City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 6 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 28, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 28, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 28, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 28, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:30am Joe Kryczka
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 10:30am Joe Kryczka
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 9:00am Joe Kryczka
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 9:00am Joe Kryczka
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Cardel Rec South 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Cardel Rec South 2
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:45am Cardel Rec South 2
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 11:45am Cardel Rec South 2
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #5 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:00pm George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 2:00pm George Blundun
      TBD Home Loser of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • TBD Loser of Game #6 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:30pm George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 3:30pm George Blundun
      TBD Home Loser of Game #6
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #3 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 4, 7:15pm Seton Rink A
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 4, 7:15pm Seton Rink A
      TBD Home Winner of Game #3
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4
    • TBD Winner of Game #5 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Seton Rink A
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Seton Rink A
      TBD Home Winner of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #7 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Frank McCool
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Frank McCool
      TBD Home Winner of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
    • TBD Winner of Game #8 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 7, 5:30pm Frank McCool
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 7, 5:30pm Frank McCool
      TBD Home Winner of Game #8
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #9 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm Great Plains Rink 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm Great Plains Rink 2
      TBD Home Winner of Game #9
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #10 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:15pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #11
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 1:15pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Home Loser of Game #10
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #11
    • TBD Loser of Game #9 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 2:45pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 2:45pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Home Loser of Game #9
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #13 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:15am Great Plains Rink 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 10, 11:15am Great Plains Rink 2
      TBD Home Winner of Game #13
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #15 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 11, 6:45pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #16
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 11, 6:45pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Home Loser of Game #15
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #16
  • Final

    • TBD Winner of Game #15 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 14, 6:15pm George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #17
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 14, 6:15pm George Blundun
      TBD Home Winner of Game #15
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #17
  • If visiting team wins game #18

    • TBD Winner of Game #18 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 16, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #18
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 16, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Home Winner of Game #18
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #18
  • City Championship

    • TBD Winner of Pee Wee 6 South Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 8:15am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Pee Wee 6 North
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 8:15am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Winner of Pee Wee 6 South
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Pee Wee 6 North

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 6 South

Round 1
Feb. 28, 8:30pm #1
Seton Rink B
H TBD
V TBD
Feb. 28, 7:00pm #2
Seton Rink B
H TBD
V TBD
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 10:30am #3
Joe Kryczka
H TBD
V Winner of Game #1
Mar. 4, 7:15pm #9
Seton Rink A
H Winner of Game #3
V Winner of Game #4
Mar. 10, 12:45pm #15

semi
Great Plains Rink 2
H Winner of Game #9
V Winner of Game #10
Mar. 2, 9:00am #4
Joe Kryczka
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 1:15pm #5
Cardel Rec South 2
H TBD
V Winner of Game #2
Mar. 4, 5:45pm #10
Seton Rink A
H Winner of Game #5
V Winner of Game #6
Mar. 2, 11:45am #6
Cardel Rec South 2
H TBD
V TBD

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 2:00pm #7
George Blundun
H Loser of Game #5
V Loser of Game #1
Mar. 7, 7:00pm #11
Frank McCool
H Winner of Game #7
V Loser of Game #3
Mar. 9, 1:15pm #13
Ernie Starr
H Loser of Game #10
V Winner of Game #11
Mar. 10, 11:15am #16
Great Plains Rink 2
H Winner of Game #13
V Winner of Game #14
Mar. 11, 6:45pm #17

semi
Rose Kohn
H Loser of Game #15
V Winner of Game #16
Mar. 3, 3:30pm #8
George Blundun
H Loser of Game #6
V Loser of Game #2
Mar. 7, 5:30pm #12
Frank McCool
H Winner of Game #8
V Loser of Game #4
Mar. 9, 2:45pm #14
Ernie Starr
H Loser of Game #9
V Winner of Game #12

Championship Final

Mar. 14, 6:15pm #18
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #15
Winner of Game #17
TBD - TBD
George Blundun - Mar. 14, 6:15pm

If visiting team wins game #18

Mar. 16, Time TBD #19
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #18
Loser of Game #18
TBD - TBD
TBD - Mar. 16, Time TBD

Champion


Winner of Game #18


City Championship

Mar. 17, 8:15am #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Pee Wee 6 South
Winner of Pee Wee 6 North
TBD - TBD
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 17, 8:15am

City Champion


Winner of Game #1


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils