Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Midget AA

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 CNHA Blazers Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Visitor CBHA Blackhawks
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home CNHA Blazers
      VS
      3 Visitor CBHA Blackhawks
    • 3 CNHA Canucks Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 13, 2:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Visitor CBHA Rangers
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 13, 2:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Home CNHA Canucks
      VS
      2 Visitor CBHA Rangers
    • 3 NWCAA Bruins Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:15pm Rose Kohn
      0 Visitor CRAA Blue
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 13, 1:15pm Rose Kohn
      3 Home NWCAA Bruins
      VS
      0 Visitor CRAA Blue
    • 9 NWCAA Stamps Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:45pm Rose Kohn
      4 Visitor CRAA Gold
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 13, 3:45pm Rose Kohn
      9 Home NWCAA Stamps
      VS
      4 Visitor CRAA Gold
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 1 CBHA Blackhawks Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 16, 6:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      5 Visitor CNHA Canucks
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 16, 6:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Home CBHA Blackhawks
      VS
      5 Visitor CNHA Canucks
    • 7 NWCAA Bruins Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 16, 8:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Visitor NWCAA Stamps
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 16, 8:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      7 Home NWCAA Bruins
      VS
      4 Visitor NWCAA Stamps

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 CNHA Blazers Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 16, 8:45pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor CBHA Rangers
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 16, 8:45pm Rose Kohn
      5 Home CNHA Blazers
      VS
      3 Visitor CBHA Rangers
    • 4 CRAA Blue Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 16, 8:45pm Joe Kryczka
      6 Visitor CRAA Gold
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 16, 8:45pm Joe Kryczka
      4 Home CRAA Blue
      VS
      6 Visitor CRAA Gold
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 3 CNHA Canucks Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 18, 6:15pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      5 Visitor NWCAA Bruins
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 18, 6:15pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      3 Home CNHA Canucks
      VS
      5 Visitor NWCAA Bruins

    • BRACKET B
    • 6 CNHA Blazers Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 18, 6:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      0 Visitor CRAA Gold
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 18, 6:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      6 Home CNHA Blazers
      VS
      0 Visitor CRAA Gold
  • Final

    • 4 NWCAA Bruins Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 19, 7:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      6 Visitor CNHA Blazers
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 19, 7:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Home NWCAA Bruins
      VS
      6 Visitor CNHA Blazers
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Midget AA

Round 1
Jan. 13, 12:15pm #1
Max Bell - Arena 2
2 H CNHA Blazers
3 V CBHA Blackhawks
Jan. 13, 2:45pm #2
Max Bell - Arena 2
3 H CNHA Canucks
2 V CBHA Rangers
Jan. 13, 1:15pm #3
Rose Kohn
3 H NWCAA Bruins
0 V CRAA Blue
Jan. 13, 3:45pm #4
Rose Kohn
9 H NWCAA Stamps
4 V CRAA Gold
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 16, 6:15pm #5
Max Bell - Arena 2
1 H CBHA Blackhawks
5 V CNHA Canucks
Jan. 18, 6:15pm #9

semi
Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
3 H CNHA Canucks
5 V NWCAA Bruins
Jan. 16, 8:45pm #6
Max Bell - Arena 2
7 H NWCAA Bruins
4 V NWCAA Stamps

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 16, 8:45pm #7
Rose Kohn
5 H CNHA Blazers
3 V CBHA Rangers
Jan. 18, 6:45pm #10

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
6 H CNHA Blazers
0 V CRAA Gold
Jan. 16, 8:45pm #8
Joe Kryczka
4 H CRAA Blue
6 V CRAA Gold

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 7:45pm #11
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #9 VS Winner of Game #10
NWCAA Bruins
CNHA Blazers
4 - 6
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Jan. 19, 7:45pm

Champion

Winner of Game #10

CNHA Blazers


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils