Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom Girls

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 7 GHC Blaze Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:15am Max Bell - Arena 2
      0 Visitor GHC Scorch
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 8:15am Max Bell - Arena 2
      7 Home GHC Blaze
      VS
      0 Visitor GHC Scorch
    • 2 GHC Spark Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Visitor GHC Heat
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 9:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home GHC Spark
      VS
      3 Visitor GHC Heat
    • 0 GHC Ignite Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 10:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      5 Visitor GHC Flames
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 10:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      0 Home GHC Ignite
      VS
      5 Visitor GHC Flames
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 1 GHC Blaze Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 13, 10:00am Henry Viney
      2 Visitor GHC Heat
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 13, 10:00am Henry Viney
      1 Home GHC Blaze
      VS
      2 Visitor GHC Heat

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 GHC Spark Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:45am Henry Viney
      5 Visitor GHC Ignite
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 8:45am Henry Viney
      1 Home GHC Spark
      VS
      5 Visitor GHC Ignite
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 5 GHC Heat Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm Stu Peppard
      3 Visitor GHC Flames
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm Stu Peppard
      5 Home GHC Heat
      VS
      3 Visitor GHC Flames

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 GHC Scorch Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 16, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      0 Visitor GHC Ignite
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 16, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      3 Home GHC Scorch
      VS
      0 Visitor GHC Ignite
  • Final

    • 3 GHC Heat Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 19, 2:00pm Great Plains Rink 1
      1 Visitor GHC Scorch
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 19, 2:00pm Great Plains Rink 1
      3 Home GHC Heat
      VS
      1 Visitor GHC Scorch
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom Girls

Round 1
Jan. 12, 8:15am #1
Max Bell - Arena 2
7 H GHC Blaze
0 V GHC Scorch
Jan. 12, 9:30am #2
Max Bell - Arena 2
2 H GHC Spark
3 V GHC Heat
Jan. 12, 10:45am #3
Max Bell - Arena 2
0 H GHC Ignite
5 V GHC Flames
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 10:00am #4
Henry Viney
1 H GHC Blaze
2 V GHC Heat
Jan. 16, 7:00pm #6

semi
Stu Peppard
5 H GHC Heat
3 V GHC Flames

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 8:45am #5
Henry Viney
1 H GHC Spark
5 V GHC Ignite
Jan. 16, 5:45pm #7

semi
Stu Peppard
3 H GHC Scorch
0 V GHC Ignite

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 2:00pm #8
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #6 VS Winner of Game #7
GHC Heat
GHC Scorch
3 - 1
Great Plains Rink 1 - Jan. 19, 2:00pm

Champion


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils