City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 6 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Springbank 6 Blue Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 3, 10:30am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 6
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 3, 10:30am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      4 Home Springbank 6 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 6
    • 0 NW Warriors 6 Red Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:15am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      6 Visitor Springbank 6 Green
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 3, 9:15am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      0 Home NW Warriors 6 Red
      VS
      6 Visitor Springbank 6 Green
    • 3 NW Warriors 6 White Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:45am Village Square 2
      4 Visitor GHC 2 North
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 3, 9:45am Village Square 2
      3 Home NW Warriors 6 White
      VS
      4 Visitor GHC 2 North
    • 1 Bow River 6 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:30am Village Square 2
      2 Visitor Saints 5
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 8:30am Village Square 2
      1 Home Bow River 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Bow River 6 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm Village Square 2
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 6
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm Village Square 2
      3 Home Bow River 6
      VS
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 6
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Springbank 6 Blue Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:30pm Shouldice
      1 Visitor Springbank 6 Green
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 9, 12:30pm Shouldice
      4 Home Springbank 6 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 6 Green
    • 2 GHC 2 North Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 9, 11:15am Shouldice
      3 Visitor Saints 5
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 9, 11:15am Shouldice
      2 Home GHC 2 North
      VS
      3 Visitor Saints 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Bow River 6 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 9, 10:00am Shouldice
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 6
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 9, 10:00am Shouldice
      3 Home Bow River 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 6
    • 3 NW Warriors 6 Red Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:45am Shouldice
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 6 White
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 9, 8:45am Shouldice
      3 Home NW Warriors 6 Red
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 6 White
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Springbank 6 Blue Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm Murray Copot
      0 Visitor Saints 5
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm Murray Copot
      2 Home Springbank 6 Blue
      VS
      0 Visitor Saints 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 GHC 2 North Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 10, 3:45pm Stew Hendry
      6 Visitor Bow River 6
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 10, 3:45pm Stew Hendry
      4 Home GHC 2 North
      VS
      6 Visitor Bow River 6
    • 3 Springbank 6 Green Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 10, 5:00pm Stew Hendry
      7 Visitor NW Warriors 6 Red
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 10, 5:00pm Stew Hendry
      3 Home Springbank 6 Green
      VS
      7 Visitor NW Warriors 6 Red
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 Bow River 6 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 12, 5:45pm Murray Copot
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 6 Red
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 12, 5:45pm Murray Copot
      2 Home Bow River 6
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 6 Red
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Saints 5 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 16, 11:30am Stew Hendry
      2 Visitor Bow River 6
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 16, 11:30am Stew Hendry
      1 Home Saints 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 6
  • Final

    • 3 Springbank 6 Blue Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 17, 10:45am Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      1 Visitor Bow River 6
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 17, 10:45am Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      3 Home Springbank 6 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow River 6
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 1 Bow Valley 6 Black Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 20, 7:00pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      6 Visitor Springbank 6 Blue
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 20, 7:00pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      1 Home Bow Valley 6 Black
      VS
      6 Visitor Springbank 6 Blue
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 6 North

Round 1
Mar. 1, 5:45pm #1
Henry Viney
4 H Simons Valley 6
3 V Crowfoot 6
Springbank 6 Blue has a bye to Round 2
NW Warriors 6 Red has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 6 Green has a bye to Round 2
NW Warriors 6 White has a bye to Round 2
GHC 2 North has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 6 has a bye to Round 2
Saints 5 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 10:30am #2
Northeast Sportsplex - West
4 H Springbank 6 Blue
1 V Simons Valley 6
Mar. 9, 12:30pm #7
Shouldice
4 H Springbank 6 Blue
1 V Springbank 6 Green
Mar. 12, 7:00pm #13

semi
Murray Copot
2 H Springbank 6 Blue
0 V Saints 5
Mar. 3, 9:15am #3
Northeast Sportsplex - West
0 H NW Warriors 6 Red
6 V Springbank 6 Green
Mar. 3, 9:45am #4
Village Square 2
3 H NW Warriors 6 White
4 V GHC 2 North
Mar. 9, 11:15am #8
Shouldice
2 H GHC 2 North
3 V Saints 5
Mar. 3, 8:30am #5
Village Square 2
1 H Bow River 6
2 V Saints 5

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 8, 5:45pm #6
Village Square 2
3 H Bow River 6
0 V Crowfoot 6
Mar. 9, 10:00am #9
Shouldice
3 H Bow River 6
2 V Simons Valley 6
Mar. 10, 3:45pm #11
Stew Hendry
4 H GHC 2 North
6 V Bow River 6
Mar. 12, 5:45pm #14
Murray Copot
2 H Bow River 6
1 V NW Warriors 6 Red
Mar. 16, 11:30am #15

semi
Stew Hendry
1 H Saints 5
2 V Bow River 6
Mar. 9, 8:45am #10
Shouldice
3 H NW Warriors 6 Red
1 V NW Warriors 6 White
Mar. 10, 5:00pm #12
Stew Hendry
3 H Springbank 6 Green
7 V NW Warriors 6 Red

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 10:45am #16
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #13 VS Winner of Game #15
Springbank 6 Blue
Bow River 6
3 - 1
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena - Mar. 17, 10:45am

Champion

Winner of Game #13

Springbank 6 Blue


City Championship

City Champion

Winner of Atom 6 North

Springbank 6 Blue


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils