City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 5 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 1 Blackfoot 5 Gold Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 1, 5:45pm Frank McCool
      4 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 1, 5:45pm Frank McCool
      1 Home Blackfoot 5 Gold
      VS
      4 Visitor Southwest 5
    • 5 Blackfoot 5 Blue Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Frank McCool
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 5
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Frank McCool
      5 Home Blackfoot 5 Blue
      VS
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 5
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Mavericks 5 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm East Calgary - Red
      2 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm East Calgary - Red
      5 Home Mavericks 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 5
    • 3 Bow Valley 5 White Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:30pm East Calgary - Red
      4 Visitor Glenlake 5
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 3, 2:30pm East Calgary - Red
      3 Home Bow Valley 5 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 5
    • 2 Trails West 5 White Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:45pm Stu Peppard
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 5 Blue
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 12:45pm Stu Peppard
      2 Home Trails West 5 White
      VS
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 5 Blue
    • 4 Bow Valley 5 Black Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 4:45pm East Calgary - Blue
      2 Visitor Trails West 5 Red
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 4:45pm East Calgary - Blue
      4 Home Bow Valley 5 Black
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 5 Red

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Blackfoot 5 Blue Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 6, 6:00pm Optimist
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 5 Gold
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 6, 6:00pm Optimist
      1 Home Blackfoot 5 Blue
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 5 Gold
    • 10 Trails West 5 Red Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 6, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 5
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 6, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      10 Home Trails West 5 Red
      VS
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 5
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Mavericks 5 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:15pm Frank McCool
      0 Visitor Glenlake 5
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 9, 12:15pm Frank McCool
      1 Home Mavericks 5
      VS
      0 Visitor Glenlake 5
    • 4 Trails West 5 White Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 9, 11:00am Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Black
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 9, 11:00am Frank McCool
      4 Home Trails West 5 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Black

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 Blackfoot 5 Gold Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:30am Frank McCool
      2 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 9, 8:30am Frank McCool
      0 Home Blackfoot 5 Gold
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 5
    • 2 Trails West 5 Red Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 9, 9:45am Frank McCool
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 9, 9:45am Frank McCool
      2 Home Trails West 5 Red
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Mavericks 5 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 12, 6:00pm Optimist
      2 Visitor Trails West 5 White
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 12, 6:00pm Optimist
      4 Home Mavericks 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 5 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Bow Valley 5 Black Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 10, 9:15am Great Plains Rink 1
      1 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 10, 9:15am Great Plains Rink 1
      5 Home Bow Valley 5 Black
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 5
    • 3 Glenlake 5 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 10, 8:00am Great Plains Rink 1
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 10, 8:00am Great Plains Rink 1
      3 Home Glenlake 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 Bow Valley 5 Black Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 12, 5:45pm George Blundun
      3 Visitor Glenlake 5
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 12, 5:45pm George Blundun
      2 Home Bow Valley 5 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 5
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 6 Trails West 5 White Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 16, 11:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      0 Visitor Glenlake 5
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 16, 11:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      6 Home Trails West 5 White
      VS
      0 Visitor Glenlake 5
  • Final

    • 2 Mavericks 5 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 17, 11:45am Stu Peppard
      1 Visitor Trails West 5 White
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 17, 11:45am Stu Peppard
      2 Home Mavericks 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 5 White
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 4 Mavericks 5 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 20, 7:30pm Henry Viney
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 5
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 20, 7:30pm Henry Viney
      4 Home Mavericks 5
      VS
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 5
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 5 South

Round 1
Mar. 1, 5:45pm #1
Frank McCool
1 H Blackfoot 5 Gold
4 V Southwest 5
Mar. 1, 7:00pm #2
Frank McCool
5 H Blackfoot 5 Blue
2 V Lake Bonavista 5
Mavericks 5 has a bye to Round 2
Bow Valley 5 White has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 5 has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 5 White has a bye to Round 2
Bow Valley 5 Black has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 5 Red has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 3:45pm #3
East Calgary - Red
5 H Mavericks 5
2 V Southwest 5
Mar. 9, 12:15pm #9
Frank McCool
1 H Mavericks 5
0 V Glenlake 5
Mar. 12, 6:00pm #15

semi
Optimist
4 H Mavericks 5
2 V Trails West 5 White
Mar. 3, 2:30pm #4
East Calgary - Red
3 H Bow Valley 5 White
4 V Glenlake 5
Mar. 3, 12:45pm #5
Stu Peppard
2 H Trails West 5 White
0 V Blackfoot 5 Blue
Mar. 9, 11:00am #10
Frank McCool
4 H Trails West 5 White
1 V Bow Valley 5 Black
Mar. 3, 4:45pm #6
East Calgary - Blue
4 H Bow Valley 5 Black
2 V Trails West 5 Red

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 6, 6:00pm #7
Optimist
1 H Blackfoot 5 Blue
2 V Blackfoot 5 Gold
Mar. 9, 8:30am #11
Frank McCool
0 H Blackfoot 5 Gold
2 V Southwest 5
Mar. 10, 9:15am #13
Great Plains Rink 1
5 H Bow Valley 5 Black
1 V Southwest 5
Mar. 12, 5:45pm #16
George Blundun
2 H Bow Valley 5 Black
3 V Glenlake 5
Mar. 16, 11:00am #17

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
6 H Trails West 5 White
0 V Glenlake 5
Mar. 6, 5:45pm #8
Stu Peppard
10 H Trails West 5 Red
1 V Lake Bonavista 5
Mar. 9, 9:45am #12
Frank McCool
2 H Trails West 5 Red
4 V Bow Valley 5 White
Mar. 10, 8:00am #14
Great Plains Rink 1
3 H Glenlake 5
2 V Bow Valley 5 White

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 11:45am #18
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #15 VS Winner of Game #17
Mavericks 5
Trails West 5 White
2 - 1
Stu Peppard - Mar. 17, 11:45am

Champion

Winner of Game #15

Mavericks 5


City Championship

Mar. 20, 7:30pm #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Atom 5 South VS Winner of Atom 5 North
Mavericks 5
NW Warriors 5
4 - 0
Henry Viney - Mar. 20, 7:30pm

City Champion

Winner of Atom 5 South

Mavericks 5


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils