City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Junior C

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 27, 9:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 27, 9:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:30pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 3, 8:30pm Shouldice
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 3, 6:30pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 3, 6:30pm Shouldice
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 3, 7:30pm Frank McCool
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 3, 7:30pm Frank McCool
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:30pm Frank McCool
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 9:30pm Frank McCool
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #5 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 6, 9:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 6, 9:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Loser of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #2 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 10, 8:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 10, 8:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Winner of Game #2
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • TBD Winner of Game #4 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 10, 6:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #5
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 10, 6:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Winner of Game #4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #5

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #6 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 10, 5:30pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 10, 5:30pm Shouldice
      TBD Home Winner of Game #6
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • TBD Loser of Game #3 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 10, 7:30pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 10, 7:30pm Shouldice
      TBD Home Loser of Game #3
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #7 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 17, 7:15pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 17, 7:15pm Shouldice
      TBD Home Winner of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #8 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 13, 8:30pm Village Square 1
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #9
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 13, 8:30pm Village Square 1
      TBD Home Loser of Game #8
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #9
    • TBD Loser of Game #7 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 13, 9:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 13, 9:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Loser of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #11 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 17, 5:15pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 17, 5:15pm Shouldice
      TBD Home Winner of Game #11
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #13 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 20, 8:30pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 20, 8:30pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      TBD Home Loser of Game #13
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14
  • Final

    • TBD Winner of Game #13 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 24, 6:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #15
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 24, 6:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Winner of Game #13
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #15
  • If visiting team wins game #16

    • TBD Winner of Game #16 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 25, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #16
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 25, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Home Winner of Game #16
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #16

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Junior C

Round 1
Feb. 27, 9:00pm #1
Max Bell - Arena 2
H TBD
V TBD
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 8:30pm #2
Shouldice
H TBD
V Winner of Game #1
Mar. 10, 8:00pm #7
Max Bell - Arena 2
H Winner of Game #2
V Winner of Game #3
Mar. 17, 7:15pm #13

semi
Shouldice
H Winner of Game #7
V Winner of Game #8
Mar. 3, 6:30pm #3
Shouldice
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 3, 7:30pm #4
Frank McCool
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 10, 6:00pm #8
Max Bell - Arena 2
H Winner of Game #4
V Winner of Game #5
Mar. 3, 9:30pm #5
Frank McCool
H TBD
V TBD

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 6, 9:00pm #6
Max Bell - Arena 2
H Loser of Game #5
V Loser of Game #1
Mar. 10, 5:30pm #9
Shouldice
H Winner of Game #6
V Loser of Game #2
Mar. 13, 8:30pm #11
Village Square 1
H Loser of Game #8
V Winner of Game #9
Mar. 17, 5:15pm #14
Shouldice
H Winner of Game #11
V Winner of Game #12
Mar. 20, 8:30pm #15

semi
Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
H Loser of Game #13
V Winner of Game #14
Mar. 10, 7:30pm #10
Shouldice
H Loser of Game #3
V Loser of Game #4
Mar. 13, 9:15pm #12
Max Bell - Arena 2
H Loser of Game #7
V Winner of Game #10

Championship Final

Mar. 24, 6:00pm #16
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #13
Winner of Game #15
TBD - TBD
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 24, 6:00pm

If visiting team wins game #16

Mar. 25, Time TBD #17
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #16
Loser of Game #16
TBD - TBD
TBD - Mar. 25, Time TBD

Champion


Winner of Game #16


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils