City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 4 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 0 Blackfoot 4 Gold Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 1, 5:30pm Optimist
      10 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 1, 5:30pm Optimist
      0 Home Blackfoot 4 Gold
      VS
      10 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
    • 6 Mavericks 4 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Optimist
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 4 Black
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Optimist
      6 Home Mavericks 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 4 Black
    • 5 Southwest 4 Blue Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 1, 8:30pm Optimist
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 4 Blue
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 1, 8:30pm Optimist
      5 Home Southwest 4 Blue
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 4 Blue
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Trails West 4 White Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:30pm Seton Rink B
      5 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 3:30pm Seton Rink B
      1 Home Trails West 4 White
      VS
      5 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
    • 4 Southwest 4 Gold Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:15pm Seton Rink A
      1 Visitor Glenlake 4 Blue
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 2:15pm Seton Rink A
      4 Home Southwest 4 Gold
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 4 Blue
    • 3 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:00pm Seton Rink B
      2 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 2:00pm Seton Rink B
      3 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      2 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • 8 Bow Valley 4 White Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:45pm Seton Rink A
      2 Visitor Southwest 4 Blue
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 2, 12:45pm Seton Rink A
      8 Home Bow Valley 4 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 4 Blue

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Glenlake 4 Blue Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Oakridge
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 4 Gold
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Oakridge
      3 Home Glenlake 4 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 4 Gold
    • 3 Southwest 4 Blue Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:15pm Oakridge
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 4 Black
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 3, 5:15pm Oakridge
      3 Home Southwest 4 Blue
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 4 Black
    • 0 Mavericks 4 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 3, 6:45pm Oakridge
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 4 Blue
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 3, 6:45pm Oakridge
      0 Home Mavericks 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 4 Blue
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 6 Glenlake 4 Green Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm Stu Peppard
      5 Visitor Southwest 4 Gold
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm Stu Peppard
      6 Home Glenlake 4 Green
      VS
      5 Visitor Southwest 4 Gold
    • 3 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 8, 5:30pm Stu Peppard
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 4 White
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 8, 5:30pm Stu Peppard
      3 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 4 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Blackfoot 4 Gold Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 5, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      8 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 5, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      1 Home Blackfoot 4 Gold
      VS
      8 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • 4 Southwest 4 Blue Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 6, 7:15pm Joe Kryczka
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 4 Blue
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 6, 7:15pm Joe Kryczka
      4 Home Southwest 4 Blue
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 4 Blue
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Glenlake 4 Green Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 10, 9:45am Great Plains Rink 2
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 4 White
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 10, 9:45am Great Plains Rink 2
      1 Home Glenlake 4 Green
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 4 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:15pm Optimist
      5 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 1:15pm Optimist
      1 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      5 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • 2 Southwest 4 Gold Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 11:45am Optimist
      0 Visitor Southwest 4 Blue
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 11:45am Optimist
      2 Home Southwest 4 Gold
      VS
      0 Visitor Southwest 4 Blue
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 5 Trails West 4 White Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 10, 8:15am Great Plains Rink 2
      1 Visitor Southwest 4 Gold
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 10, 8:15am Great Plains Rink 2
      5 Home Trails West 4 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 4 Gold
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 6 Glenlake 4 Green Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm George Blundun
      3 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm George Blundun
      6 Home Glenlake 4 Green
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 4 White
  • Final

    • 6 Bow Valley 4 White Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 14, 6:00pm Ernie Starr
      5 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 14, 6:00pm Ernie Starr
      6 Home Bow Valley 4 White
      VS
      5 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 1 Bow Valley 4 White Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 10:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Visitor Bow River 4 Black
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 10:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Home Bow Valley 4 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 4 Black
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 4 South

Round 1
Mar. 1, 5:30pm #1
Optimist
0 H Blackfoot 4 Gold
10 V Glenlake 4 Green
Mar. 1, 7:00pm #2
Optimist
6 H Mavericks 4
2 V Bow Valley 4 Black
Mar. 1, 8:30pm #3
Optimist
5 H Southwest 4 Blue
2 V Blackfoot 4 Blue
Trails West 4 White has a bye to Round 2
Southwest 4 Gold has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 4 Blue has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 4 Red has a bye to Round 2
Bow Valley 4 White has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 3:30pm #4
Seton Rink B
1 H Trails West 4 White
5 V Glenlake 4 Green
Mar. 8, 7:00pm #11
Stu Peppard
6 H Glenlake 4 Green
5 V Southwest 4 Gold
Mar. 10, 9:45am #17

semi
Great Plains Rink 2
1 H Glenlake 4 Green
4 V Bow Valley 4 White
Mar. 2, 2:15pm #5
Seton Rink A
4 H Southwest 4 Gold
1 V Glenlake 4 Blue
Mar. 2, 2:00pm #6
Seton Rink B
3 H Trails West 4 Red
2 V Mavericks 4
Mar. 8, 5:30pm #12
Stu Peppard
3 H Trails West 4 Red
4 V Bow Valley 4 White
Mar. 2, 12:45pm #7
Seton Rink A
8 H Bow Valley 4 White
2 V Southwest 4 Blue

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 3:45pm #8
Oakridge
3 H Glenlake 4 Blue
4 V Blackfoot 4 Gold
Mar. 5, 5:45pm #13
Stu Peppard
1 H Blackfoot 4 Gold
8 V Trails West 4 White
Mar. 9, 1:15pm #15
Optimist
1 H Trails West 4 Red
5 V Trails West 4 White
Mar. 10, 8:15am #18
Great Plains Rink 2
5 H Trails West 4 White
1 V Southwest 4 Gold
Mar. 12, 7:00pm #19

semi
George Blundun
6 H Glenlake 4 Green
3 V Trails West 4 White
Mar. 3, 5:15pm #9
Oakridge
3 H Southwest 4 Blue
2 V Bow Valley 4 Black
Mar. 6, 7:15pm #14
Joe Kryczka
4 H Southwest 4 Blue
2 V Blackfoot 4 Blue
Mar. 9, 11:45am #16
Optimist
2 H Southwest 4 Gold
0 V Southwest 4 Blue
Mar. 3, 6:45pm #10
Oakridge
0 H Mavericks 4
4 V Blackfoot 4 Blue

Championship Final

Mar. 14, 6:00pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #19
Bow Valley 4 White
Glenlake 4 Green
6 - 5
Ernie Starr - Mar. 14, 6:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #17

Bow Valley 4 White


City Championship

Mar. 17, 10:00am #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Pee Wee 4 South VS Winner of Pee Wee 4 North
Bow Valley 4 White
Bow River 4 Black
1 - 3
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 17, 10:00am

City Champion

Winner of Pee Wee 4 North

Bow River 4 Black


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils