Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Novice Major 3 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • L Springbank 3 Green Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:00am WinSport B Joan Snyder
      W Visitor Crowfoot 3
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 8:00am WinSport B Joan Snyder
      L Home Springbank 3 Green
      VS
      W Visitor Crowfoot 3
    • L Saints 3 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:15am WinSport B Joan Snyder
      W Visitor McKnight 3
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 9:15am WinSport B Joan Snyder
      L Home Saints 3
      VS
      W Visitor McKnight 3
    • L Simons Valley 3 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:00am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      W Visitor Springbank 3 Blue
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 8:00am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      L Home Simons Valley 3
      VS
      W Visitor Springbank 3 Blue
    • W NW Warriors 3 White Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:15am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      L Visitor NW Warriors 3 Red
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 9:15am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      W Home NW Warriors 3 White
      VS
      L Visitor NW Warriors 3 Red
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • W Crowfoot 3 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 11:00am Stew Hendry
      L Visitor McKnight 3
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 11:00am Stew Hendry
      W Home Crowfoot 3
      VS
      L Visitor McKnight 3
    • W Springbank 3 Blue Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm Stew Hendry
      L Visitor NW Warriors 3 White
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm Stew Hendry
      W Home Springbank 3 Blue
      VS
      L Visitor NW Warriors 3 White

    • BRACKET B
    • W Springbank 3 Green Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:45am Stew Hendry
      L Visitor Saints 3
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 9:45am Stew Hendry
      W Home Springbank 3 Green
      VS
      L Visitor Saints 3
    • L Simons Valley 3 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:30am Stew Hendry
      W Visitor NW Warriors 3 Red
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 8:30am Stew Hendry
      L Home Simons Valley 3
      VS
      W Visitor NW Warriors 3 Red
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • W Crowfoot 3 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 15, 6:45pm Village Square 1
      L Visitor Springbank 3 Blue
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 15, 6:45pm Village Square 1
      W Home Crowfoot 3
      VS
      L Visitor Springbank 3 Blue

    • BRACKET B
    • W Springbank 3 Green Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 15, 5:30pm Village Square 1
      L Visitor NW Warriors 3 Red
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 15, 5:30pm Village Square 1
      W Home Springbank 3 Green
      VS
      L Visitor NW Warriors 3 Red
  • Final

    • L Crowfoot 3 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 19, 8:45am Shouldice
      W Visitor Springbank 3 Green
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 19, 8:45am Shouldice
      L Home Crowfoot 3
      VS
      W Visitor Springbank 3 Green
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Novice Major 3 North

Round 1
Jan. 12, 8:00am #1
WinSport B Joan Snyder
H Springbank 3 Green
V Crowfoot 3
Jan. 12, 9:15am #2
WinSport B Joan Snyder
H Saints 3
V McKnight 3
Jan. 12, 8:00am #3
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
H Simons Valley 3
V Springbank 3 Blue
Jan. 12, 9:15am #4
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
H NW Warriors 3 White
V NW Warriors 3 Red
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 11:00am #5
Stew Hendry
H Crowfoot 3
V McKnight 3
Jan. 15, 6:45pm #9

semi
Village Square 1
H Crowfoot 3
V Springbank 3 Blue
Jan. 13, 12:15pm #6
Stew Hendry
H Springbank 3 Blue
V NW Warriors 3 White

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 9:45am #7
Stew Hendry
H Springbank 3 Green
V Saints 3
Jan. 15, 5:30pm #10

semi
Village Square 1
H Springbank 3 Green
V NW Warriors 3 Red
Jan. 13, 8:30am #8
Stew Hendry
H Simons Valley 3
V NW Warriors 3 Red

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 8:45am #11
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #9 VS Winner of Game #10
Crowfoot 3
Springbank 3 Green
L - W
Shouldice - Jan. 19, 8:45am

Champion

Winner of Game #10

Springbank 3 Green


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils