Schedules

January 12th, 2018 - January 20th, 2018Pee Wee 10

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 5 Southwest 9 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 13, 10:45am Crowchild - Red
      3 Visitor Saints 4
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 13, 10:45am Crowchild - Red
      5 Home Southwest 9
      VS
      3 Visitor Saints 4
    • 1 Springbank 10 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm Crowchild - Red
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 7
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm Crowchild - Red
      1 Home Springbank 10
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 7
    • 0 Glenlake 9 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:00pm Shouldice
      4 Visitor Bow River 9
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 13, 3:00pm Shouldice
      0 Home Glenlake 9
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow River 9
    • 0 Mavericks 6 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 13, 4:30pm Shouldice
      11 Visitor Bow Valley 10
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 13, 4:30pm Shouldice
      0 Home Mavericks 6
      VS
      11 Visitor Bow Valley 10
    • 2 Lake Bonavista 6 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 6:00pm Shouldice
      4 Visitor Trails West 10
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 6:00pm Shouldice
      2 Home Lake Bonavista 6
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 10
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 6 Southwest 9 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 14, 12:15pm Optimist
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 7
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 14, 12:15pm Optimist
      6 Home Southwest 9
      VS
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 7
    • 2 Bow River 9 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 14, 1:45pm Optimist
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 10
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 14, 1:45pm Optimist
      2 Home Bow River 9
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 10

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Springbank 10 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 14, 12:00pm George Blundun
      4 Visitor Glenlake 9
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 14, 12:00pm George Blundun
      3 Home Springbank 10
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 9
    • 2 Mavericks 6 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 14, 1:30pm George Blundun
      5 Visitor Lake Bonavista 6
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 14, 1:30pm George Blundun
      2 Home Mavericks 6
      VS
      5 Visitor Lake Bonavista 6
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Bow Valley 10 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 17, 8:15pm Stu Peppard
      9 Visitor Trails West 10
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 17, 8:15pm Stu Peppard
      5 Home Bow Valley 10
      VS
      9 Visitor Trails West 10

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Saints 4 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 17, 7:45pm Jack Setters
      2 Visitor Glenlake 9
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 17, 7:45pm Jack Setters
      4 Home Saints 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 9
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Southwest 9 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 18, 7:30pm Bowness Sportsplex
      2 Visitor Trails West 10
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 18, 7:30pm Bowness Sportsplex
      1 Home Southwest 9
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 10

    • BRACKET B
    • 8 Saints 4 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 18, 8:15pm West Hillhurst
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 6
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 18, 8:15pm West Hillhurst
      8 Home Saints 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 6
  • Final

    • 4 Trails West 10 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 20, 12:15pm WinSport C
      2 Visitor Saints 4
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 20, 12:15pm WinSport C
      4 Home Trails West 10
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 4
  • Champion

    2017/2018
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2018 - January 20th, 2018Pee Wee 10

Bracket A

Round 1
Jan. 13, 10:45am #1
Crowchild - Red
5 H Southwest 9
3 V Saints 4
Jan. 13, 12:15pm #2
Crowchild - Red
1 H Springbank 10
2 V Crowfoot 7
Jan. 13, 3:00pm #3
Shouldice
0 H Glenlake 9
4 V Bow River 9
Jan. 13, 4:30pm #4
Shouldice
0 H Mavericks 6
11 V Bow Valley 10
Jan. 13, 6:00pm #5
Shouldice
2 H Lake Bonavista 6
4 V Trails West 10
Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 12:15pm #6
Optimist
6 H Southwest 9
4 V Crowfoot 7
Jan. 18, 7:30pm #12

semi
Bowness Sportsplex
1 H Southwest 9
2 V Trails West 10
Jan. 14, 1:45pm #7
Optimist
2 H Bow River 9
5 V Bow Valley 10
Jan. 17, 8:15pm #10
Stu Peppard
5 H Bow Valley 10
9 V Trails West 10

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 12:00pm #8
George Blundun
3 H Springbank 10
4 V Glenlake 9
Jan. 17, 7:45pm #11
Jack Setters
4 H Saints 4
2 V Glenlake 9
Jan. 18, 8:15pm #13

semi
West Hillhurst
8 H Saints 4
1 V Lake Bonavista 6
Jan. 14, 1:30pm #9
George Blundun
2 H Mavericks 6
5 V Lake Bonavista 6

Championship Final

Jan. 20, 12:15pm #14
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #12 VS Winner of Game #13
Trails West 10
Saints 4
4 - 2
WinSport C - Jan. 20, 12:15pm

Champion

Winner of Game #12

Trails West 10


2017/2018 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils