14, 7:45pm Trico Centre 1
      6 Home Southwest 4 Blue
      VS
      0 Visitor Mavericks 4
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 0 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      3 Visitor Glenlake 4 Blue
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      0 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 4 Blue

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Trails West 4 White Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 16, 8:30pm Cardel Rec South 2
      1 Visitor Southwest 4 Blue
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 16, 8:30pm Cardel Rec South 2
      3 Home Trails West 4 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 4 Blue
  • Final

    • 3 Glenlake 4 Blue Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 19, 1:15pm Frank McCool
      4 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 19, 1:15pm Frank McCool
      3 Home Glenlake 4 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 4 White
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee 4 South

Round 1
Jan. 12, 9:30am #1
East Calgary - Red
2 H Bow Valley 4 Black
5 V Trails West 4 Red
Jan. 12, 11:00am #2
East Calgary - Red
0 H Trails West 4 White
4 V Southwest 4 Gold
Jan. 12, 12:30pm #3
East Calgary - Red
6 H Glenlake 4 Green
3 V Blackfoot 4 Blue
Jan. 12, 1:00pm #4
Trico Centre 1
0 H Mavericks 4
2 V Bow Valley 4 White
Jan. 12, 2:30pm #5
Trico Centre 1
2 H Blackfoot 4 Gold
7 V Glenlake 4 Blue
Southwest 4 Blue has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 12:00pm #6
Ed Whalen
4 H Trails West 4 Red
1 V Southwest 4 Gold
Jan. 14, 6:45pm #11
Flames Community - Red
7 H Trails West 4 Red
1 V Glenlake 4 Green
Jan. 16, 7:00pm #14

semi
Cardel Rec South 2
0 H Trails West 4 Red
3 V Glenlake 4 Blue
Jan. 13, 1:30pm #7
Ed Whalen
4 H Glenlake 4 Green
0 V Southwest 4 Blue
Jan. 13, 3:00pm #8
Ed Whalen
3 H Bow Valley 4 White
4 V Glenlake 4 Blue

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 6:00pm #9
Ed Whalen
0 H Bow Valley 4 Black
3 V Trails West 4 White
Jan. 14, 6:15pm #12
Trico Centre 1
10 H Trails West 4 White
2 V Blackfoot 4 Blue
Jan. 16, 8:30pm #15

semi
Cardel Rec South 2
3 H Trails West 4 White
1 V Southwest 4 Blue
Jan. 13, 4:30pm #10
Ed Whalen
2 H Mavericks 4
1 V Blackfoot 4 Gold
Jan. 14, 7:45pm #13
Trico Centre 1
6 H Southwest 4 Blue
0 V Mavericks 4

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 1:15pm #16
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #14 VS Winner of Game #15
Glenlake 4 Blue
Trails West 4 White
3 - 4
Frank McCool - Jan. 19, 1:15pm

Champion

Winner of Game #15

Trails West 4 White


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils