Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee 1 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 6 Glenlake 1 Blue Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 2:00pm Optimist
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 1 Black
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 2:00pm Optimist
      6 Home Glenlake 1 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 1 Black
    • 3 Glenlake 1 Green Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 3:30pm Optimist
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 3:30pm Optimist
      3 Home Glenlake 1 Green
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • 5 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 3:15pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor Trails West 1 Red
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 3:15pm George Blundun
      5 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 1 Red
    • 2 Trails West 1 White Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 4:45pm George Blundun
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 1 White
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 4:45pm George Blundun
      2 Home Trails West 1 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 1 White
    • 4 Mavericks 1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:15pm George Blundun
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 6:15pm George Blundun
      4 Home Mavericks 1
      VS
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Glenlake 1 Blue Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:45pm Oakridge
      6 Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 3:45pm Oakridge
      1 Home Glenlake 1 Blue
      VS
      6 Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
    • 5 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm Oakridge
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 1 White
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm Oakridge
      5 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 1 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Blackfoot 1 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 6:45pm Oakridge
      1 Visitor Trails West 1 Red
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 6:45pm Oakridge
      2 Home Blackfoot 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 1 Red
    • 5 Trails West 1 White Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:15pm Oakridge
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 8:15pm Oakridge
      5 Home Trails West 1 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 0 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 15, 7:00pm Cardel Rec South 1
      4 Visitor Mavericks 1
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 15, 7:00pm Cardel Rec South 1
      0 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Mavericks 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Bow Valley 1 Black Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 15, 8:30pm Cardel Rec South 1
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 15, 8:30pm Cardel Rec South 1
      2 Home Bow Valley 1 Black
      VS
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 1
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 10 Glenlake 1 Green Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 16, 7:15pm Flames Community - Gold
      2 Visitor Mavericks 1
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 16, 7:15pm Flames Community - Gold
      10 Home Glenlake 1 Green
      VS
      2 Visitor Mavericks 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Bow Valley 1 Black Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 16, 5:45pm Flames Community - Gold
      4 Visitor Trails West 1 White
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 16, 5:45pm Flames Community - Gold
      1 Home Bow Valley 1 Black
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 1 White
  • Final

    • 5 Glenlake 1 Green Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 19, 6:30pm Frank McCool
      0 Visitor Trails West 1 White
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 19, 6:30pm Frank McCool
      5 Home Glenlake 1 Green
      VS
      0 Visitor Trails West 1 White
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee 1 South

Bracket A

Round 1
Jan. 12, 2:00pm #1
Optimist
6 H Glenlake 1 Blue
1 V Bow Valley 1 Black
Jan. 12, 3:30pm #2
Optimist
3 H Glenlake 1 Green
2 V Blackfoot 1
Jan. 12, 3:15pm #3
George Blundun
5 H Southwest 1
2 V Trails West 1 Red
Jan. 12, 4:45pm #4
George Blundun
2 H Trails West 1 White
3 V Bow Valley 1 White
Jan. 12, 6:15pm #5
George Blundun
4 H Mavericks 1
0 V Lake Bonavista 1
Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 3:45pm #6
Oakridge
1 H Glenlake 1 Blue
6 V Glenlake 1 Green
Jan. 16, 7:15pm #12

semi
Flames Community - Gold
10 H Glenlake 1 Green
2 V Mavericks 1
Jan. 13, 5:15pm #7
Oakridge
5 H Southwest 1
4 V Bow Valley 1 White
Jan. 15, 7:00pm #10
Cardel Rec South 1
0 H Southwest 1
4 V Mavericks 1

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 6:45pm #8
Oakridge
2 H Blackfoot 1
1 V Trails West 1 Red
Jan. 15, 8:30pm #11
Cardel Rec South 1
2 H Bow Valley 1 Black
0 V Blackfoot 1
Jan. 16, 5:45pm #13

semi
Flames Community - Gold
1 H Bow Valley 1 Black
4 V Trails West 1 White
Jan. 13, 8:15pm #9
Oakridge
5 H Trails West 1 White
1 V Lake Bonavista 1

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 6:30pm #14
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #12 VS Winner of Game #13
Glenlake 1 Green
Trails West 1 White
5 - 0
Frank McCool - Jan. 19, 6:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #12

Glenlake 1 Green


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils