Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Bantam 6

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 Southwest 6 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 4:00pm Acadia Recreation Complex
      1 Visitor Trails West 6
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 4:00pm Acadia Recreation Complex
      2 Home Southwest 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 6
    • 2 Simons Valley 4 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 1:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      6 Visitor Saints 3
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 1:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Home Simons Valley 4
      VS
      6 Visitor Saints 3
    • 1 Lake Bonavista 3 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 3:00pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Visitor McKnight 5
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 3:00pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Home Lake Bonavista 3
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 5
    • 8 Bow Valley 6 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 4:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Visitor Bow River 6
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 4:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      8 Home Bow Valley 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 6
    • 2 Glenlake 5 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:00pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Visitor Springbank 6
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 6:00pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Home Glenlake 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 6
    • 5 Crowfoot 5 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 12, 7:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      6 Visitor NW Warriors 6
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 12, 7:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      5 Home Crowfoot 5
      VS
      6 Visitor NW Warriors 6
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      6 Visitor McKnight 5
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 5:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      5 Home Saints 3
      VS
      6 Visitor McKnight 5
    • 2 Blackfoot 5 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 2:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      8 Visitor Bow Valley 6
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 2:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      2 Home Blackfoot 5
      VS
      8 Visitor Bow Valley 6
    • 4 Glenlake 5 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:30pm Cardel Rec South 2
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 6
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 3:30pm Cardel Rec South 2
      4 Home Glenlake 5
      VS
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 6

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Trails West 6 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 6:30pm Cardel Rec South 2
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 6:30pm Cardel Rec South 2
      3 Home Trails West 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • 5 Lake Bonavista 3 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm Village Square 2
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm Village Square 2
      5 Home Lake Bonavista 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • 9 Springbank 6 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 5
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 13, 8:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      9 Home Springbank 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 5
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 0 Southwest 6 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm Ernie Starr
      3 Visitor McKnight 5
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm Ernie Starr
      0 Home Southwest 6
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 5
    • 3 Bow Valley 6 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 14, 8:00pm Village Square 1
      2 Visitor Glenlake 5
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 14, 8:00pm Village Square 1
      3 Home Bow Valley 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Trails West 6 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 15, 6:15pm Stew Hendry
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 15, 6:15pm Stew Hendry
      5 Home Trails West 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • 1 Bow River 6 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 15, 8:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Visitor Springbank 6
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 15, 8:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Home Bow River 6
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 6
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 1 McKnight 5 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 16, 8:15pm Henry Viney
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 6
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 16, 8:15pm Henry Viney
      1 Home McKnight 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 6

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Trails West 6 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Jan. 16, 8:15pm Shouldice
      4 Visitor Springbank 6
    • GAME #18
      Jan. 16, 8:15pm Shouldice
      3 Home Trails West 6
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 6
  • Final

    • 3 Bow Valley 6 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Jan. 19, 2:30pm Seton Rink A
      1 Visitor Springbank 6
    • GAME #19
      Jan. 19, 2:30pm Seton Rink A
      3 Home Bow Valley 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 6
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Bantam 6

Round 1
Jan. 12, 4:00pm #1
Acadia Recreation Complex
2 H Southwest 6
1 V Trails West 6
Jan. 12, 1:30pm #2
Brentwood Sportsplex
2 H Simons Valley 4
6 V Saints 3
Jan. 12, 3:00pm #3
Brentwood Sportsplex
1 H Lake Bonavista 3
3 V McKnight 5
Jan. 12, 4:30pm #4
Brentwood Sportsplex
8 H Bow Valley 6
2 V Bow River 6
Jan. 12, 6:00pm #5
Brentwood Sportsplex
2 H Glenlake 5
1 V Springbank 6
Jan. 12, 7:30pm #6
Brentwood Sportsplex
5 H Crowfoot 5
6 V NW Warriors 6
Blackfoot 5 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 5:00pm #7
Cardel Rec South 2
5 H Saints 3
6 V McKnight 5
Jan. 14, 8:15pm #13
Ernie Starr
0 H Southwest 6
3 V McKnight 5
Jan. 16, 8:15pm #17

semi
Henry Viney
1 H McKnight 5
2 V Bow Valley 6
Jan. 13, 2:00pm #8
Cardel Rec South 2
2 H Blackfoot 5
8 V Bow Valley 6
Jan. 14, 8:00pm #14
Village Square 1
3 H Bow Valley 6
2 V Glenlake 5
Jan. 13, 3:30pm #9
Cardel Rec South 2
4 H Glenlake 5
2 V NW Warriors 6

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 6:30pm #10
Cardel Rec South 2
3 H Trails West 6
2 V Simons Valley 4
Jan. 15, 6:15pm #15
Stew Hendry
5 H Trails West 6
2 V Lake Bonavista 3
Jan. 16, 8:15pm #18

semi
Shouldice
3 H Trails West 6
4 V Springbank 6
Jan. 14, 8:15pm #11
Village Square 2
5 H Lake Bonavista 3
1 V Blackfoot 5
Jan. 13, 8:00pm #12
Cardel Rec South 2
9 H Springbank 6
2 V Crowfoot 5
Jan. 15, 8:15pm #16
Max Bell - Arena 2
1 H Bow River 6
4 V Springbank 6

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 2:30pm #19
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #18
Bow Valley 6
Springbank 6
3 - 1
Seton Rink A - Jan. 19, 2:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #17

Bow Valley 6


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils