City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 2 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:30am Village Square 1
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 11:30am Village Square 1
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:00am Village Square 1
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 10:00am Village Square 1
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:00am Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 11:00am Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 9:30am Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 9:30am Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:30pm Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 12:30pm Murray Copot
      TBD Home Winner of Game #1
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • TBD Winner of Game #3 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:00am Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 11:00am Murray Copot
      TBD Home Winner of Game #3
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #2 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:15am Thorncliffe/Greenview
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 9:15am Thorncliffe/Greenview
      TBD Home Loser of Game #2
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • TBD Loser of Game #4 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 10:45am Thorncliffe/Greenview
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 10:45am Thorncliffe/Greenview
      TBD Home Loser of Game #4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #5 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 9, 11:15am Stew Hendry
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 9, 11:15am Stew Hendry
      TBD Home Winner of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #6 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 6, 5:30pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #7
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 6, 5:30pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Home Loser of Game #6
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #7
    • TBD Loser of Game #5 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 6, 7:00pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 6, 7:00pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Home Loser of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #9 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 9, 9:45am Stew Hendry
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 9, 9:45am Stew Hendry
      TBD Home Winner of Game #9
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #11 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 10, 8:15am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 10, 8:15am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      TBD Home Loser of Game #11
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
  • Final

    • TBD Winner of Game #11 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 14, 6:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #13
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 14, 6:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Winner of Game #11
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #13
  • If visiting team wins game #14

    • TBD Winner of Game #14 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 16, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #14
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 16, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Home Winner of Game #14
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #14
  • City Championship

    • TBD Winner of Pee Wee 2 South Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 11:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Pee Wee 2 North
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 11:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Winner of Pee Wee 2 South
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Pee Wee 2 North

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 2 North

Round 1
Mar. 2, 11:30am #1
Village Square 1
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 10:00am #2
Village Square 1
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 11:00am #3
Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 9:30am #4
Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
H TBD
V TBD
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 12:30pm #5
Murray Copot
H Winner of Game #1
V Winner of Game #2
Mar. 9, 11:15am #11

semi
Stew Hendry
H Winner of Game #5
V Winner of Game #6
Mar. 3, 11:00am #6
Murray Copot
H Winner of Game #3
V Winner of Game #4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 9:15am #7
Thorncliffe/Greenview
H Loser of Game #2
V Loser of Game #1
Mar. 6, 5:30pm #9
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
H Loser of Game #6
V Winner of Game #7
Mar. 9, 9:45am #12
Stew Hendry
H Winner of Game #9
V Winner of Game #10
Mar. 10, 8:15am #13

semi
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
H Loser of Game #11
V Winner of Game #12
Mar. 3, 10:45am #8
Thorncliffe/Greenview
H Loser of Game #4
V Loser of Game #3
Mar. 6, 7:00pm #10
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
H Loser of Game #5
V Winner of Game #8

Championship Final

Mar. 14, 6:45pm #14
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #11
Winner of Game #13
TBD - TBD
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 14, 6:45pm

If visiting team wins game #14

Mar. 16, Time TBD #15
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #14
Loser of Game #14
TBD - TBD
TBD - Mar. 16, Time TBD

Champion


Winner of Game #14


City Championship

Mar. 17, 11:45am #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Pee Wee 2 South
Winner of Pee Wee 2 North
TBD - TBD
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 17, 11:45am

City Champion


Winner of Game #1


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils