City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Midget 2

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 1 Mavericks 2 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 26, 9:45pm Village Square 1
      0 Visitor McKnight 2
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 26, 9:45pm Village Square 1
      1 Home Mavericks 2
      VS
      0 Visitor McKnight 2
    • 1 Bow River 2 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 26, 9:45pm Ernie Starr
      3 Visitor Southwest 2
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 26, 9:45pm Ernie Starr
      1 Home Bow River 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Southwest 2
    • 0 Southside 2 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 26, 9:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 2
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 26, 9:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      0 Home Southside 2
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Glenlake 2 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 3, 6:30pm Cardel Rec South 2
      0 Visitor Mavericks 2
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 3, 6:30pm Cardel Rec South 2
      1 Home Glenlake 2
      VS
      0 Visitor Mavericks 2
    • 0 Simons Valley 2 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      6 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 8:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      0 Home Simons Valley 2
      VS
      6 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • 6 Trails West 2 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      1 Visitor Southwest 2
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 5:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      6 Home Trails West 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 2
    • 1 Springbank 2 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:30pm Cardel Rec South 2
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 2
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 3:30pm Cardel Rec South 2
      1 Home Springbank 2
      VS
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Simons Valley 2 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 4, 9:30pm Henry Viney
      3 Visitor McKnight 2
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 4, 9:30pm Henry Viney
      2 Home Simons Valley 2
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 2
    • 2 NW Warriors 2 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 4, 8:00pm Murray Copot
      1 Visitor Bow River 2
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 4, 8:00pm Murray Copot
      2 Home NW Warriors 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow River 2
    • 1 Southwest 2 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 4, 9:30pm Murray Copot
      5 Visitor Southside 2
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 4, 9:30pm Murray Copot
      1 Home Southwest 2
      VS
      5 Visitor Southside 2
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Glenlake 2 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:15pm Murray Copot
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 9, 8:15pm Murray Copot
      1 Home Glenlake 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • 4 Trails West 2 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 9, 6:45pm Murray Copot
      5 Visitor Springbank 2
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 9, 6:45pm Murray Copot
      4 Home Trails West 2
      VS
      5 Visitor Springbank 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 McKnight 2 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      2 Visitor Mavericks 2
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      0 Home McKnight 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Mavericks 2
    • 1 NW Warriors 2 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 4:15pm Ernie Starr
      7 Visitor Southside 2
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 4:15pm Ernie Starr
      1 Home NW Warriors 2
      VS
      7 Visitor Southside 2
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Blackfoot 2 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 14, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      1 Visitor Springbank 2
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 14, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      2 Home Blackfoot 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Trails West 2 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 10, 4:15pm Ed Whalen
      3 Visitor Mavericks 2
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 10, 4:15pm Ed Whalen
      5 Home Trails West 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Mavericks 2
    • 0 Glenlake 2 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 10, 5:45pm Ed Whalen
      4 Visitor Southside 2
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 10, 5:45pm Ed Whalen
      0 Home Glenlake 2
      VS
      4 Visitor Southside 2
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 Trails West 2 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 14, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      1 Visitor Southside 2
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 14, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      2 Home Trails West 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Southside 2
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 0 Springbank 2 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 16, 4:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      5 Visitor Trails West 2
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 16, 4:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      0 Home Springbank 2
      VS
      5 Visitor Trails West 2
  • Final

    • 2 Blackfoot 2 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 17, 6:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      6 Visitor Trails West 2
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 17, 6:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home Blackfoot 2
      VS
      6 Visitor Trails West 2
  • Final

    • 4 Trails West 2 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 19, 7:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 19, 7:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Home Trails West 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 2
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Midget 2

Round 1
Feb. 26, 9:45pm #1
Village Square 1
1 H Mavericks 2
0 V McKnight 2
Feb. 26, 9:45pm #2
Ernie Starr
1 H Bow River 2
3 V Southwest 2
Feb. 26, 9:45pm #3
Max Bell - Arena 2
0 H Southside 2
1 V NW Warriors 2
Glenlake 2 has a bye to Round 2
Simons Valley 2 has a bye to Round 2
Blackfoot 2 has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 2 has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 2 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 6:30pm #4
Cardel Rec South 2
1 H Glenlake 2
0 V Mavericks 2
Mar. 9, 8:15pm #11
Murray Copot
1 H Glenlake 2
2 V Blackfoot 2
Mar. 14, 8:30pm #17

semi
Seton Rink B
2 H Blackfoot 2
1 V Springbank 2
Mar. 3, 8:00pm #5
Cardel Rec South 2
0 H Simons Valley 2
6 V Blackfoot 2
Mar. 3, 5:00pm #6
Cardel Rec South 2
6 H Trails West 2
1 V Southwest 2
Mar. 9, 6:45pm #12
Murray Copot
4 H Trails West 2
5 V Springbank 2
Mar. 3, 3:30pm #7
Cardel Rec South 2
1 H Springbank 2
0 V NW Warriors 2

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 4, 9:30pm #8
Henry Viney
2 H Simons Valley 2
3 V McKnight 2
Mar. 9, 5:45pm #13
Ernie Starr
0 H McKnight 2
2 V Mavericks 2
Mar. 10, 4:15pm #15
Ed Whalen
5 H Trails West 2
3 V Mavericks 2
Mar. 14, 7:00pm #18
Seton Rink B
2 H Trails West 2
1 V Southside 2
Mar. 16, 4:00pm #19

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
0 H Springbank 2
5 V Trails West 2
Mar. 4, 8:00pm #9
Murray Copot
2 H NW Warriors 2
1 V Bow River 2
Mar. 9, 4:15pm #14
Ernie Starr
1 H NW Warriors 2
7 V Southside 2
Mar. 10, 5:45pm #16
Ed Whalen
0 H Glenlake 2
4 V Southside 2
Mar. 4, 9:30pm #10
Murray Copot
1 H Southwest 2
5 V Southside 2

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 6:45pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #19
Blackfoot 2
Trails West 2
2 - 6
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 17, 6:45pm

Championship Final

Mar. 19, 7:00pm #21
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #20 VS Loser of Game #20
Trails West 2
Blackfoot 2
4 - 2
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 19, 7:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #20

Trails West 2


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils