City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Midget 4 Red

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 5:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 4:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 4:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 3:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:45pm Ed Whalen
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 5:45pm Ed Whalen
      TBD Home Winner of Game #1
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • TBD Winner of Game #3 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 4:15pm Ed Whalen
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 4:15pm Ed Whalen
      TBD Home Winner of Game #3
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #2 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 7:15pm Ed Whalen
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 7:15pm Ed Whalen
      TBD Home Loser of Game #2
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • TBD Loser of Game #4 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 5:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Loser of Game #4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #5 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 10, 6:30pm George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 10, 6:30pm George Blundun
      TBD Home Winner of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #6 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 9, 7:15pm Henry Viney
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #7
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 9, 7:15pm Henry Viney
      TBD Home Loser of Game #6
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #7
    • TBD Loser of Game #5 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:45pm Henry Viney
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 9, 8:45pm Henry Viney
      TBD Home Loser of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #9 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 10, 5:00pm George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 10, 5:00pm George Blundun
      TBD Home Winner of Game #9
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #11 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 15, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 15, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Home Loser of Game #11
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
  • Final

    • TBD Winner of Game #11 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 17, 3:00pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #13
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 17, 3:00pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      TBD Home Winner of Game #11
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #13
  • If visiting team wins game #14

    • TBD Winner of Game #14 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 19, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #14
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 19, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Home Winner of Game #14
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #14

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Midget 4 Red

Round 1
Mar. 2, 5:30pm #1
Northeast Sportsplex - West
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 4:00pm #2
Northeast Sportsplex - West
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 4:45pm #3
Northeast Sportsplex - East
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 3:15pm #4
Northeast Sportsplex - East
H TBD
V TBD
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 5:45pm #5
Ed Whalen
H Winner of Game #1
V Winner of Game #2
Mar. 10, 6:30pm #11

semi
George Blundun
H Winner of Game #5
V Winner of Game #6
Mar. 3, 4:15pm #6
Ed Whalen
H Winner of Game #3
V Winner of Game #4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 7:15pm #7
Ed Whalen
H Loser of Game #2
V Loser of Game #1
Mar. 9, 7:15pm #9
Henry Viney
H Loser of Game #6
V Winner of Game #7
Mar. 10, 5:00pm #12
George Blundun
H Winner of Game #9
V Winner of Game #10
Mar. 15, 8:30pm #13

semi
Seton Rink B
H Loser of Game #11
V Winner of Game #12
Mar. 3, 5:45pm #8
Max Bell - Arena 2
H Loser of Game #4
V Loser of Game #3
Mar. 9, 8:45pm #10
Henry Viney
H Loser of Game #5
V Winner of Game #8

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 3:00pm #14
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #11
Winner of Game #13
TBD - TBD
Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena - Mar. 17, 3:00pm

If visiting team wins game #14

Mar. 19, Time TBD #15
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #14
Loser of Game #14
TBD - TBD
TBD - Mar. 19, Time TBD

Champion


Winner of Game #14


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils