Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Bantam 2

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 0 NW Warriors 2 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 12:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      1 Visitor Springbank 2
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 12:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      0 Home NW Warriors 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 2
    • 2 McKnight 2 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 2:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 2:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      2 Home McKnight 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • 1 Bow River 2 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 3:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      6 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 3:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      1 Home Bow River 2
      VS
      6 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • 2 Trails West 2 Red Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 5:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 2
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 5:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      2 Home Trails West 2 Red
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 2
    • 2 Southwest 2 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      0 Visitor Trails West 2 White
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 6:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      2 Home Southwest 2
      VS
      0 Visitor Trails West 2 White
    • 1 Glenlake 2 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 12, 5:15pm Ernie Starr
      2 Visitor Mavericks 2
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 12, 5:15pm Ernie Starr
      1 Home Glenlake 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Mavericks 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Springbank 2 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 2:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Visitor McKnight 2
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 2:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Home Springbank 2
      VS
      4 Visitor McKnight 2
    • 1 Crowfoot 2 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 2
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 12:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Home Crowfoot 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 2
    • 4 Southwest 2 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 11:15am Brentwood Sportsplex
      0 Visitor Mavericks 2
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 11:15am Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Home Southwest 2
      VS
      0 Visitor Mavericks 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 NW Warriors 2 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 3:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Home NW Warriors 2
      VS
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • 1 Bow River 2 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Visitor Trails West 2 Red
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Home Bow River 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 2 Red
    • 3 Trails West 2 White Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 13, 6:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Visitor Glenlake 2
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 13, 6:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Home Trails West 2 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 2
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 1 McKnight 2 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm Stu Peppard
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 2
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm Stu Peppard
      1 Home McKnight 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Trails West 2 Red Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor Glenlake 2
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm Rose Kohn
      2 Home Trails West 2 Red
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 2
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Bow Valley 2 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 15, 8:00pm Village Square 1
      2 Visitor Southwest 2
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 15, 8:00pm Village Square 1
      5 Home Bow Valley 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 NW Warriors 2 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 15, 8:15pm Shouldice
      1 Visitor Glenlake 2
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 15, 8:15pm Shouldice
      2 Home NW Warriors 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 2
  • Final

    • 5 Bow Valley 2 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 19, 6:00pm Seton Rink A
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 2
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 19, 6:00pm Seton Rink A
      5 Home Bow Valley 2
      VS
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 2
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Bantam 2

Round 1
Jan. 12, 12:30pm #1
Northeast Sportsplex - West
0 H NW Warriors 2
1 V Springbank 2
Jan. 12, 2:00pm #2
Northeast Sportsplex - West
2 H McKnight 2
1 V Blackfoot 2
Jan. 12, 3:30pm #3
Northeast Sportsplex - West
1 H Bow River 2
6 V Crowfoot 2
Jan. 12, 5:00pm #4
Northeast Sportsplex - West
2 H Trails West 2 Red
4 V Bow Valley 2
Jan. 12, 6:30pm #5
Northeast Sportsplex - West
2 H Southwest 2
0 V Trails West 2 White
Jan. 12, 5:15pm #6
Ernie Starr
1 H Glenlake 2
2 V Mavericks 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 2:15pm #7
Brentwood Sportsplex
1 H Springbank 2
4 V McKnight 2
Jan. 14, 8:15pm #13
Stu Peppard
1 H McKnight 2
3 V Bow Valley 2
Jan. 15, 8:00pm #15

semi
Village Square 1
5 H Bow Valley 2
2 V Southwest 2
Jan. 13, 12:45pm #8
Brentwood Sportsplex
1 H Crowfoot 2
3 V Bow Valley 2
Jan. 13, 11:15am #9
Brentwood Sportsplex
4 H Southwest 2
0 V Mavericks 2

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 3:45pm #10
Brentwood Sportsplex
1 H NW Warriors 2
0 V Blackfoot 2
Jan. 15, 8:15pm #16

semi
Shouldice
2 H NW Warriors 2
1 V Glenlake 2
Jan. 13, 5:15pm #11
Brentwood Sportsplex
1 H Bow River 2
2 V Trails West 2 Red
Jan. 14, 8:15pm #14
Rose Kohn
2 H Trails West 2 Red
3 V Glenlake 2
Jan. 13, 6:45pm #12
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H Trails West 2 White
4 V Glenlake 2

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 6:00pm #17
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #15 VS Winner of Game #16
Bow Valley 2
NW Warriors 2
5 - 4
Seton Rink A - Jan. 19, 6:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #15

Bow Valley 2


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils