Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 1 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 4 Mavericks 1 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 5:00pm Lake Bonavista
      0 Visitor Southwest 1 Gold
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 5:00pm Lake Bonavista
      4 Home Mavericks 1
      VS
      0 Visitor Southwest 1 Gold
    • 3 Bow Valley 1 White Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:15pm Lake Bonavista
      2 Visitor Southwest 1 Blue
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 6:15pm Lake Bonavista
      3 Home Bow Valley 1 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 1 Blue
    • 3 Blackfoot 1 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 7:30pm Lake Bonavista
      1 Visitor Trails West 1 Red
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 7:30pm Lake Bonavista
      3 Home Blackfoot 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 1 Red
    • 4 Bow Valley 1 Black Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 2:15pm Frank McCool
      3 Visitor Trails West 1 White
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 2:15pm Frank McCool
      4 Home Bow Valley 1 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 1 White
    • 3 Glenlake 1 Blue Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 3:30pm Frank McCool
      5 Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 3:30pm Frank McCool
      3 Home Glenlake 1 Blue
      VS
      5 Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 9 Mavericks 1 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm East Calgary - Red
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 1 White
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm East Calgary - Red
      9 Home Mavericks 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 1 White
    • 2 Blackfoot 1 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:30pm East Calgary - Red
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 1:30pm East Calgary - Red
      2 Home Blackfoot 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
    • 4 Bow Valley 1 Black Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 2:45pm East Calgary - Red
      3 Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 2:45pm East Calgary - Red
      4 Home Bow Valley 1 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 1 Green

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Southwest 1 Gold Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 6:30pm Trico Centre 1
      7 Visitor Southwest 1 Blue
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 6:30pm Trico Centre 1
      5 Home Southwest 1 Gold
      VS
      7 Visitor Southwest 1 Blue
    • 6 Trails West 1 White Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 7:45pm Trico Centre 1
      3 Visitor Glenlake 1 Blue
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 7:45pm Trico Centre 1
      6 Home Trails West 1 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 1 Blue
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 0 Mavericks 1 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:25pm Great Plains Rink 2
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 14, 5:25pm Great Plains Rink 2
      0 Home Mavericks 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Southwest 1 Blue Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Visitor Trails West 1 Red
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 14, 5:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home Southwest 1 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 1 Red
    • 2 Lake Bonavista 1 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      6 Visitor Trails West 1 White
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home Lake Bonavista 1
      VS
      6 Visitor Trails West 1 White
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Blackfoot 1 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm George Blundun
      0 Visitor Bow Valley 1 Black
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm George Blundun
      3 Home Blackfoot 1
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow Valley 1 Black

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Trails West 1 Red Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 16, 5:45pm George Blundun
      5 Visitor Trails West 1 White
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 16, 5:45pm George Blundun
      3 Home Trails West 1 Red
      VS
      5 Visitor Trails West 1 White
  • Final

    • 5 Blackfoot 1 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 19, 7:20pm Great Plains Rink 1
      1 Visitor Trails West 1 White
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 19, 7:20pm Great Plains Rink 1
      5 Home Blackfoot 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 1 White
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 1 South

Round 1
Jan. 12, 5:00pm #1
Lake Bonavista
4 H Mavericks 1
0 V Southwest 1 Gold
Jan. 12, 6:15pm #2
Lake Bonavista
3 H Bow Valley 1 White
2 V Southwest 1 Blue
Jan. 12, 7:30pm #3
Lake Bonavista
3 H Blackfoot 1
1 V Trails West 1 Red
Jan. 12, 2:15pm #4
Frank McCool
4 H Bow Valley 1 Black
3 V Trails West 1 White
Jan. 12, 3:30pm #5
Frank McCool
3 H Glenlake 1 Blue
5 V Glenlake 1 Green
Lake Bonavista 1 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 12:15pm #6
East Calgary - Red
9 H Mavericks 1
4 V Bow Valley 1 White
Jan. 14, 5:25pm #11
Great Plains Rink 2
0 H Mavericks 1
3 V Blackfoot 1
Jan. 16, 7:00pm #14

semi
George Blundun
3 H Blackfoot 1
0 V Bow Valley 1 Black
Jan. 13, 1:30pm #7
East Calgary - Red
2 H Blackfoot 1
1 V Lake Bonavista 1
Jan. 13, 2:45pm #8
East Calgary - Red
4 H Bow Valley 1 Black
3 V Glenlake 1 Green

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 6:30pm #9
Trico Centre 1
5 H Southwest 1 Gold
7 V Southwest 1 Blue
Jan. 14, 5:45pm #12
Max Bell - Arena 2
2 H Southwest 1 Blue
4 V Trails West 1 Red
Jan. 16, 5:45pm #15

semi
George Blundun
3 H Trails West 1 Red
5 V Trails West 1 White
Jan. 13, 7:45pm #10
Trico Centre 1
6 H Trails West 1 White
3 V Glenlake 1 Blue
Jan. 14, 7:00pm #13
Max Bell - Arena 2
2 H Lake Bonavista 1
6 V Trails West 1 White

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 7:20pm #16
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #14 VS Winner of Game #15
Blackfoot 1
Trails West 1 White
5 - 1
Great Plains Rink 1 - Jan. 19, 7:20pm

Champion

Winner of Game #14

Blackfoot 1


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils