City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Bantam 7

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 6 NW Warriors 7 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:30pm Frank McCool
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 8:30pm Frank McCool
      6 Home NW Warriors 7
      VS
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • 8 Blackfoot 6 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 7:00pm Frank McCool
      4 Visitor Trails West 7
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 7:00pm Frank McCool
      8 Home Blackfoot 6
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 7
    • 5 McKnight 6 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:30pm Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Southwest 7
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 5:30pm Frank McCool
      5 Home McKnight 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 7
    • 2 Saints 4 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:00pm Frank McCool
      4 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 4:00pm Frank McCool
      2 Home Saints 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • 2 Crowfoot 6 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:30pm Frank McCool
      0 Visitor Bow River 7
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 2:30pm Frank McCool
      2 Home Crowfoot 6
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow River 7
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Springbank 7 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:15pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 7
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 3:15pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      4 Home Springbank 7
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 7
    • 4 Blackfoot 6 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 1:45pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      7 Visitor McKnight 6
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 1:45pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      4 Home Blackfoot 6
      VS
      7 Visitor McKnight 6
    • 3 Bow Valley 7 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:15am Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 11:15am Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Home Bow Valley 7
      VS
      4 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • 6 Glenlake 6 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 6
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 3, 12:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      6 Home Glenlake 6
      VS
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 6

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Trails West 7 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:15pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      1 Visitor Southwest 7
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 3, 12:15pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      2 Home Trails West 7
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 7
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Springbank 7 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 6:00pm Optimist
      5 Visitor McKnight 6
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 6:00pm Optimist
      3 Home Springbank 7
      VS
      5 Visitor McKnight 6
    • 6 Mavericks 4 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 4:30pm Optimist
      2 Visitor Glenlake 6
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 4:30pm Optimist
      6 Home Mavericks 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 6

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 NW Warriors 7 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 8, 8:45pm Ernie Starr
      0 Visitor Trails West 7
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 8, 8:45pm Ernie Starr
      1 Home NW Warriors 7
      VS
      0 Visitor Trails West 7
    • 4 Bow Valley 7 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 8, 7:15pm Ernie Starr
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 8, 7:15pm Ernie Starr
      4 Home Bow Valley 7
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • 2 Crowfoot 6 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 8, 8:45pm Shouldice
      3 Visitor Saints 4
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 8, 8:45pm Shouldice
      2 Home Crowfoot 6
      VS
      3 Visitor Saints 4
    • 1 Blackfoot 6 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 8, 7:15pm Shouldice
      2 Visitor Bow River 7
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 8, 7:15pm Shouldice
      1 Home Blackfoot 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 7
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 4 McKnight 6 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 12, 8:15pm Rose Kohn
      5 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 12, 8:15pm Rose Kohn
      4 Home McKnight 6
      VS
      5 Visitor Mavericks 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Bow Valley 7 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 9, 6:15pm George Blundun
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 7
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 9, 6:15pm George Blundun
      4 Home Bow Valley 7
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 7
    • 3 Bow River 7 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 9, 4:45pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor Saints 4
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 9, 4:45pm George Blundun
      3 Home Bow River 7
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 4
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 0 Glenlake 6 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 10, 1:45pm Village Square 1
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 7
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 10, 1:45pm Village Square 1
      0 Home Glenlake 6
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 7
    • 2 Springbank 7 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 10, 3:15pm Village Square 1
      3 Visitor Bow River 7
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 10, 3:15pm Village Square 1
      2 Home Springbank 7
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 7
  • Round 6

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 4 Bow Valley 7 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 12, 6:45pm Rose Kohn
      1 Visitor Bow River 7
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 12, 6:45pm Rose Kohn
      4 Home Bow Valley 7
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow River 7
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 McKnight 6 Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 16, 2:00pm Seton Rink B
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 7
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 16, 2:00pm Seton Rink B
      1 Home McKnight 6
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 7
  • Final

    • 1 Mavericks 4 Home
      GAME #24
      VS
      Mar. 17, 11:45am Frank McCool
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 7
    • GAME #24
      Mar. 17, 11:45am Frank McCool
      1 Home Mavericks 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 7
  • Final

    • 0 Bow Valley 7 Home
      GAME #25
      VS
      Mar. 19, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      2 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #25
      Mar. 19, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      0 Home Bow Valley 7
      VS
      2 Visitor Mavericks 4
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Bantam 7

Round 1
Mar. 2, 8:30pm #1
Frank McCool
6 H NW Warriors 7
4 V Simons Valley 5
Mar. 2, 7:00pm #2
Frank McCool
8 H Blackfoot 6
4 V Trails West 7
Mar. 2, 5:30pm #3
Frank McCool
5 H McKnight 6
1 V Southwest 7
Mar. 2, 4:00pm #4
Frank McCool
2 H Saints 4
4 V Mavericks 4
Mar. 2, 2:30pm #5
Frank McCool
2 H Crowfoot 6
0 V Bow River 7
Springbank 7 has a bye to Round 2
Bow Valley 7 has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 6 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 3:15pm #6
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
4 H Springbank 7
1 V NW Warriors 7
Mar. 9, 6:00pm #15
Optimist
3 H Springbank 7
5 V McKnight 6
Mar. 12, 8:15pm #21

semi
Rose Kohn
4 H McKnight 6
5 V Mavericks 4
Mar. 3, 1:45pm #7
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
4 H Blackfoot 6
7 V McKnight 6
Mar. 3, 11:15am #8
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H Bow Valley 7
4 V Mavericks 4
Mar. 9, 4:30pm #16
Optimist
6 H Mavericks 4
2 V Glenlake 6
Mar. 3, 12:45pm #9
Brentwood Sportsplex
6 H Glenlake 6
4 V Crowfoot 6

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 12:15pm #10
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
2 H Trails West 7
1 V Southwest 7
Mar. 8, 8:45pm #11
Ernie Starr
1 H NW Warriors 7
0 V Trails West 7
Mar. 9, 6:15pm #17
George Blundun
4 H Bow Valley 7
1 V NW Warriors 7
Mar. 10, 1:45pm #19
Village Square 1
0 H Glenlake 6
3 V Bow Valley 7
Mar. 12, 6:45pm #22
Rose Kohn
4 H Bow Valley 7
1 V Bow River 7
Mar. 16, 2:00pm #23

semi
Seton Rink B
1 H McKnight 6
3 V Bow Valley 7
Mar. 8, 7:15pm #12
Ernie Starr
4 H Bow Valley 7
2 V Simons Valley 5
Mar. 8, 7:15pm #14
Shouldice
1 H Blackfoot 6
2 V Bow River 7
Mar. 9, 4:45pm #18
George Blundun
3 H Bow River 7
2 V Saints 4
Mar. 10, 3:15pm #20
Village Square 1
2 H Springbank 7
3 V Bow River 7
Mar. 8, 8:45pm #13
Shouldice
2 H Crowfoot 6
3 V Saints 4

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 11:45am #24
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #21 VS Winner of Game #23
Mavericks 4
Bow Valley 7
1 - 2
Frank McCool - Mar. 17, 11:45am

Championship Final

Mar. 19, 5:45pm #25
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #24 VS Loser of Game #24
Bow Valley 7
Mavericks 4
0 - 2
Stu Peppard - Mar. 19, 5:45pm

Champion

Loser of Game #24

Mavericks 4


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils