Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Junior Rec A

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • W RHC Blues Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 5:00pm Optimist
      L Visitor RHC Capitals
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 5:00pm Optimist
      W Home RHC Blues
      VS
      L Visitor RHC Capitals
    • W RHC Flyers Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:30pm Optimist
      L Visitor RHC Avalanche
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 6:30pm Optimist
      W Home RHC Flyers
      VS
      L Visitor RHC Avalanche
    • L RHC Sharks Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:15pm George Blundun
      W Visitor RHC Hawks
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 9:15pm George Blundun
      L Home RHC Sharks
      VS
      W Visitor RHC Hawks
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • W RHC Blues Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:00pm Village Square 1
      L Visitor RHC Flyers
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 13, 9:00pm Village Square 1
      W Home RHC Blues
      VS
      L Visitor RHC Flyers

    • BRACKET B
    • W RHC Avalanche Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 7:30pm Village Square 1
      L Visitor RHC Sharks
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 7:30pm Village Square 1
      W Home RHC Avalanche
      VS
      L Visitor RHC Sharks
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • W RHC Blues Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 16, 8:15pm Murray Copot
      L Visitor RHC Hawks
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 16, 8:15pm Murray Copot
      W Home RHC Blues
      VS
      L Visitor RHC Hawks

    • BRACKET B
    • W RHC Capitals Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 16, 9:45pm Murray Copot
      L Visitor RHC Avalanche
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 16, 9:45pm Murray Copot
      W Home RHC Capitals
      VS
      L Visitor RHC Avalanche
  • Final

    • L RHC Blues Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 19, 6:00pm Joe Kryczka
      W Visitor RHC Capitals
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 19, 6:00pm Joe Kryczka
      L Home RHC Blues
      VS
      W Visitor RHC Capitals
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Junior Rec A

Round 1
Jan. 12, 5:00pm #1
Optimist
H RHC Blues
V RHC Capitals
Jan. 12, 6:30pm #2
Optimist
H RHC Flyers
V RHC Avalanche
Jan. 12, 9:15pm #3
George Blundun
H RHC Sharks
V RHC Hawks
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 9:00pm #4
Village Square 1
H RHC Blues
V RHC Flyers
Jan. 16, 8:15pm #6

semi
Murray Copot
H RHC Blues
V RHC Hawks

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 7:30pm #5
Village Square 1
H RHC Avalanche
V RHC Sharks
Jan. 16, 9:45pm #7

semi
Murray Copot
H RHC Capitals
V RHC Avalanche

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 6:00pm #8
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #6 VS Winner of Game #7
RHC Blues
RHC Capitals
L - W
Joe Kryczka - Jan. 19, 6:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #7

RHC Capitals


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils