Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Midget A Girls

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 0 GHC Bantam 1 Red Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 5:45pm East Calgary - Blue
      2 Visitor GHC Bantam 1 White
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 5:45pm East Calgary - Blue
      0 Home GHC Bantam 1 Red
      VS
      2 Visitor GHC Bantam 1 White
    • 3 GHC Midget 1 Silver Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 7:30pm East Calgary - Blue
      1 Visitor GHC Midget 1 Red
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 7:30pm East Calgary - Blue
      3 Home GHC Midget 1 Silver
      VS
      1 Visitor GHC Midget 1 Red
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 2 GHC Midget 1 White Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 13, 6:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      1 Visitor GHC Midget 1 Silver
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 13, 6:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      2 Home GHC Midget 1 White
      VS
      1 Visitor GHC Midget 1 Silver

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 GHC Bantam 1 Red Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 14, 6:35pm Great Plains Rink 2
      1 Visitor GHC Midget 1 Silver
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 14, 6:35pm Great Plains Rink 2
      0 Home GHC Bantam 1 Red
      VS
      1 Visitor GHC Midget 1 Silver
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 2 GHC Bantam 1 White Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 16, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      1 Visitor GHC Midget 1 White
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 16, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      2 Home GHC Bantam 1 White
      VS
      1 Visitor GHC Midget 1 White

    • BRACKET B
  • Final

    • 1 GHC Bantam 1 White Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 19, 11:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Visitor GHC Midget 1 Silver
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 19, 11:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Home GHC Bantam 1 White
      VS
      2 Visitor GHC Midget 1 Silver
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Midget A Girls

Round 1
Jan. 12, 5:45pm #1
East Calgary - Blue
0 H GHC Bantam 1 Red
2 V GHC Bantam 1 White
Jan. 12, 7:30pm #2
East Calgary - Blue
3 H GHC Midget 1 Silver
1 V GHC Midget 1 Red
GHC Midget 1 White has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 6:15pm #3
Northeast Sportsplex - East
2 H GHC Midget 1 White
1 V GHC Midget 1 Silver
Jan. 16, 8:30pm #5

semi
Seton Rink B
2 H GHC Bantam 1 White
1 V GHC Midget 1 White

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 6:35pm #4
Great Plains Rink 2
0 H GHC Bantam 1 Red
1 V GHC Midget 1 Silver
Jan. 16, 7:00pm #6
Seton Rink B
2 H GHC Midget 1 Silver
0 V GHC Midget 1 Red

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 11:45am #7
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #5 VS Winner of Game #6
GHC Bantam 1 White
GHC Midget 1 Silver
1 - 2
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Jan. 19, 11:45am

Champion

Winner of Game #6

GHC Midget 1 Silver


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils