City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 4 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 4 NW Warriors 4 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 26, 7:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Visitor McKnight 4
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 26, 7:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Home NW Warriors 4
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 4
    • 3 Crowfoot 4B Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 27, 8:30pm Stew Hendry
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 27, 8:30pm Stew Hendry
      3 Home Crowfoot 4B
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • 5 Springbank 4 Blue Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm Stew Hendry
      3 Visitor Saints 3
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm Stew Hendry
      5 Home Springbank 4 Blue
      VS
      3 Visitor Saints 3
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 9 Bow River 4 Black Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:15pm Shouldice
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 4
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 4:15pm Shouldice
      9 Home Bow River 4 Black
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 4
    • 2 Bow River 4 Gold Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:45pm Shouldice
      3 Visitor Bow River 5
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 2:45pm Shouldice
      2 Home Bow River 4 Gold
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 5
    • 1 Springbank 4 Green Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Shouldice
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 4B
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Shouldice
      1 Home Springbank 4 Green
      VS
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 4B
    • 4 Crowfoot 4W Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:45am Shouldice
      2 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 2, 11:45am Shouldice
      4 Home Crowfoot 4W
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Bow River 4 Gold Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 1:30pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      2 Visitor McKnight 4
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 1:30pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      5 Home Bow River 4 Gold
      VS
      2 Visitor McKnight 4
    • 3 Springbank 4 Blue Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:00pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      0 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 3, 3:00pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      3 Home Springbank 4 Blue
      VS
      0 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • 7 Springbank 4 Green Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 3, 4:30pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      0 Visitor Saints 3
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 3, 4:30pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      7 Home Springbank 4 Green
      VS
      0 Visitor Saints 3
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Bow River 4 Black Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      0 Visitor Bow River 5
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      3 Home Bow River 4 Black
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow River 5
    • 0 Crowfoot 4B Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 7, 5:30pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 4W
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 7, 5:30pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      0 Home Crowfoot 4B
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 4W

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Bow River 4 Gold Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Shouldice
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 4
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Shouldice
      2 Home Bow River 4 Gold
      VS
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 4
    • 12 Springbank 4 Blue Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 7, 5:30pm Shouldice
      4 Visitor Springbank 4 Green
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 7, 5:30pm Shouldice
      12 Home Springbank 4 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 4 Green
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Bow River 4 Black Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 10, 12:30pm Village Square 2
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 4W
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 10, 12:30pm Village Square 2
      4 Home Bow River 4 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 4W

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Crowfoot 4B Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:15am WinSport B Joan Snyder
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 4
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 8:15am WinSport B Joan Snyder
      5 Home Crowfoot 4B
      VS
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 4
    • 1 Bow River 5 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 9:45am WinSport B Joan Snyder
      2 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 9:45am WinSport B Joan Snyder
      1 Home Bow River 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Crowfoot 4B Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:00am Village Square 2
      4 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 10, 11:00am Village Square 2
      1 Home Crowfoot 4B
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Crowfoot 4W Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      3 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      1 Home Crowfoot 4W
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
  • Final

    • 6 Bow River 4 Black Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 14, 6:45pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      2 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 14, 6:45pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      6 Home Bow River 4 Black
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 1 Bow Valley 4 White Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 10:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Visitor Bow River 4 Black
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 10:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Home Bow Valley 4 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 4 Black
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 4 North

Round 1
Feb. 26, 7:30pm #1
Brentwood Sportsplex
4 H NW Warriors 4
3 V McKnight 4
Feb. 27, 8:30pm #2
Stew Hendry
3 H Crowfoot 4B
1 V Simons Valley 4
Feb. 27, 7:00pm #3
Stew Hendry
5 H Springbank 4 Blue
3 V Saints 3
Bow River 4 Black has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 4 Gold has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 5 has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 4 Green has a bye to Round 2
Crowfoot 4W has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 4:15pm #4
Shouldice
9 H Bow River 4 Black
1 V NW Warriors 4
Mar. 7, 7:00pm #11
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
3 H Bow River 4 Black
0 V Bow River 5
Mar. 10, 12:30pm #17

semi
Village Square 2
4 H Bow River 4 Black
3 V Crowfoot 4W
Mar. 2, 2:45pm #5
Shouldice
2 H Bow River 4 Gold
3 V Bow River 5
Mar. 2, 1:15pm #6
Shouldice
1 H Springbank 4 Green
4 V Crowfoot 4B
Mar. 7, 5:30pm #12
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
0 H Crowfoot 4B
1 V Crowfoot 4W
Mar. 2, 11:45am #7
Shouldice
4 H Crowfoot 4W
2 V Springbank 4 Blue

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 1:30pm #8
Thorncliffe/Greenview
5 H Bow River 4 Gold
2 V McKnight 4
Mar. 7, 7:00pm #13
Shouldice
2 H Bow River 4 Gold
3 V NW Warriors 4
Mar. 9, 8:15am #15
WinSport B Joan Snyder
5 H Crowfoot 4B
2 V NW Warriors 4
Mar. 10, 11:00am #18
Village Square 2
1 H Crowfoot 4B
4 V Springbank 4 Blue
Mar. 12, 7:00pm #19

semi
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
1 H Crowfoot 4W
3 V Springbank 4 Blue
Mar. 3, 3:00pm #9
Thorncliffe/Greenview
3 H Springbank 4 Blue
0 V Simons Valley 4
Mar. 7, 5:30pm #14
Shouldice
12 H Springbank 4 Blue
4 V Springbank 4 Green
Mar. 9, 9:45am #16
WinSport B Joan Snyder
1 H Bow River 5
2 V Springbank 4 Blue
Mar. 3, 4:30pm #10
Thorncliffe/Greenview
7 H Springbank 4 Green
0 V Saints 3

Championship Final

Mar. 14, 6:45pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #19
Bow River 4 Black
Springbank 4 Blue
6 - 2
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena - Mar. 14, 6:45pm

Champion

Winner of Game #17

Bow River 4 Black


City Championship

Mar. 17, 10:00am #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Pee Wee 4 South VS Winner of Pee Wee 4 North
Bow Valley 4 White
Bow River 4 Black
1 - 3
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 17, 10:00am

City Champion

Winner of Pee Wee 4 North

Bow River 4 Black


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils