City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Midget 3

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 6 Glenlake 3 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:00pm Seton Rink B
      3 Visitor Bow River 3
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 8:00pm Seton Rink B
      6 Home Glenlake 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 3
    • 3 Bow Valley 2 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:15pm Seton Rink A
      4 Visitor Springbank 3
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 8:15pm Seton Rink A
      3 Home Bow Valley 2
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 3
    • 3 Trails West 3 Red Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 6:45pm Seton Rink A
      0 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 6:45pm Seton Rink A
      3 Home Trails West 3 Red
      VS
      0 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • 3 NW Warriors 3 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:00pm Seton Rink B
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 5:00pm Seton Rink B
      3 Home NW Warriors 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • 12 Trails West 3 White Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:15pm Seton Rink A
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 5:15pm Seton Rink A
      12 Home Trails West 3 White
      VS
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • 1 McKnight 3 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:45pm Seton Rink A
      2 Visitor Southwest 3
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 3:45pm Seton Rink A
      1 Home McKnight 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 3
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Simons Valley 3 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 6:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Visitor Glenlake 3
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 6:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Home Simons Valley 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 3
    • 2 Springbank 3 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Visitor Trails West 3 Red
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 5:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Home Springbank 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 3 Red
    • 10 Saints 2 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      10 Home Saints 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • 4 Trails West 3 White Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Visitor Southwest 3
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 3, 2:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Home Trails West 3 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 3

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Mavericks 3 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:00pm Huntington Hills
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 2
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 3, 5:00pm Huntington Hills
      2 Home Mavericks 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 2
    • 12 NW Warriors 3 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:30pm Huntington Hills
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 3, 3:30pm Huntington Hills
      12 Home NW Warriors 3
      VS
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 3
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Simons Valley 3 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 9, 5:30pm Great Plains Rink 1
      2 Visitor Trails West 3 Red
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 9, 5:30pm Great Plains Rink 1
      4 Home Simons Valley 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 3 Red
    • 3 Saints 2 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 9, 4:00pm Great Plains Rink 1
      2 Visitor Trails West 3 White
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 9, 4:00pm Great Plains Rink 1
      3 Home Saints 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 3 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 Springbank 3 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 5, 8:15pm Ernie Starr
      2 Visitor Bow River 3
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 5, 8:15pm Ernie Starr
      0 Home Springbank 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 3
    • 2 Crowfoot 2 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 5, 9:45pm Rose Kohn
      5 Visitor McKnight 3
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 5, 9:45pm Rose Kohn
      2 Home Crowfoot 2
      VS
      5 Visitor McKnight 3
    • 4 Glenlake 3 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 5, 9:45pm Ernie Starr
      5 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 5, 9:45pm Ernie Starr
      4 Home Glenlake 3
      VS
      5 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • 3 Southwest 3 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 5, 8:15pm Rose Kohn
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 3
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 5, 8:15pm Rose Kohn
      3 Home Southwest 3
      VS
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 3
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Simons Valley 3 Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 12, 8:45pm Optimist
      3 Visitor Saints 2
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 12, 8:45pm Optimist
      1 Home Simons Valley 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Saints 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Bow River 3 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 9, 5:15pm Great Plains Rink 2
      3 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 9, 5:15pm Great Plains Rink 2
      2 Home Bow River 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • 1 Southwest 3 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:45pm Great Plains Rink 2
      2 Visitor McKnight 3
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 9, 3:45pm Great Plains Rink 2
      1 Home Southwest 3
      VS
      2 Visitor McKnight 3
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 5 Trails West 3 White Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 10, 4:45pm Village Square 1
      0 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 10, 4:45pm Village Square 1
      5 Home Trails West 3 White
      VS
      0 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • 3 Trails West 3 Red Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 10, 6:15pm Village Square 1
      0 Visitor McKnight 3
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 10, 6:15pm Village Square 1
      3 Home Trails West 3 Red
      VS
      0 Visitor McKnight 3
  • Round 6

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 3 Trails West 3 White Home
      GAME #24
      VS
      Mar. 12, 7:15pm Optimist
      2 Visitor Trails West 3 Red
    • GAME #24
      Mar. 12, 7:15pm Optimist
      3 Home Trails West 3 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 3 Red
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Simons Valley 3 Home
      GAME #25
      VS
      Mar. 16, 8:15pm Seton Rink A
      2 Visitor Trails West 3 White
    • GAME #25
      Mar. 16, 8:15pm Seton Rink A
      1 Home Simons Valley 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 3 White
  • Final

    • 3 Saints 2 Home
      GAME #26
      VS
      Mar. 17, 4:45pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      1 Visitor Trails West 3 White
    • GAME #26
      Mar. 17, 4:45pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      3 Home Saints 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 3 White
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Midget 3

Round 1
Mar. 2, 8:00pm #1
Seton Rink B
6 H Glenlake 3
3 V Bow River 3
Mar. 2, 8:15pm #2
Seton Rink A
3 H Bow Valley 2
4 V Springbank 3
Mar. 2, 6:45pm #3
Seton Rink A
3 H Trails West 3 Red
0 V Mavericks 3
Mar. 2, 5:00pm #4
Seton Rink B
3 H NW Warriors 3
4 V Crowfoot 2
Mar. 2, 5:15pm #5
Seton Rink A
12 H Trails West 3 White
0 V Blackfoot 3
Mar. 2, 3:45pm #6
Seton Rink A
1 H McKnight 3
2 V Southwest 3
Simons Valley 3 has a bye to Round 2
Saints 2 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 6:45pm #7
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H Simons Valley 3
1 V Glenlake 3
Mar. 9, 5:30pm #17
Great Plains Rink 1
4 H Simons Valley 3
2 V Trails West 3 Red
Mar. 12, 8:45pm #23

semi
Optimist
1 H Simons Valley 3
3 V Saints 2
Mar. 3, 5:15pm #8
Brentwood Sportsplex
2 H Springbank 3
4 V Trails West 3 Red
Mar. 3, 3:45pm #9
Brentwood Sportsplex
10 H Saints 2
1 V Crowfoot 2
Mar. 9, 4:00pm #18
Great Plains Rink 1
3 H Saints 2
2 V Trails West 3 White
Mar. 3, 2:15pm #10
Brentwood Sportsplex
4 H Trails West 3 White
2 V Southwest 3

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 5:00pm #11
Huntington Hills
2 H Mavericks 3
1 V Bow Valley 2
Mar. 5, 9:45pm #15
Ernie Starr
4 H Glenlake 3
5 V Mavericks 3
Mar. 5, 8:15pm #13
Ernie Starr
0 H Springbank 3
2 V Bow River 3
Mar. 9, 5:15pm #19
Great Plains Rink 2
2 H Bow River 3
3 V Mavericks 3
Mar. 10, 4:45pm #21
Village Square 1
5 H Trails West 3 White
0 V Mavericks 3
Mar. 12, 7:15pm #24
Optimist
3 H Trails West 3 White
2 V Trails West 3 Red
Mar. 16, 8:15pm #25

semi
Seton Rink A
1 H Simons Valley 3
2 V Trails West 3 White
Mar. 3, 3:30pm #12
Huntington Hills
12 H NW Warriors 3
0 V Blackfoot 3
Mar. 5, 8:15pm #16
Rose Kohn
3 H Southwest 3
2 V NW Warriors 3
Mar. 9, 3:45pm #20
Great Plains Rink 2
1 H Southwest 3
2 V McKnight 3
Mar. 10, 6:15pm #22
Village Square 1
3 H Trails West 3 Red
0 V McKnight 3
Mar. 5, 9:45pm #14
Rose Kohn
2 H Crowfoot 2
5 V McKnight 3

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 4:45pm #26
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #23 VS Winner of Game #25
Saints 2
Trails West 3 White
3 - 1
Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena - Mar. 17, 4:45pm

Champion


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils