City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 4 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 1, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 1, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 1, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 1, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:30am Stu Peppard
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 11:30am Stu Peppard
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 10:15am Stu Peppard
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 10:15am Stu Peppard
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:15am Cardel Rec South 1
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 9:15am Cardel Rec South 1
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:00am Cardel Rec South 1
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 8:00am Cardel Rec South 1
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #6 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 6, 7:15pm Frank McCool
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 6, 7:15pm Frank McCool
      TBD Home Loser of Game #6
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • TBD Loser of Game #5 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 6, 6:00pm Frank McCool
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 6, 6:00pm Frank McCool
      TBD Home Loser of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • TBD Loser of Game #8 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 6, 6:45pm Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 6, 6:45pm Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Home Loser of Game #8
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
    • TBD Loser of Game #7 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 6, 5:30pm Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 6, 5:30pm Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Home Loser of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #5 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:30pm George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 12:30pm George Blundun
      TBD Home Winner of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6
    • TBD Winner of Game #7 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 11:15am George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 11:15am George Blundun
      TBD Home Winner of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #9 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 4:15pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 4:15pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Home Winner of Game #9
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • TBD Winner of Game #11 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 5:30pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 5:30pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Home Winner of Game #11
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #13 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 13, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 13, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Home Winner of Game #13
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #14 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 10, 3:00pm Ed Whalen
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #15
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 10, 3:00pm Ed Whalen
      TBD Home Loser of Game #14
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #15
    • TBD Loser of Game #13 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 10, 1:45pm Ed Whalen
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #16
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 10, 1:45pm Ed Whalen
      TBD Home Loser of Game #13
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #16
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #17 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #18
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Home Winner of Game #17
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #18
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #19 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 16, 12:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #20
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 16, 12:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Loser of Game #19
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #20
  • Final

    • TBD Winner of Game #19 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 17, 2:00pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #21
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 17, 2:00pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Home Winner of Game #19
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #21
  • If visiting team wins game #22

    • TBD Winner of Game #22 Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 19, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #22
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 19, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Home Winner of Game #22
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #22
  • City Championship

    • TBD Winner of Atom 4 South Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 20, 6:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Atom 4 North
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 20, 6:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Winner of Atom 4 South
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Atom 4 North

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 4 South

Round 1
Mar. 1, 5:45pm #1
Ernie Starr
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 1, 7:00pm #2
Ernie Starr
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 1, 5:45pm #3
Rose Kohn
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 1, 7:00pm #4
Rose Kohn
H TBD
V TBD
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 11:30am #5
Stu Peppard
H TBD
V Winner of Game #1
Mar. 9, 12:30pm #13
George Blundun
H Winner of Game #5
V Winner of Game #6
Mar. 13, 7:00pm #19

semi
Ernie Starr
H Winner of Game #13
V Winner of Game #14
Mar. 3, 10:15am #6
Stu Peppard
H TBD
V Winner of Game #2
Mar. 3, 9:15am #7
Cardel Rec South 1
H TBD
V Winner of Game #3
Mar. 9, 11:15am #14
George Blundun
H Winner of Game #7
V Winner of Game #8
Mar. 3, 8:00am #8
Cardel Rec South 1
H TBD
V Winner of Game #4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 6, 7:15pm #9
Frank McCool
H Loser of Game #6
V Loser of Game #1
Mar. 9, 4:15pm #15
Stu Peppard
H Winner of Game #9
V Winner of Game #10
Mar. 10, 3:00pm #17
Ed Whalen
H Loser of Game #14
V Winner of Game #15
Mar. 13, 5:45pm #20
Ernie Starr
H Winner of Game #17
V Winner of Game #18
Mar. 16, 12:15pm #21

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
H Loser of Game #19
V Winner of Game #20
Mar. 6, 6:00pm #10
Frank McCool
H Loser of Game #5
V Loser of Game #2
Mar. 6, 6:45pm #11
Great Plains Rink 1
H Loser of Game #8
V Loser of Game #3
Mar. 9, 5:30pm #16
Stu Peppard
H Winner of Game #11
V Winner of Game #12
Mar. 10, 1:45pm #18
Ed Whalen
H Loser of Game #13
V Winner of Game #16
Mar. 6, 5:30pm #12
Great Plains Rink 1
H Loser of Game #7
V Loser of Game #4

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 2:00pm #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #19
Winner of Game #21
TBD - TBD
Seton Rink B - Mar. 17, 2:00pm

If visiting team wins game #22

Mar. 19, Time TBD #23
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #22
Loser of Game #22
TBD - TBD
TBD - Mar. 19, Time TBD

Champion


Winner of Game #22


City Championship

Mar. 20, 6:15pm #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Atom 4 South
Winner of Atom 4 North
TBD - TBD
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 20, 6:15pm

City Champion


Winner of Game #1


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils