City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 2 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 6 Glenlake 2 Green Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 28, 5:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 28, 5:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      6 Home Glenlake 2 Green
      VS
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • 6 Southwest 2 Blue Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 27, 8:30pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor Mavericks 2
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 27, 8:30pm Rose Kohn
      6 Home Southwest 2 Blue
      VS
      3 Visitor Mavericks 2
    • 5 Southwest 2 Gold Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 2
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      5 Home Southwest 2 Gold
      VS
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Bow Valley 2 Black Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:00pm Frank McCool
      3 Visitor Glenlake 2 Green
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 1:00pm Frank McCool
      4 Home Bow Valley 2 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 2 Green
    • 4 Trails West 2 Red Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:30am Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 2 White
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 11:30am Frank McCool
      4 Home Trails West 2 Red
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 2 White
    • 7 Trails West 2 White Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:00am Frank McCool
      2 Visitor Southwest 2 Blue
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 10:00am Frank McCool
      7 Home Trails West 2 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 2 Blue
    • 6 Glenlake 2 Blue Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:30am Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Southwest 2 Gold
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 2, 8:30am Frank McCool
      6 Home Glenlake 2 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 2 Gold

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Bow Valley 2 White Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:30am Joe Kryczka
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 11:30am Joe Kryczka
      3 Home Bow Valley 2 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • 4 Southwest 2 Gold Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 3, 10:00am Joe Kryczka
      3 Visitor Mavericks 2
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 3, 10:00am Joe Kryczka
      4 Home Southwest 2 Gold
      VS
      3 Visitor Mavericks 2
    • 3 Southwest 2 Blue Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:30am Joe Kryczka
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 2
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 3, 8:30am Joe Kryczka
      3 Home Southwest 2 Blue
      VS
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 2
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Bow Valley 2 Black Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      5 Visitor Trails West 2 Red
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      4 Home Bow Valley 2 Black
      VS
      5 Visitor Trails West 2 Red
    • 1 Trails West 2 White Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      2 Visitor Glenlake 2 Blue
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      1 Home Trails West 2 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 2 Blue

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Blackfoot 2 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 6, 6:15pm George Blundun
      3 Visitor Glenlake 2 Green
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 6, 6:15pm George Blundun
      4 Home Blackfoot 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 2 Green
    • 4 Southwest 2 Gold Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 7, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      2 Visitor Southwest 2 Blue
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 7, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      4 Home Southwest 2 Gold
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 2 Blue
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Trails West 2 Red Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 10, 12:30pm Seton Rink B
      6 Visitor Glenlake 2 Blue
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 10, 12:30pm Seton Rink B
      2 Home Trails West 2 Red
      VS
      6 Visitor Glenlake 2 Blue

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Trails West 2 White Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 11:15am Great Plains Rink 2
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 11:15am Great Plains Rink 2
      3 Home Trails West 2 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • 6 Bow Valley 2 Black Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:45pm Great Plains Rink 2
      2 Visitor Southwest 2 Gold
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 12:45pm Great Plains Rink 2
      6 Home Bow Valley 2 Black
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 2 Gold
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 Trails West 2 White Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:00am Seton Rink B
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 2 Black
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 10, 11:00am Seton Rink B
      2 Home Trails West 2 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 2 Black
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 0 Trails West 2 Red Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 2 Black
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      0 Home Trails West 2 Red
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 2 Black
  • Final

    • 2 Glenlake 2 Blue Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 2 Black
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      2 Home Glenlake 2 Blue
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 2 Black
  • Final

    • 2 Bow Valley 2 Black Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 16, 6:00pm Frank McCool
      3 Visitor Glenlake 2 Blue
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 16, 6:00pm Frank McCool
      2 Home Bow Valley 2 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 2 Blue
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 3 Glenlake 2 Blue Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 11:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Visitor Bow River 2 Gold
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 11:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Home Glenlake 2 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow River 2 Gold
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 2 South

Round 1
Feb. 28, 5:45pm #1
Max Bell - Arena 2
6 H Glenlake 2 Green
4 V Blackfoot 2
Feb. 27, 8:30pm #2
Rose Kohn
6 H Southwest 2 Blue
3 V Mavericks 2
Feb. 27, 7:00pm #3
Rose Kohn
5 H Southwest 2 Gold
1 V Lake Bonavista 2
Bow Valley 2 Black has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 2 Red has a bye to Round 2
Bow Valley 2 White has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 2 White has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 2 Blue has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 1:00pm #4
Frank McCool
4 H Bow Valley 2 Black
3 V Glenlake 2 Green
Mar. 8, 5:45pm #11
Rose Kohn
4 H Bow Valley 2 Black
5 V Trails West 2 Red
Mar. 10, 12:30pm #17

semi
Seton Rink B
2 H Trails West 2 Red
6 V Glenlake 2 Blue
Mar. 2, 11:30am #5
Frank McCool
4 H Trails West 2 Red
1 V Bow Valley 2 White
Mar. 2, 10:00am #6
Frank McCool
7 H Trails West 2 White
2 V Southwest 2 Blue
Mar. 8, 5:45pm #12
Ernie Starr
1 H Trails West 2 White
2 V Glenlake 2 Blue
Mar. 2, 8:30am #7
Frank McCool
6 H Glenlake 2 Blue
1 V Southwest 2 Gold

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 11:30am #8
Joe Kryczka
3 H Bow Valley 2 White
4 V Blackfoot 2
Mar. 6, 6:15pm #13
George Blundun
4 H Blackfoot 2
3 V Glenlake 2 Green
Mar. 9, 11:15am #15
Great Plains Rink 2
3 H Trails West 2 White
1 V Blackfoot 2
Mar. 10, 11:00am #18
Seton Rink B
2 H Trails West 2 White
3 V Bow Valley 2 Black
Mar. 12, 7:00pm #19

semi
Seton Rink B
0 H Trails West 2 Red
2 V Bow Valley 2 Black
Mar. 3, 10:00am #9
Joe Kryczka
4 H Southwest 2 Gold
3 V Mavericks 2
Mar. 7, 5:45pm #14
Rose Kohn
4 H Southwest 2 Gold
2 V Southwest 2 Blue
Mar. 9, 12:45pm #16
Great Plains Rink 2
6 H Bow Valley 2 Black
2 V Southwest 2 Gold
Mar. 3, 8:30am #10
Joe Kryczka
3 H Southwest 2 Blue
0 V Lake Bonavista 2

Championship Final

Mar. 13, 5:45pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #19
Glenlake 2 Blue
Bow Valley 2 Black
2 - 5
Stu Peppard - Mar. 13, 5:45pm

Championship Final

Mar. 16, 6:00pm #21
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #20 VS Loser of Game #20
Bow Valley 2 Black
Glenlake 2 Blue
2 - 3
Frank McCool - Mar. 16, 6:00pm

Champion

Loser of Game #20

Glenlake 2 Blue


City Championship

Mar. 17, 11:45am #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Pee Wee 2 South VS Winner of Pee Wee 2 North
Glenlake 2 Blue
Bow River 2 Gold
3 - 4
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 17, 11:45am

City Champion

Winner of Pee Wee 2 North

Bow River 2 Gold


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils