Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Novice Major 1 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • W Trails West 1 White Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:30am Oakridge
      L Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 9:30am Oakridge
      W Home Trails West 1 White
      VS
      L Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
    • W Trails West 1 Red Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 10:45am Oakridge
      L Visitor Mavericks 1
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 10:45am Oakridge
      W Home Trails West 1 Red
      VS
      L Visitor Mavericks 1
    • W Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 12:00pm Oakridge
      L Visitor Bow Valley 1 Black
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 12:00pm Oakridge
      W Home Southwest 1
      VS
      L Visitor Bow Valley 1 Black
    • L Lake Bonavista 1 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 1:15pm Oakridge
      W Visitor Bow Valley 1 White
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 1:15pm Oakridge
      L Home Lake Bonavista 1
      VS
      W Visitor Bow Valley 1 White
    • W Blackfoot 1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 2:30pm Oakridge
      L Visitor Glenlake 1 Blue
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 2:30pm Oakridge
      W Home Blackfoot 1
      VS
      L Visitor Glenlake 1 Blue
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • L Trails West 1 White Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 11:00am East Calgary - Red
      W Visitor Trails West 1 Red
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 11:00am East Calgary - Red
      L Home Trails West 1 White
      VS
      W Visitor Trails West 1 Red
    • W Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:45am East Calgary - Red
      L Visitor Bow Valley 1 White
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 9:45am East Calgary - Red
      W Home Southwest 1
      VS
      L Visitor Bow Valley 1 White

    • BRACKET B
    • W Mavericks 1 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 11:30am East Calgary - Blue
      L Visitor Bow Valley 1 Black
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 11:30am East Calgary - Blue
      W Home Mavericks 1
      VS
      L Visitor Bow Valley 1 Black
    • W Lake Bonavista 1 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 10:15am East Calgary - Blue
      L Visitor Glenlake 1 Blue
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 10:15am East Calgary - Blue
      W Home Lake Bonavista 1
      VS
      L Visitor Glenlake 1 Blue
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • L Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 14, 6:45pm Optimist
      W Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 14, 6:45pm Optimist
      L Home Southwest 1
      VS
      W Visitor Blackfoot 1

    • BRACKET B
    • L Glenlake 1 Green Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:30pm Optimist
      W Visitor Mavericks 1
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 14, 5:30pm Optimist
      L Home Glenlake 1 Green
      VS
      W Visitor Mavericks 1
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • L Trails West 1 Red Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 16, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      W Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 16, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      L Home Trails West 1 Red
      VS
      W Visitor Blackfoot 1

    • BRACKET B
    • W Mavericks 1 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      L Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      W Home Mavericks 1
      VS
      L Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
  • Final

    • L Blackfoot 1 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 19, 11:45am Joe Kryczka
      W Visitor Mavericks 1
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 19, 11:45am Joe Kryczka
      L Home Blackfoot 1
      VS
      W Visitor Mavericks 1
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Novice Major 1 South

Bracket A

Round 1
Jan. 12, 9:30am #1
Oakridge
H Trails West 1 White
V Glenlake 1 Green
Jan. 12, 10:45am #2
Oakridge
H Trails West 1 Red
V Mavericks 1
Jan. 12, 12:00pm #3
Oakridge
H Southwest 1
V Bow Valley 1 Black
Jan. 12, 1:15pm #4
Oakridge
H Lake Bonavista 1
V Bow Valley 1 White
Jan. 12, 2:30pm #5
Oakridge
H Blackfoot 1
V Glenlake 1 Blue
Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 11:00am #6
East Calgary - Red
H Trails West 1 White
V Trails West 1 Red
Jan. 16, 5:45pm #12

semi
Ernie Starr
H Trails West 1 Red
V Blackfoot 1
Jan. 13, 9:45am #7
East Calgary - Red
H Southwest 1
V Bow Valley 1 White
Jan. 14, 6:45pm #10
Optimist
H Southwest 1
V Blackfoot 1

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 11:30am #8
East Calgary - Blue
H Mavericks 1
V Bow Valley 1 Black
Jan. 14, 5:30pm #11
Optimist
H Glenlake 1 Green
V Mavericks 1
Jan. 16, 7:00pm #13

semi
Ernie Starr
H Mavericks 1
V Lake Bonavista 1
Jan. 13, 10:15am #9
East Calgary - Blue
H Lake Bonavista 1
V Glenlake 1 Blue

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 11:45am #14
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #12 VS Winner of Game #13
Blackfoot 1
Mavericks 1
L - W
Joe Kryczka - Jan. 19, 11:45am

Champion

Winner of Game #13

Mavericks 1


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils