City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 1 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 15 Bow Valley 1 Black Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 27, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 27, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      15 Home Bow Valley 1 Black
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • 7 Trails West 1 White Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      7 Home Trails West 1 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 6 Glenlake 1 Blue Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:15am Rose Kohn
      0 Visitor Bow Valley 1 Black
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 11:15am Rose Kohn
      6 Home Glenlake 1 Blue
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow Valley 1 Black
    • 2 Glenlake 1 Green Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:45am Ed Whalen
      3 Visitor Trails West 1 Red
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 8:45am Ed Whalen
      2 Home Glenlake 1 Green
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 1 Red
    • 2 Mavericks 1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:15pm Oakridge
      3 Visitor Trails West 1 White
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 5:15pm Oakridge
      2 Home Mavericks 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 1 White
    • 1 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:45pm Oakridge
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 1 White
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 3:45pm Oakridge
      1 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 1 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Mavericks 1 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:45pm Optimist
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 12:45pm Optimist
      5 Home Mavericks 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • 8 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:15am Optimist
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 11:15am Optimist
      8 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 7 Glenlake 1 Blue Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 8, 8:15pm Optimist
      2 Visitor Trails West 1 Red
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 8, 8:15pm Optimist
      7 Home Glenlake 1 Blue
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 1 Red
    • 6 Trails West 1 White Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 8, 6:45pm Optimist
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 1 White
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 8, 6:45pm Optimist
      6 Home Trails West 1 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 1 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Mavericks 1 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 6, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 1 Black
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 6, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      4 Home Mavericks 1
      VS
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 1 Black
    • 3 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 6, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      4 Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 6, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      3 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 11 Glenlake 1 Blue Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 10, 4:00pm Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Trails West 1 White
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 10, 4:00pm Frank McCool
      11 Home Glenlake 1 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 1 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Bow Valley 1 White Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 9:45am Great Plains Rink 2
      7 Visitor Bow Valley 1 Black
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 9:45am Great Plains Rink 2
      2 Home Bow Valley 1 White
      VS
      7 Visitor Bow Valley 1 Black
    • 2 Trails West 1 Red Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:15am Great Plains Rink 2
      5 Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 8:15am Great Plains Rink 2
      2 Home Trails West 1 Red
      VS
      5 Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 3 Bow Valley 1 Black Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 10, 2:30pm Frank McCool
      4 Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 10, 2:30pm Frank McCool
      3 Home Bow Valley 1 Black
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 Trails West 1 White Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 12, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      3 Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 12, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      2 Home Trails West 1 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
  • Final

    • 2 Glenlake 1 Blue Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 13, 7:30pm Stu Peppard
      1 Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 13, 7:30pm Stu Peppard
      2 Home Glenlake 1 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 1 Green
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 2 Glenlake 1 Blue Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 1:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Visitor Bow River 1
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 1:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home Glenlake 1 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow River 1
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 1 South

Round 1
Feb. 27, 8:30pm #1
Seton Rink B
15 H Bow Valley 1 Black
1 V Blackfoot 1
Feb. 27, 7:00pm #2
Seton Rink B
7 H Trails West 1 White
2 V Lake Bonavista 1
Glenlake 1 Blue has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 1 Green has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 1 Red has a bye to Round 2
Mavericks 1 has a bye to Round 2
Southwest 1 has a bye to Round 2
Bow Valley 1 White has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 11:15am #3
Rose Kohn
6 H Glenlake 1 Blue
0 V Bow Valley 1 Black
Mar. 8, 8:15pm #9
Optimist
7 H Glenlake 1 Blue
2 V Trails West 1 Red
Mar. 10, 4:00pm #15

semi
Frank McCool
11 H Glenlake 1 Blue
1 V Trails West 1 White
Mar. 2, 8:45am #4
Ed Whalen
2 H Glenlake 1 Green
3 V Trails West 1 Red
Mar. 2, 5:15pm #5
Oakridge
2 H Mavericks 1
3 V Trails West 1 White
Mar. 8, 6:45pm #10
Optimist
6 H Trails West 1 White
3 V Bow Valley 1 White
Mar. 2, 3:45pm #6
Oakridge
1 H Southwest 1
4 V Bow Valley 1 White

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 12:45pm #7
Optimist
5 H Mavericks 1
2 V Blackfoot 1
Mar. 6, 7:00pm #11
Seton Rink B
4 H Mavericks 1
6 V Bow Valley 1 Black
Mar. 9, 9:45am #13
Great Plains Rink 2
2 H Bow Valley 1 White
7 V Bow Valley 1 Black
Mar. 10, 2:30pm #16
Frank McCool
3 H Bow Valley 1 Black
4 V Glenlake 1 Green
Mar. 12, 8:30pm #17

semi
Seton Rink B
2 H Trails West 1 White
3 V Glenlake 1 Green
Mar. 3, 11:15am #8
Optimist
8 H Southwest 1
1 V Lake Bonavista 1
Mar. 6, 8:30pm #12
Seton Rink B
3 H Southwest 1
4 V Glenlake 1 Green
Mar. 9, 8:15am #14
Great Plains Rink 2
2 H Trails West 1 Red
5 V Glenlake 1 Green

Championship Final

Mar. 13, 7:30pm #18
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #15 VS Winner of Game #17
Glenlake 1 Blue
Glenlake 1 Green
2 - 1
Stu Peppard - Mar. 13, 7:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #15

Glenlake 1 Blue


City Championship

Mar. 17, 1:30pm #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Pee Wee 1 South VS Winner of Pee Wee 1 North
Glenlake 1 Blue
Bow River 1
2 - 1
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 17, 1:30pm

City Champion

Winner of Pee Wee 1 South

Glenlake 1 Blue


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils