City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 5 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 4 Trails West 5 White Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 1, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      0 Visitor Glenlake 6 Blue
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 1, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      4 Home Trails West 5 White
      VS
      0 Visitor Glenlake 6 Blue
    • 6 Lake Bonavista 4 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      6 Home Lake Bonavista 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • 3 Bow Valley 5 Black Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 1, 8:30pm Joe Kryczka
      6 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 1, 8:30pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Home Bow Valley 5 Black
      VS
      6 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • 3 Southwest 5 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Joe Kryczka
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 5
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Home Southwest 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 5
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Bow Valley 5 White Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:30pm Cardel Rec South 2
      2 Visitor Trails West 5 White
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 4:30pm Cardel Rec South 2
      1 Home Bow Valley 5 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 5 White
    • 4 Glenlake 5 Green Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      3 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 3:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      4 Home Glenlake 5 Green
      VS
      3 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
    • 5 Trails West 5 Red Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:30pm Cardel Rec South 1
      2 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 2, 5:30pm Cardel Rec South 1
      5 Home Trails West 5 Red
      VS
      2 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • 3 Glenlake 5 Blue Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:00pm Cardel Rec South 1
      4 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 2, 4:00pm Cardel Rec South 1
      3 Home Glenlake 5 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor Southwest 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Lake Bonavista 4 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Visitor Glenlake 6 Blue
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 3, 2:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Home Lake Bonavista 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 6 Blue
    • 10 Bow Valley 5 White Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 3, 1:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 3, 1:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      10 Home Bow Valley 5 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • 5 Glenlake 5 Blue Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      7 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Black
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 3, 11:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      5 Home Glenlake 5 Blue
      VS
      7 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Black
    • 3 Mavericks 5 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 3, 10:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 5
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 3, 10:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Home Mavericks 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 5
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 7 Trails West 5 White Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 8, 7:20pm Great Plains Rink 1
      3 Visitor Glenlake 5 Green
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 8, 7:20pm Great Plains Rink 1
      7 Home Trails West 5 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 5 Green
    • 5 Trails West 5 Red Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 8, 5:55pm Great Plains Rink 1
      4 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 8, 5:55pm Great Plains Rink 1
      5 Home Trails West 5 Red
      VS
      4 Visitor Southwest 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Glenlake 6 Blue Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      11 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      4 Home Glenlake 6 Blue
      VS
      11 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
    • 4 Bow Valley 5 Black Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 7, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      5 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 7, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      4 Home Bow Valley 5 Black
      VS
      5 Visitor Mavericks 5
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Trails West 5 White Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 10, 1:00pm Frank McCool
      7 Visitor Trails West 5 Red
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 10, 1:00pm Frank McCool
      2 Home Trails West 5 White
      VS
      7 Visitor Trails West 5 Red

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Southwest 5 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:15pm George Blundun
      7 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 9, 3:15pm George Blundun
      4 Home Southwest 5
      VS
      7 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
    • 2 Glenlake 5 Green Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:45pm George Blundun
      5 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 9, 1:45pm George Blundun
      2 Home Glenlake 5 Green
      VS
      5 Visitor Mavericks 5
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 3 Bow Valley 5 White Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:30am Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 10, 11:30am Frank McCool
      3 Home Bow Valley 5 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Mavericks 5
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 Trails West 5 White Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 11, 8:15pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 11, 8:15pm Rose Kohn
      2 Home Trails West 5 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
  • Final

    • 7 Trails West 5 Red Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 14, 6:30pm Optimist
      8 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 14, 6:30pm Optimist
      7 Home Trails West 5 Red
      VS
      8 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
  • Final

    • 0 Bow Valley 5 White Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 16, 2:30pm Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Trails West 5 Red
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 16, 2:30pm Frank McCool
      0 Home Bow Valley 5 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 5 Red
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 1 Trails West 5 Red Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 9:45am Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      3 Visitor Springbank 5 White
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 9:45am Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      1 Home Trails West 5 Red
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 5 White
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 5 South

Round 1
Mar. 1, 8:30pm #1
Seton Rink B
4 H Trails West 5 White
0 V Glenlake 6 Blue
Mar. 1, 7:00pm #2
Seton Rink B
6 H Lake Bonavista 4
1 V Blackfoot 5
Mar. 1, 8:30pm #3
Joe Kryczka
3 H Bow Valley 5 Black
6 V Mavericks 5
Mar. 1, 7:00pm #4
Joe Kryczka
3 H Southwest 5
2 V Lake Bonavista 5
Bow Valley 5 White has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 5 Green has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 5 Red has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 5 Blue has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 4:30pm #5
Cardel Rec South 2
1 H Bow Valley 5 White
2 V Trails West 5 White
Mar. 8, 7:20pm #13
Great Plains Rink 1
7 H Trails West 5 White
3 V Glenlake 5 Green
Mar. 10, 1:00pm #19

semi
Frank McCool
2 H Trails West 5 White
7 V Trails West 5 Red
Mar. 2, 3:00pm #6
Cardel Rec South 2
4 H Glenlake 5 Green
3 V Lake Bonavista 4
Mar. 2, 5:30pm #7
Cardel Rec South 1
5 H Trails West 5 Red
2 V Mavericks 5
Mar. 8, 5:55pm #14
Great Plains Rink 1
5 H Trails West 5 Red
4 V Southwest 5
Mar. 2, 4:00pm #8
Cardel Rec South 1
3 H Glenlake 5 Blue
4 V Southwest 5

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 2:30pm #9
Max Bell - Arena 2
3 H Lake Bonavista 4
4 V Glenlake 6 Blue
Mar. 7, 7:00pm #15
Seton Rink B
4 H Glenlake 6 Blue
11 V Bow Valley 5 White
Mar. 9, 3:15pm #17
George Blundun
4 H Southwest 5
7 V Bow Valley 5 White
Mar. 10, 11:30am #20
Frank McCool
3 H Bow Valley 5 White
1 V Mavericks 5
Mar. 11, 8:15pm #21

semi
Rose Kohn
2 H Trails West 5 White
3 V Bow Valley 5 White
Mar. 3, 1:00pm #10
Max Bell - Arena 2
10 H Bow Valley 5 White
2 V Blackfoot 5
Mar. 3, 11:30am #11
Max Bell - Arena 2
5 H Glenlake 5 Blue
7 V Bow Valley 5 Black
Mar. 7, 8:30pm #16
Seton Rink B
4 H Bow Valley 5 Black
5 V Mavericks 5
Mar. 9, 1:45pm #18
George Blundun
2 H Glenlake 5 Green
5 V Mavericks 5
Mar. 3, 10:00am #12
Max Bell - Arena 2
3 H Mavericks 5
2 V Lake Bonavista 5

Championship Final

Mar. 14, 6:30pm #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
Trails West 5 Red
Bow Valley 5 White
7 - 8
Optimist - Mar. 14, 6:30pm

Championship Final

Mar. 16, 2:30pm #23
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #22 VS Loser of Game #22
Bow Valley 5 White
Trails West 5 Red
0 - 1
Frank McCool - Mar. 16, 2:30pm

Champion

Loser of Game #22

Trails West 5 Red


City Championship

City Champion

Winner of Pee Wee 5 North

Springbank 5 White


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils